These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 1:01:12
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb Revor
3 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:00:06
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb Revor 0:00:16
5 Tom Meeusen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:18
6 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) 0:00:22
7 Bart Aernouts Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:00:56
8 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:14
9 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:21
10 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro 0:01:23
11 Marcel Meisen BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:34
12 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:01:43
13 Gerben De knegt Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.
14 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:01:51
15 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:16
16 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi)
17 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet
18 Niels Wubben (Ned)
19 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
20 Mitchell Huenders (Ned)
21 Simon Zahner (Swi)
22 Thijs Al AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro 0:02:22
23 Tom Van den bosch (Bel) 0:02:26
24 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:02:57
25 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:03:05
26 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:24
27 Jim Aernouts Sunweb Revor 0:03:33
28 Martin Zlamalik KDL-Landbouwkrediet 0:03:35
29 Kobus Hereijgers Orange Babies Cycling Team
30 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:49
31 David Kasek Cyklo Team Tabor 0:04:09
32 Stijn Huys Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:16
33 Jordy Luisman (Ned) 0:05:48
34 Roy Van heeswijk Orange Babies Cycling Team
35 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)
36 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned)
37 Sebasdtian Sattler (Ger)
38 Andre Kip (Ned)

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:38:36
2 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:00:35
3 Helen Wyman KONA/FSA Factory Team 0:01:09
4 Sanne Van paassen Brainwash 0:01:55
5 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie
6 Sabrina Stultiens RTC Buitenlust
7 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra)
8 Sophie De boer VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:00
9 Pavla Havlikova VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:05
10 Arenda Grimberg WV Het Stadion 0:02:11
11 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:59
12 Amy Dombroski Crankbrothers Race Club 0:03:01
13 Yara Kastelijn RTC Buitenlust 0:03:06
14 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned) 0:03:11
15 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:03:15
16 Annefleur Kalvenhaar AWV De Zwaluwen 0:03:39
17 Evy Kuijpers RTC Buitenlust 0:04:09
18 Dirkje Bazuin Restore Cycling
19 Esmee Oosterman WRV De Peddelaars Hoogeveen
20 Lana Verberne Orange Babies 0:04:37
21 Iris Ockeloen Moving Ladies 0:04:39
22 Susanne Juranek (Bel) 0:05:06
23 Susanne Bachmann (Bel) 0:05:13
24 Margriet Helena kloppenburg Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:05:15
25 Kim Banga Rabo Lady Force 0:05:17
26 Chanella Stougje RWC Ahoy 0:06:00
27 Maud Kaptheijns TWC De Kempen
28 Marjolein Wijkel WRV De Peddelaars Hoogeveen
29 Anneet Eendhuizen RTV Oldenzaalse WLC
30 Wendy Oosterwoud WV Woonexpo Kapenga
31 Danielle Meijering WRV De Peddelaars Hoogeveen
32 Julia Schobben GRC Jan Van Arckel
33 Celine Van houtum WV Schijndel
34 Sanne Van de zijden GRC Jan Van Arckel
35 Michelle Stummel WRV De Peddelaars Hoogeveen
36 Anne Peer WV Uden

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with