These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:12:09
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:12:17
3 Nolan Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:12:49
4 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler 0:13:14
5 Max Robson BJC/Curve 13:23
6 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:13:43
7 Dakota Cline BJC/Curve 0:15:02
8 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:15:07
9 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:16:18
10 Chandler Thornton Unattached 0:18:48
11 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:20:29
12 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:25:21

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:18:12
2 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:18:53
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:19:21
4 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:21:18
5 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:22:02
6 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:22:03
7 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:22:25
8 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:23:34
9 Cameron Bellian Unattached 0:24:30
10 Aidan Utesch Unattached @ 1 Lap

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:17:02
2 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:17:24
3 Joe Christiansen Unattached 17:.37
4 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:17:47
5 Ben Hogan Unattached 0:19:42
6 Brennan Fix Unattached 0:20:07
7 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve 0:20:50
8 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:21:13
9 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:27:09

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache 0:16:45
2 Zack Jensen Unattached 0:18:58
3 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:24:00

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 0:09:40
2 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:09:41
3 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:10:49
4 Max Kilcoyne Unattached 0:11:36
5 Kahill Bailey Unattached 0:12:00
6 Gavin Thornton Unattached 0:12:26

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:14:17
2 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:17:52
3 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:18:53
4 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:19:25
5 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:14
6 Tea Wright Unattached 0:22:51
7 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:25:18

Junior women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:19:48
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:21:41
3 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
4 Madeline Bristol Unattached @ 1 Lap

Junior women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Izzy Krompegel-anliker Unattached 0:24:34
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:25:56

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:11:08
2 Emily Arnow Unattached 0:15:05
3 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:46:48
2 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:46:49
3 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:48:51
4 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:49:06
5 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 0:49:40
6 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:49:58
7 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:50:09
8 Michael Shea Unattached 0:50:11
9 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:50:15
10 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:50:16
11 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:52:12
12 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 0:52:27
13 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:44
14 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery @ 1 Lap
15 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
16 William Campie BRC Real Estate @ 1 Lap

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:35:13
2 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:35:18
3 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:10
4 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:36:29
5 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:29
6 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:50
7 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:37:09
8 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:37:18
9 Colon Unattached 0:37:22 jr
10 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:37:26
11 Eddy Gragus "Team Helen's 0:38:04
12 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:38:11
13 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:38:19
14 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:38:20
15 Jared Berg Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:38:20
16 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:38:20
17 Clay Harris RRV 0:38:23
18 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:38:33
19 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:38:37
20 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:37
21 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 0:39:54
22 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:40:27
23 Andrew Feeney Unattached 0:40:54
24 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:41:23
25 Melissa Thomas Unattached @ 1 Lap
26 Scott Forrest Unattached @ 1 Lap
27 Kevin Dessart Unattached @ 1 Lap

Men 35+_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:51
2 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:23
3 Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:41:00
4 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:41:27
5 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:41:30
6 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:41:35
7 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:40
8 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:21
9 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:21
10 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:42:29
11 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached 0:42:44
12 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:44
13 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:59
14 Paul Lugar Unattached @ 1 Lap
15 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
16 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
17 Chris Memelink Unattached @ 1 Lap
18 David Averill Unattached @ 1 Lap
19 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
20 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
21 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
23 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews @ 1 Lap
24 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic/Panache @ 1 Lap
25 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warner Unattached 0:40:13 jr
2 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:03
3 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:41:29
4 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:41:41
5 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:41:59
6 Bill Manning Unattached 0:42:29
7 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:48
8 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:43:19
9 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:43:19
10 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:24
11 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:28
12 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:37
13 Brian Moore Unattached 0:44:12
14 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team 0:44:22
15 Brian Sells Unattached 0:44:22
16 Bryant Gonsalves Unattached 0:44:32
17 John Heisel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:43
18 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:44:46
19 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:44:48
20 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:59
21 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:38
22 Garett Graubins Unattached 0:45:43
23 Frank Denliin Unattached 0:45:52
24 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:46:00
25 James Bedrosian Unattached 0:46:06
26 Zephyr Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:46:08
27 Brad Wagner Unattached 0:46:08
28 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:46:15
29 Darren Eubanks RRV 0:46:30
30 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:47:00
31 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 0:47:05
32 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:47:21
33 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:48:06
34 Chris Cowart Unattached 0:48:36
35 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 0:48:40
36 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:49:51
37 Cris Willett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:51
38 Tom Keller Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lpa
39 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lpa
40 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lpa
41 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lpa
42 Paul Lee Unattached @ 1 Lpa
43 Colin Yates Unattached @ 1 Lpa
44 Tim Crean Unattached @ 1 Lpa
45 Greg Everett Unattached @ 1 Lpa
46 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lpa
47 Shawn Ropp Unattached @ 1 Lpa
48 Ethan Fuld Unattached @ 1 Lpa
49 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lpa
50 Michael Burkard Unattached @ 1 Lpa
51 Danny Solem Unattached @ 1 Lpa
52 Peter Rosato Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lpa
53 Francis Sullivan Unattached @ 1 Lpa
54 Kendrew Peacey Unattached @ 1 Lpa

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:43:23
2 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:12
3 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:51
4 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:54
5 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:10
6 Scott Gordon Unattached 0:45:32
7 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:45:34
8 Adam Fivehouse Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:45:50
9 Corbin Swan Unattached 0:46:52
10 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:03
11 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 0:47:45
12 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:48:15
13 Dustin Folger Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:49:48
14 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:28
15 Michael Colip Velo-One Cycling 0:51:11
16 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Chris Knight Unattached @ 1 Lap
18 David Remington Amicas - Absolute Bikes @ 1 Lap
19 Jeremiah Crane Unattached @ 2 Lap

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:45:44
2 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 0:45:44
3 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:46:41
4 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:26
5 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:48:20
6 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:34
7 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:42
8 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:48:50
9 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:01
10 Russell Kappius Unattached 0:49:39
11 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:49:46
12 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:29
13 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:50:40
14 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:50:54
15 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:51:57
16 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:52:09
17 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 0:52:11
18 Joe Sullivan RRV 0:52:23
19 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:52:45
20 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 0:52:49
21 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:52:53
22 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:46
23 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
24 Bob Bieterman Unattached @ 1 Lap
25 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
26 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling @ 1 Lap
27 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
28 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire @ 1 Lap
29 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
30 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
31 John Bliss Justin's Cycling @ 1 Lap

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:39:31
2 William Kellagher Mix 1 0:39:58
3 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:12
4 Dawes Wilson Unattached 0:42:22
5 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:42:30
6 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:48
7 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:42:56
8 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:27
9 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:43:38
10 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:44:24
11 Jeff Brown RealD-Amgen 0:45:07
12 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery 0:45:23
13 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:47:01
14 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:47:21
15 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:47:44
16 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:48:27
17 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
18 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
19 Tom Trainer Unattached @ 1 Lap
20 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo @ 2 Lap

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill Unattached 0:58:44
2 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:15
3 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:39
4 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:01
5 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:37
6 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:02:04
7 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 1:02:13
8 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:02:44
9 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:02
10 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:47
11 Graham Aldredge Unattached 1:04:18
12 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:24
13 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:05:23
14 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:34
15 Adam Miller Unattached 1:05:39
16 Mike West Unattached 1:05:42
17 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:06:15
18 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
19 Zack Gould Unattached @ 1 Lap
20 Doug Johnson Unattached @ 1 Lap
21 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:37
2 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:45:52
3 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:31
4 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:28
5 Robin Guillame Unattached 0:48:38
6 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:49:16
7 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:50:12
8 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:50:40
9 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:13
10 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:58
11 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:52:51
12 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:19
13 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
14 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
15 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
16 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:50:02
2 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 0:50:17
3 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
4 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
5 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery @ 1 Lap
6 Michele Bliss Justin's Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl @ 1 Lap
8 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
9 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
11 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
12 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
13 Linda Bitner Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
14 Arianne Caporiccio RRV @ 1 Lap
15 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
16 Shelby Katz Unattached @ 1 Lap
17 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Zinn Unattached 0:45:32
2 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:10
3 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team 0:47:49
4 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:59
5 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
6 Athena Dodd Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
7 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
8 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
9 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
10 Maurine Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
11 Terri Smith Unattached @ 1 Lap
12 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
13 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR @ 1 Lap
14 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
15 Karen Smith Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:42:57
2 Amanda Carey Unattached 0:43:46
3 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:44:28
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:31
5 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:47:00
6 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:48:20
7 Lindsay Jones Unattached 0:48:26
8 Sage Wilderman Unattached 0:48:45
9 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:48:56
10 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:49:10
11 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 0:50:33
12 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:51:00
13 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:51:14
14 Willa Johnson Rivet-Sports Garage Cycling Club 0:51:16
15 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:52:05
16 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:52:05
17 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
18 Melanie Wong NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder @ 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with