These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Mittelsdorf
2 Mark Rankin SVMIC Cycling
3 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance
4 Dan Hensley Homegrown Bicycles
5 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
6 Dwayne Toombs Tristar - Bazaarvoice
7 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
8 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling
9 Thad Hoffman Moots
10 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
11 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
12 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
13 Josh Butler
14 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled
15 Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Thompson
2 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
3 Steve Ziemba
4 Rick Harris Music City Cycling
5 Jan Aretz
6 Shawn Brumfield River City Racing- KY
7 Ryan Cleary Team Bikers Choice
8 Rip Clayton Music City Cycling
9 Jason Moore
10 Richard Dixon
11 Aaron Braswell Team OS
12 Timothy Martell
13 Andy Norris SVMIC Cycling
14 Chris Cooper
15 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
16 Robert Dills Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
17 Keith Puriono
18 Nathan Stone
19 Jose Alea
20 Matthew Portell Ride for Reading
21 Chris Williams Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
23 Dave Thienel
24 Reid Wilson
25 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Krystal / SCV
26 Josiah Lightle
27 Joseph Williams
28 Matt Rowe River City Racing- KY
29 Harry Sedwick
30 Harry Roberts River City Racing- KY
31 Jeremy Darrow
32 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
33 Jeffrey Davis
34 William Robinson
35 Jason Oakley
DNF Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
DNF Jon Driskell
DNF David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing

CX Junior (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
2 Larson Heitzenrater Krystal / SCV

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Jaramillo MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2 David Farabaugh CyclocrossRacing.com
3 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick
4 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
5 Jan Aretz
6 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
7 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
8 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Krystal / SCV
DNF David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
3 Eddie Branch
4 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
5 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
6 Robert Dills Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
7 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
8 Bernie Clincke Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 David Richardson MOAB / Middle TN Velo
10 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill
2 Troy Tucker Bazaarvoice - Tristar
3 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice
4 Jeremy Chambers MOAB / Middle TN Velo
5 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
6 Dustin Greer Maxxis
7 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice
2 Dustin Greer Maxxis
3 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
4 Thad Hoffman Moots
5 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
6 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
7 Dan Hensley Homegrown Bicycles
8 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles
9 Troy Foster

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Janelle Renschler

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Harris Treehouse Racing
2 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
3 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
4 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
5 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
DNF Hadley Woodard

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with