These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
2 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
3 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX Team
4 Paul Loeper
5 Mitch Nordahl Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Drew Wilson
7 Marshall Greene Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
9 Timothy Willcox Magnus
10 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine
11 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
12 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
13 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
14 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
15 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen
16 Travis Gruchow Magnus
17 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team
18 David Price U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
19 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
20 Buckley Birkholz
21 Colby Lash
22 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
24 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
26 Daniel Dolney ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bike Racing
28 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
29 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Christopher Barton
DNF Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNF Tom Sybert
DNF Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
DNF John Hoffman North Branch Cycling Club
DNF Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Zachary Redding
3 Bill Mulligan
4 Mark Sharafinski Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
5 Andrew Meyer
6 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Brian Wick Little Ade's
9 Chad Brown
10 Randy Koplin
11 Patrick Dowd
12 Mac Schroeder
13 Jason Bleedorn
14 Andrew Schmidt
15 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
16 Christopher Kleingartner Roscoe Village Bike Racing
17 Nathan Yadon University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
DNF Zach Giffey
DNF Scott Olson
DNF Timothy Strege Team Geargrinder
DNF Rob Capps

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
4 Erik Rauland
5 Calhan Norman
6 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
8 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
2 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Bill Mulligan
4 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling
8 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
10 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes
2 John Gatto
3 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
4 Erik Enyedy Village-Verdigris Cycling
5 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX Team
6 Marc Engelhardt
7 Christopher Newlin
8 Aaron Swanson
9 Christopher Smith Hup United
10 Chris Goehrig TEAM MADCROSS
11 Andy Hoenisch
12 Ronald Knutowski
13 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
14 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
15 Lee Unwin
16 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
17 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap
18 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Tom Sybert
20 Paolo Urizar
21 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
22 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelman
23 Reed Cornia
DNF Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
DNF Patrick Myers Team TATI
DNF David Peters Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burkholder
2 Peter Tampa SpiderMonkey Cycling
3 Joseph Smessaert Team Chiropractic Partners
4 Tim Skinner
5 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
6 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
7 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
8 Scott Olson
9 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
10 Shawn Laplante
11 Matt Roscoe
12 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
13 John Grosz
14 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
15 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
16 Bob Callaway

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
2 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Jw Miller
5 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
6 Michael Curtes
7 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
8 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX Team
10 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
11 Steve Laurel
12 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Tedd Jacobson
14 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
16 David Luczynski
17 Randal Warren xXx Racing
18 John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS
19 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
20 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
21 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling
22 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
23 Michael Pederson Hup United
24 Brian Petted Team Extreme
25 Jeff Sympson Big Ring Flyers
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Michael Froh Velo Trocadero
3 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
4 John Boudry Team Extreme
5 Timm Jacobson
6 John Norman Team Extreme
7 David Vogt
8 Bill Gilmore
9 Kurt Greenslit

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Dag Selander Team Plan C
3 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
5 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
7 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing
8 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 John Craychee Bicycle Heaven
10 Michael Cisek Team Plan C
11 Jim Bruskewitz
12 John Reimbold Heckawee
13 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
16 Albert Weigel Village-Verdigris Cycling
17 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX Team
18 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Jim Bruskewitz

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Busche ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Richard Alderman
3 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
4 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
5 Mark Mendelson

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hartley Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder
2 Corey Stelljes
3 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
4 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
5 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Michael Hemme CHICAGO.CX
7 Jesse Rients KUHL
8 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
10 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
11 Noah Marcus Velo Veloce Cycling Club
12 Alexander Martin Brazen Dropouts
13 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing Team
14 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs
15 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
17 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
18 Bill Street KUHL
19 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
21 Michael Berman Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Tony Wagner
DNF Timothy Campbell Track Teams by WAHU
DNF Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
DNF Eric Drummer Alberto's Sport

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Emma Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
3 Katie Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Erin Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven

Women Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team

Women Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen
2 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Kate Konkle
4 Margaret Withee Great Dane Velo Club

Women Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
2 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
3 Skylar Schneider
4 Niki Soderberg
5 Nancy Heymann Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
6 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
7 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Cassey Lynn U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
9 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
DNF Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider CT: TIBCO to the Top
2 Linda Sone Team Mountain Khakis
3 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Abby Strigel Cyclocrossracing.com
5 Corey Coogan cisek
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Jessica Hill
8 Sarah Huang ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
11 Heidi Beck
12 Meredith Peterson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with