These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Rekemeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
3 Ryan Lueth
4 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Salem Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
6 Joshua Doolittle
7 Kaden Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc

M 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
2 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX
3 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Alex Libin University of Iowa
5 Steven Robinson Team Emu
6 Nathan Hicks Team Emu/Zealous Racing
7 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
8 Adam Prasise Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
9 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)/DICE
10 Lane Anderson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
11 Matt Nagel
12 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 Brian Fuhrmann
14 William Stone
15 Keith Snoop
16 A.j. Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes
17 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Jeff Dullard
19 Vance Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
20 Eric Waldron
21 Perry Leysens Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
22 Andy Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Paul Jensen Team Emu/Zealous Racing
24 Steve Wiseman Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
DNF Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Kevin Severs Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics

M Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Zimmer Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Ra
2 Joe Petersen
3 Eric Wehr
4 Jason Rettler Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Ra
5 William Acree Fort Dodge Trisport Club
6 Michael Nichols
7 Jason Simpson VeloRosa Cycling Team
8 Peter Koestler Team Emu/Zealous Racing
9 Kevin Martens Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
10 Benjamin Anderson
11 Justin Guiter
12 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
13 Brian Alatalo
14 Shawn Lueth
15 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Seth Long

Master 35/45/55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
2 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Bill Durkee
5 Inigo Ibarra
6 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
7 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club/MBRC/Bicycle Link
8 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)/DICE
10 Andrew Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Jeff Doolittle
12 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
13 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
14 Eric Larson
15 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Tobin Bennet VeloRosa Cycling Team
17 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18 Jason Forbes
19 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
20 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
21 Dan Bach Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
22 Jeff Bakeris
23 Dennis Eaton
24 Peter Koestler Team Emu/Zealous Racing
25 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
26 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
28 Steve Fry
29 Curtis Sawin

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Kevin Severs Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
3 Brian Fuhrmann
4 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
5 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
6 Brian Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Marc Hollander Team Emu

W 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
2 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
3 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines Cycle Club/Smart Honda Women's Team
4 Vanessa Curtis
5 Kate Clark Des Moines Cycle Club/Smart Honda Women's Team
6 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Sheri Robinson Team Emu

W 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Andrea Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3 Sandra Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club/Smart Honda Women's Team
4 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Catherine Mcmullen Des Moines Cycle Club

W Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janan Felts Team Card Womens Cycling
2 Jessica Riedl
DNF Young Ali

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with