These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hogan Justin's Cycling
2 Chris Ramsey
3 Jeremy Bounds Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
4 Mark Bibbey Focus Racing
5 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch
6 Michael Odonnell Absolute Bikes Team
7 John Ritter Bicycle Ranch
8 James Clayton
9 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team
2 Thomas Gosnell Summit Velo
3 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
4 Dale Agar Team 53X11 Coffee

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
2 Ian Wilkey
3 Brandon Mcnulty Swiss American Bicycle Club
4 Ben Hogan Justin's Cycling
5 Clayton Stone
6 Haley Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo
7 David Polley Landis/Trek
8 Olivia Nicholls

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy
2 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized
3 Mike Hogan Justin's Cycling
4 Kamden Reedy
5 Tyler Coplea AZ Devo
6 Colin Don Landis/Trek
7 Wayne Gorry
8 Cameron Lloyd Sun Summit Cycling Club
9 Brian Meyer
DNF Paul Rahn

Men Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ramsey
2 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Ranch
3 Dan Maher
4 Paul Rahn
5 Terry Schmidtknecht Unity Racing
6 Josh Robertson
7 Mark Bibbey Focus Racing
8 Andrew Sniegowski Bicycle Ranch
9 Josh Christense Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
10 Tyler Schettler Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
11 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
12 Patrick Lingley
13 Caitlin Laroche
14 Matt Demicco Focus Racing
15 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-Smart, Inc.
16 Darik Russell Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
17 Phil Panipinto
18 Michael Goldman Red Rock Racing
19 Jake Spelman DNA Cycles Racing
DNF John Ritter Bicycle Ranch
DNF Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch
DNF Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club

Men Cat. 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Boness
2 Ben Hogan Justin's Cycling
3 Patrick Lingley
4 Jake Spelman DNA Cycles Racing
5 Robert Mcnulty Swiss American Bicycle Club
6 Joe Fortin
7 Michael Goldman Red Rock Racing
8 Ryan Zilka
9 Phil Panipinto
10 Ben Hammer
11 Michael Shapiro
12 Kyle Claffey
13 Wilson Lee
14 Kiel Marley 2CC/Second City Cyclists
15 Richard Woodroffe
16 Steve Kidd
17 Wade Whisler
18 Thomas Davis
DNF Ryan Welborn

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Hogan Justin's Cycling
2 Caitlin Laroche
3 Debbie Hunter Bicycle Ranch
4 Jona Davis
5 Pamela Baylor
6 Katherine Farago ThieleAuto/Industry Bikes
7 Marisa Russell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with