These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance
3 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
4 Ben Ramsbottom
5 David Lane Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Cycling Team
2 Brian Hann
3 Todd Lewis
4 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
5 Robert Dills Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
6 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance
7 Jeremy Walker Team Dizzle
8 Andre Nicholas
9 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
10 David Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Glenn Taylor
12 Toby Carpenter
13 Rob Laliberte
14 Taylor Martin
15 William Johnson
16 Mark Keefer
17 Zack Kimble
18 Cullen Wosaik
19 John Martin

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
3 Gary Chambers Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Ben Ramsbottom
5 Russell Marek TVB Race / Tomato Head
6 Steven Rider Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Todd Lewis
8 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
9 John (jay) nevans Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
2 Robert Dills Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
3 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
4 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
5 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross / TCRC

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
3 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice
4 Cory Rimmer Thomson - Cycleyouth
5 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto / KnoxVelo

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
2 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
3 Glenn Taylor
4 Russell Marek TVB Race / Tomato Head
5 David Lane Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
6 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
7 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
8 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice
9 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross / TCRC

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Petty Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
2 Alexandra Martinez Sorella Cycling

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebekah Roberts Unattached
2 Lauren Vansderlugt
3 Grace Bishop MSG Cyclocross / TCRC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with