These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Gilliam 27:50.6
2 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 35:32.6
3 Parker Rous AIAGE -1 Lap
4 Charlie Rous AIAGE -1 Lap
5 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop -1 Lap
6 Colin Ames Action Sports -1 Lap

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Robles Bike Bakersfield 28:18.0
2 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 31:18.5
3 Michael Wade 34:52.6

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 34:36.6
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM -1 Lap
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop -1 Lap
4 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC -1 Lap
5 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific -2 Laps
7 Jenner Hutson 11:29.0
8 Luke Summers Team Velocity 12:02.3
9 Jesse Amelia gillingham Black Sheep Racing 13:14.2
DNF Kenyan Pappe

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Fuentes Bike Bakersfield 33:15.5

Master Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 42:01.8
2 Hime Herbert Cadence 42:14.7
3 David Mcneal Spy Optic 42:43.4
4 Simon Vickers Bay 101 / Rock Lobster 44:25.9
5 Richard Picarelli AIAGE 45:54.1
6 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 47:07.2
7 Danny Kaukola Fueltheburn.com -1 Lap
8 Dave Rous Bolthouse Farms -1 Lap

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Negrete SC Velo 46:30.0
2 Dave Rous Bolthouse Farms 46:30.3
3 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 46:45.5
4 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 46:51.8
5 James Sabelis PAA /RE/MAX 47:01.9
6 Mike Noel Bolthouse Farms 48:01.9
7 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 48:59.9
8 Brandon Sincock Team Bernard 49:59.4
9 David Lawson Celo Pacific 50:43.9
10 Eric Nelson beer 51:44.4
11 Ken Stroub So. Sierra Cyclists 52:06.1
12 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 52:08.2
13 Todd Munson Cadence 53:22.5
14 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 54:17.6
15 Eric Henson SSC Race Team -1 Lap
16 David Summers Team Velocity -1 Lap
DNF Josh Caffrey CADENCE
DNF Robert Dobrzanski

Master Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 44:22.7
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 44:22.8
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 45:29.7
4 James Pappe Young's Commercial Transport 46:27.7
5 Peter Sullivan 46:51.9
6 Tony Trattenero The Team-SoCalCross 48:07.1
7 Robert Kramer LA Velocity -1 Lap
8 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro -2 Laps

Master Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Carlson Cadence 47:24.7
2 Scott Reeves VeloSport 47:52.7
3 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil 48:19.4
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 48:39.1
5 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 48:50.8
6 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 48:51.6
7 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team 50:01.0
8 William Gillis Team Velocity 50:22.9
9 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 50:33.3
10 David Williams Celo Pacific 51:06.6
11 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 51:47.5
12 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 52:47.2
13 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield
14 Charlie Stone SC Velo -1 Lap
15 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo -1 Lap
16 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity -2 Laps

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 46:52.7
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 48:31.0
3 Chris Black Morgan Stanley / Specialized 49:58.6
4 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 49:59.4
5 Mike Gourley Santa Clarita Velo 50:12.7
6 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro 50:27.4
7 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com -1 Lap
8 James Barbaruolo -1 Lap
9 Steve Uhalt Basque Bikers -2 Laps

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched Wor l47:39.0
2 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 49:12.8

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/VeloSport 50:27.2

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 58:35.7
2 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 58:44.8
3 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 58:57.6
4 Sam Ames 59:52.4
5 John Parson Sierra Pacific 59:52.4
6 Ted Willard SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:00:58
7 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:02:44
8 Zach Griffin Bike Bakersfield -1 Lap
9 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific -1 Lap
10 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -2 Laps

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Williams Team Swift 45:30.2
2 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery 47:28.4
3 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 48:05.9
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity -1 Lap
5 Jules Gilliam -1 Lap
6 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil -1 Lap
7 Andrew Wilson -1 Lap
8 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com -1 Lap
9 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team -1 Lap
10 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity -1 Lap
11 James Pass -1 Lap
12 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race -2 Laps
DNF Brad Williams squareone
DNF Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms 47:13.7
2 Adam Hensley 49:24.3
3 Glenn Imke Action Sports 51:07.2
4 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 51:07.5
5 Joel Darrah 53:15.5
6 Dustin Mcmillam Bike Bakersfield 53:16.9
7 Clint Stevenson 54:31.0
8 Justin Wilson 54:42.6
9 Eric Henson SSC Race Team -1 Lap
10 Matthew Mcdonald -1 Lap
11 Matt Clark Action Sports -1 Lap
12 Brock Price -1 Lap
13 Carl Crawford Action Sports -1 Lap
14 Anthony Finocchiar o -1 Lap
15 Jon Pierce -1 Lap
16 Jonah Miller -1 Lap
17 Armando Fuentes -1 Lap
18 Brian Monty -1 Lap
19 Paul Vautrain -1 Lap
20 Jim Hudson -2 Laps
21 Adrian Medina Youngs/SSC -2 Laps
22 Craig Henderson -3 Laps
DNF Matthew Mussig

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot / Golden Saddle / Po l43:49.7
2 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 44:23.3
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 46:40.8
4 Charles Morris SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 47:03.9
5 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 49:31.1
6 Miguel Sutter PAA / REMAX 50:26.5
7 Keith Newsome Bolthouse Farms -1 Lap
DNF Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 43:53.2
2 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery 46:08.0
3 Scott Reeves VeloSport 48:31.0
4 Yoshi Yoshimoto team velocity -1 Lap
5 David Lawson Celo Pacific -1 Lap
6 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com -1 Lap
7 Alan Yama -1 Lap
8 Dustin Mcmilan Bike Bakersfield -1 Lap
9 Miguel Berger -1 Lap

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert- TThe TEAM SoCalCross - Turner 44:22.3
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 45:54.0
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 50:13.8
4 Susan Thompson PAA / REMAX 51:24.5
5 Sarah Brodsky Dude Girl -1 Lap

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert- TThe TEAM SoCalCross - Turner 42:19.7
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 45:50.9
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 47:50.9
4 Susan Thompson PAA / REMAX 48:10.6
5 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM -1 Lap
6 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC -2 Laps
7 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 45:50.8
8 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC -1 Lap

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brodsky Dude Girl 46:01.4
2 Lori O'lin Kern Wheelmen 43:40.4
3 Janis Burns CVC Franco Bikes 48:16.4

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Yoshimoto Team Velocity 45:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with