These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Campbell Spokes-n-Skis 36:14
2 James Doan Hollyloft / Alfies 36:52
3 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo 38:17
4 Leonard Lucas California Institute of Technology 38:22
5 Caleb Smith Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion Racing 38:35
6 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo 39:55
7 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 40:20
8 Hank Ingram 40:22
9 Aaron Bennett 40:47
10 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight / EU Imports 41:08
11 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 41:23
12 Jason Samonds Fat Head's / StomachOfAnger.com 41:36
13 Chris Hays Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion Racing 42:50
14 Jason Link 43:18
15 John Kavouris Boston University 43:49
16 Christopher Hroblak Fathead's Brewery 36:19
17 Joseph Egan 36:50
18 Jason Miller 37:05
19 Ryan Madis WAS Labs 37:13
20 Richard Dahlgren Team Rosenblum 40:24
21 Frank Strang Mahoning Valley Cyclists 41:35
22 Sean Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 41:41
23 Robert Breadlove 42:43
DNF Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo DNF
DNF Seth Staffen Clarks on McKnight / EU Imports DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 (9 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 56:34
2 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 57:25
3 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy 57:57
4 Jordan Villella Team CF 57:58
5 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 57:59
6 Jacob Grantham Top Gear / Fit Squared 1:00:21
7 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:01:35
8 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing 1:01:46
9 Ed Krall JBV Coaching 1:02:07
10 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 1:02:38
11 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 56:55
DNF Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes / MAYHEM DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance 37:54
2 Kevin Campbell Spokes-n-Skis 38:46
3 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 40:09
4 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling 41:12
5 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis/ButlerBike 41:18
6 Patrick Conneely 41:56
7 Caleb Smith Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion Racing 42:04
8 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo 42:14
9 Steven Kurpiewski Iron City Bikes 42:15
10 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 43:52
11 Evan Robinson Steel City Endurance 44:20
12 Mike Janeiro Sharp Medical Imaging 44:33
13 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 44:47
14 Leonard Lucas California Institute of Technology 45:25
15 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight / EU Imports 38:24
16 Jason Samonds Fat Head's / StomachOfAnger.com 39:27
17 John Kavouris Boston University 39:56
18 Chris Hays Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion Racing 40:01
19 Jason Miller 41:47
DNF Zachary Wills IBC Racing DNF
DNF Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop w/ Fit Squared DNF
DNF James Doan Hollyloft / Alfies DNF
DNF Brendan Jones Beaver Valley Velo DNF

Men Junior (5 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 37:10
DNF Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling DNF

Women 4 (3 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 38:04
2 Anne-marie Alderson Steel City Endurance 38:45
3 Kellie Strang Carbon Racing 39:20
4 Greta Daniels DPS Penn / Cannondale 39:24
5 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 42:51
6 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 43:47
7 Donna Wolf Steel City Endurance 40:02
8 Laurie Plummer Team Rosenblum 38:15

Women Cat 1/2/3 (6 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy 38:54
2 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 36:45
3 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 37:45

Women Junior (4 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 48:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with