These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Fleming
2 Randall Barron
3 Madeeleine Bruno

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Williamson
2 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Quinn Mcfrederick
5 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Frank Karbarz Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
8 Matt Lutz
9 Holt Harlan Bikesport/ION
10 Mack Mckinney Dallas Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
3 Michael Rossi Bikesport/ION
4 Corvin Alstot Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 William Wheaton
7 Jerome Baumeister Bikesport/ION
8 Scott Schaefer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
2 John Collins Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 David French Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Ahmadi
2 Eric Fleming PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
4 Luke Yantis
5 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
6 Mason Shea
7 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
8 Andrew Nelson
9 Leonard Mason
10 J Andrews PROACTIVE
11 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Mack Mckinney Dallas Racing
13 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
14 Peter Hartwig Texas A & M University
15 Barton Beddingfield Team Hotel San Jose

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Adl Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Nathan Barnett Juan Solo Cycling Services
3 Hirem Bruno Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Herman Verhoeven
5 Christopher Veum
6 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
7 Christopher Schaefer
8 Jeremy Paquette
9 Reid Bumgartner
10 Daniel Curtin Austin Cycle Camp
11 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Robert Archer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
13 Christopher Olsen
14 Luke Magilke
15 Matthew Schott EMERUS HOSPITALS
16 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Austin Throop
18 Richard Carr
19 Devan Crowe
20 Jindy Lan

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
3 Stefan Rothe
4 Wiley Mosley North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
5 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
6 Steve Dodge PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Maxwell Jordan
8 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
9 Kevin Koen
10 Rey Madolora

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolando Roman Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concept Cycling Team
3 Wayne Burton Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Austin Throop
5 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
6 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Anna Felton
3 Annie Lux parcycles.com
4 Faith Watkins AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
5 Rachel Koen
6 Robyn Reyes

Women Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Jones Bikesport/ION
2 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3 Andee Kaplan
4 Carrie Chennault
5 Clare Schoene Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with