These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:59:49
2 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:11
3 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:38
4 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea 0:00:55
5 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:01:22
6 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:01:51
7 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:01:56
8 Thijs Van amerongen Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:02:01
9 Marcel Meisen Eddy Merckx-Indeland 0:02:07
10 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:02:13
11 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:02:19
12 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet 0:03:02
13 Micki Van empel Telenet-Fidea 0:03:07
14 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor 0:03:12
15 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:03:31
16 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:03:44
17 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet-Fidea 0:03:49
18 Joeri Adams Telenet-Fidea 0:03:54
19 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 0:03:58
20 Rudy Van houts (Ned) 0:04:07
21 Vinnie Braet Sunweb-Revor 0:04:21
22 Tom Van den bosch Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:04:32
23 Arnaud Grand Telenet-Fidea 0:04:40
24 Patrick Gaudy Barracuda 0:04:50
25 Corne Van kessel Telenet-Fidea 0:05:08
26 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:14
27 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:24
28 Jens Vandekinderen Telenet-Fidea 0:05:29
29 Bart Hofman (Bel) 0:05:30
30 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 0:05:31
31 Dave De cleyn (Bel) 0:05:49
32 Kevin Cant Van Goethem 0:06:25
33 Elia Silvestri Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:06:54
34 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)
35 Jo Pirotte (Bel) -2laps
36 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)
37 Dries Pauwels Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team
38 Niels Koyen (Bel)
39 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund - NCC
40 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) -3laps

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:37:37
2 Nikki Brammeier Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:28
3 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:01:15
4 Sophie De boer Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:03
5 Linda Van rijen Skil 0:02:24
6 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:02:32
7 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:02:59
8 Ellen Van loy Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo 0:03:12
9 Hilde Quintens Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:03:21
10 Amy Dombroski Crankbrothers Race Club 0:04:15
11 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:05:01
12 Nikolene Hansen Bov CC-Denmark 0:05:14
13 Kim Van de steene (Bel) 0:05:30
14 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 0:06:10
15 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) 0:06:13
16 Nicolle De bie-leyten Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
17 Katleen Fraeye (Bel) -2laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with