These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:16:35
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:17:00
3 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:17:21
4 Nolan Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:17:23
5 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler 0:17:39
6 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:19:32
7 Dakota Cline BJC/Curve 0:19:54
8 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:20:41
9 David Fish Unattached 0:22:10
10 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:23:01
11 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:25:59
12 Carson Wille Unattached 0:28:31
13 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:29:51

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:25:46
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:26:25
3 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:28:00
4 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:28:03
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:21:27
6 Cameron Bellian BJC/Curve 0:22:06
7 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:25:38
8 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:29:04

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:22:18
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:23:20
3 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:23:33
4 Joe Christiansen Unattached 0:24:19
5 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:24:34
6 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:28:04
7 Patrick Rhodes Cross Propz Racing @ 1 Lap
8 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
10 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
11 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
12 Dessart Unattached @ 1 Lap jr

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:11:03
2 Vin Hludzinski Unattached 0:11:34
3 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:12:39
4 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:47
5 #15 Rider Unattached 16:10

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:20:20
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:21:12
3 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:24:47
4 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:26:01
5 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:27:25
6 Tea Wright Unattached 0:27:46
7 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap

Junior women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:28:11
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:27:27
3 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:33:11

Junior women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:24:15

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Arnow Unattached 0:15:58
2 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:17:21
3 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:18:46
4 Addy Levin Unattached 0:18:58
5 Sacha Levin Unattached 0:20:14
6 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:22:43

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:42:35
2 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:36
3 Brian Lehman NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:46
4 Garren Watkins Unattached 0:44:11
5 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:44:14
6 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:44:31
7 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:44:38
8 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:54
9 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 0:45:16
10 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:45:19
11 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:28
12 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:46:25
13 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:26

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:46:28
2 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:44
3 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:47:07
4 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:47:30
5 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:47
6 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:22
7 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:48:30
8 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:51
9 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:48:56
10 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:49:29
11 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:49:36
12 Clay Harris RRV 0:49:43
13 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:49:47
14 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:50:02
15 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:50:42
16 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:51:05
17 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:51:22
18 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:51:23
19 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:51:55
20 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:55
21 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:52:13
22 Scott Gordon Unattached 0:52:35
23 Kevin Cawley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:27
24 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:46:41
25 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:47:51
26 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:48:00
27 Josh Harrob Unattached 0:53:24

Men 35+_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:43
2 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:43
3 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:51:50
4 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:52:35
5 David Averill Unattached 0:52:35
6 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:52:38
7 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:53:00
8 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:53:12
9 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:39
10 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:53:44
11 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
12 Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
13 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
14 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
15 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
16 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
17 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
18 Chris Memelink Unattached @ 1 Lap
19 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews @ 1 Lap
20 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
21 James Huang BikeRadar.com @ 1 Lap
22 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
23 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
24 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
25 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
26 Melanie Long Tough Girl @ 1 Lap
27 Chris Busacca Unattached @ 1 Lap

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warner Unattached 0:37:38 jr
2 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:37:48
3 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:37:51
4 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:38:00
5 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:38:46
6 Huybert Groenendaal Unattached 0:38:46
7 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:38:49
8 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:50
9 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 0:38:51
10 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX 0:39:24
11 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:39:29
12 Brian Moore Unattached 0:39:37
13 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:42
14 Brad Wagner Unattached 0:39:47
15 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:40:02
16 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:40:02
17 Bill Manning Unattached 0:40:02
18 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:04
19 William Capron Unattached 0:40:12
20 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:40:15
21 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:40:16
22 Tim Lemmon Unattached 0:40:36
23 Bryant Gonsalves Unattached 0:40:48
24 Ke vin Dessart Unattached 0:40:54
25 James Bedrosian Unattached 0:41:14
26 John Greig Unattached 0:41:14
27 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:24
28 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen 0:41:36
29 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:41:59
30 Michael Gettinger Unattached 0:42:02
31 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:42:06
32 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 0:42:09
33 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:42:13
34 Matthew Bolkovatz Unattached 0:42:38
35 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:43:00
36 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 0:43:05
37 Neil Benton Unattached 0:43:08
38 Frank d Dumont Unattached 0:43:08
39 Garett Graubins Unattached 0:43:10
40 Owen Lin Unattached 0:43:20
41 Cris Willett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:31
42 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:40
43 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:43
44 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:46
45 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:16
46 Paul Lee Unattached 0:44:19
47 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:44:21
48 David Daniel High Peaks Masters 0:44:23
49 Seth Levine Unattached 0:44:23
50 David Armbruster Unattached 0:45:02
51 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 0:45:10
52 Scott Hicar Unattached 0:45:23
53 Ethan Fuld Unattached @ 1 Lap
54 Brian Butler Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
55 Taylor Unattached @ 1 Lap jr
56 Colin Yates Unattached @ 1 Lap
57 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling @ 1 Lap
58 Francis Sullivan Unattached @ 1 Lap
59 Scott Dejong Unattached @ 1 Lap
60 Tim Crean Unattached @ 1 Lap
61 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
62 Ben Pope Unattached @ 1 Lap
63 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 2 Lap
64 David Mitchell Unattached @ 2 Lap

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:06
2 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:12
3 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:36
4 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:41
5 Erik Halverson Merrill Performance 0:40:40
6 Jason Hartman RMRC p/b Turin 0:41:06
7 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:41:08
8 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:41:08
9 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:41:20
10 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:27
11 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:42:42
12 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 0:42:50
13 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:30
14 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:43:32
15 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:34
16 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:44:27
17 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:44:38
18 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:58
19 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:46:01
20 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
21 Miller Schuck RealD-Amgen @ 1 Lap
22 Ted Pazur Unattached @ 1 Lap
23 Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
24 Jeremiah Crane Unattached @ 1 Lap

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:41:12
2 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:41:27
3 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:31
4 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 0:41:37
5 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:55
6 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:01
7 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:42:02
8 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:43:01
9 Russell Kappius Unattached 0:43:19
10 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 0:43:25
11 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:35
12 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:43:38
13 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:47
14 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:43:52
15 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:04
16 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:29
17 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:44:37
18 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:45:01
19 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:45:06
20 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:45:19
21 Charles Brown Unattached 0:45:23
22 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:35
23 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:00
24 Joe Sullivan RRV 0:46:54
25 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:47:03
26 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:47:21
27 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:47:27
28 Volver Orgeldringer Unattached 0:47:33
29 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:47:36
30 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing @ 1 Lap
31 Jeff Taylor Unattached @ 1 Lap
32 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
33 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
34 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
35 William Capron Unattached @ 1 Lap
36 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
37 Steve Walker Unattached @ 2 Lap
38 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport @ 2 Lap

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:39:51
2 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:40:55
3 William Kellagher Mix 1 0:41:04
4 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:41:30
5 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:03
6 Steve Barnes Unattached 0:44:16
7 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:44:19
8 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:25
9 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:44:59
10 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:45:11
11 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:45:12
12 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:45:58
13 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:45:58
14 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:46:08
15 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com @1 Lap
16 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com @1 Lap
17 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery @1 Lap
18 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen @1 Lap
19 Jim Cushing-murray Unattached @1 Lap
20 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo @ 2 Lap

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:11
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:13
3 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:01:14
4 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 1:02:16
5 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:13
6 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:23
7 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:32
8 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:47
9 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:56
10 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:05:09
11 Mike West Unattached 1:05:16
12 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:42
13 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:56
14 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 1:06:16
15 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
16 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
17 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
18 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached @ 1 Lap
19 Brian Lehman NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder @ 1 Lap
20 Paul Rahn Unattached @ 1 Lap
21 Clint Mitchell Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
22 Jesse Pisel Unattached @ 2 Lap

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:21
2 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:43:21
3 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:40
4 Robin Guillarme Unattached 0:44:41
5 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:10
6 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:10
7 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:45:16
8 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 0:47:18
9 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:08
10 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:48:18
11 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:22
12 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:26
13 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:48:55
14 Jason Goff Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
15 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
16 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
17 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
18 Scott Barnes Unattached @ 2 Lap

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:43:33
2 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:44:39
3 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:45:00
4 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 0:45:15
5 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 0:45:24
6 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:38
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:45:45
8 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:45:48
9 Michele Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:46:16
10 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:46:17
11 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:47:18
12 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:47:33
13 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
14 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
15 Maurine Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
16 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
17 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Zinn VeloNews 0:46:52
2 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:05
3 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:47:33
4 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:48:01
5 Michele Novosad Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:48:03
6 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company @1 Lap
7 Jennifer Sewall Unattached @1 Lap
8 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team @1 Lap
9 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve @1 Lap
10 Kathryn Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport @1 Lap
11 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR @1 Lap
12 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling @1 Lap
13 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing @1 Lap
14 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team @1 Lap
15 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross @1 Lap
16 Athena Dodd Rocky Mounts~Izze @1 Lap
17 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing @1 Lap
18 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross @1 Lap
19 Chastidee Bolkovatz Unattached @1 Lap
20 Karen Smith Team Evergreen Racing @1 Lap
21 Lora Seaborg Unattached @1 Lap

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:39:28
2 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:39:31
3 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:47
4 Flora Duffy Unattached 0:40:12
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:40:12
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:12
7 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 0:40:43
8 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:40
9 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:41:49
10 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:42:01
11 Eszter Horanyi Unattached 0:42:42
12 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:42:58
13 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's 0:43:16
14 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:15
15 Jen Hill Unattached 0:44:48
16 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:16
17 Willa Johnson Rivet-Sports Garage Cycling Club 0:45:38
18 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:46:07
19 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
20 Angela Vitulli Unattached @ 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with