These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Dylan Knutson Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Patrick Beeson
5 Sean Eidemiller Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
6 Matthew Russell MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
7 Sean Leader
8 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
9 Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
10 Matt Goddard Youngblood Bicycles
11 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy
12 Jason Lewis
13 James Scott
14 Jason Midkiff
15 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Dwight Wyatt
17 Frank Mandaro
18 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
19 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
20 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
21 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team
22 Brian Archer
23 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Corey Davis

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV
2 Jason Lachniet
3 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Brad Reed
5 Jason Moore
6 Jared Cakebread
7 Chris Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Cole Harden
9 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Mark Peet Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
11 Anthony Williams
12 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Steve Newton Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Joey Carico
15 Martin Jeff
16 Mike Williams
17 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
18 Jake Dixon
19 Ronald Trivette
20 Larry Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
21 Toby Carpenter
22 Dan Campbell
23 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
24 David Rice
25 Trevor Clark Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
26 David Lehn Rogues Racing
27 Spencer Culbertson
28 David Brumfield
29 James Wells

CX Junior (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Jesse Raleigh
7 Grace Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
10 Kaden Weir
11 Lavone Cheek
12 Mac Swearinger
13 Jody Skole
14 Ethan Onks
15 Giovanni Demetrikopoulos
16 Charles Peters

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Stewart Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Gary Yates
3 Dwain Miller
4 Hugh Moran Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Trent Long Team Gran Fondo
7 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
8 David Lehn Rogues Racing

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Branch
2 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
3 Brian Archer
4 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
5 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
6 Ron Swenson
7 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Richard Bell
10 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
11 Gregg Marland

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue
2 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
3 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College
4 Gary Yates
5 Mike Stewart Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
7 Patrick Weddell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
8 Andrew Hager Industry Nine / Highland Brewing
9 Eric White Chainheart Cycling Studio
10 Todd Whitescarver
11 Luke Winger Lees-McRae College
12 Dwain Miller
13 Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
14 Logan Luker Cumberland University
15 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
DNF Wesley Lamberson Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Nathan Larson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF Zeb King Charlottesville Racing Club

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Melissa Petty Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
4 Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
5 Jason Lachniet
6 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
7 John Switow TVB Race/ Tomato Head
8 Larry Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross / TCRC

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Mccalley Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles
3 Kim Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Melissa Petty Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
5 Janet Trubey Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Kathryn Hayes Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Cara Applegate Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Parker
2 Jamie Williams
3 Lacey Douglas Smart Honda Women's Team
4 Rebekah Roberts
5 Jenna Carico Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Monica Hart

Elite Men (UCI)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Livermon SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
2 Dylan Mcnicholas Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
3 Adam Myerson SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
4 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
5 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue Pro Team
6 Ryan Fawley Trek
7 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Industry Nine
8 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
9 Joseph Welsh Raleigh All Stars
10 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
11 Christopher Larsen Industry Nine / Highland Brewing
12 Eric Wondergem Hup United
13 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
14 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike/Specialized
15 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
16 Neil Bezdek SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
17 Justin Crawford Virginia Tech
18 Eric Muehl Industry Nine
19 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
21 Tanner Hurst American Classic/Blue Pro Team
22 Clayton Omer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
23 Sondre Thorbergsen Raleigh All Stars
24 Mark Babcock Depaula Racing
25 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
26 Alex Dayton SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
27 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
DNF Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA
DNF Jonathan Hamblen SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley

Elite Women (UCI)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
3 Emily Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
4 Katie Arnold Echelon Cycling Team
5 Katherine Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
6 Cara Applegate Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Nina Elliott Greenville Women's Cycling

Mountain Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Todd Whitescarver
3 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Jared Cakebread
6 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
7 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with