These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Tilford
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Stefan Rothe
4 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
5 Steve Dodge PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Rey Madolora
7 Eric Fleming PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Wiley Mosley North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
9 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
10 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
11 Scott Henry Team Brain and Spine Cycling
12 James Exum Colonel's /Sho-Air
13 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
14 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
15 Jayson Webb Colonel's /Sho-Air
16 Jordan Nguyen
17 Sean Noonan Austinbikes/Revenant
18 Jonathan Perry Austinbikes/Revenant
19 Anthony Brand

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Brown

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
2 Jeremy Brown

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
2 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Stewart Stafford
5 Marc Bergeron
6 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
7 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
8 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
9 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
3 Andrew Yates
4 Martin Soetaert Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Michael Rossi Bikesport/ION
6 Corvin Alstot Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
8 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
3 David French Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Ahmadi
2 Luke Yantis
3 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
4 Quinn Mcfrederick
5 Mason Shea
6 Tim Kane
7 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Justin Calland
9 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth
10 Patrick Reed Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
11 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
12 Eric Fleming
13 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
14 Andrew Nelson
15 Leonard Mason
16 Brett Kinsey
17 Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles
18 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
19 Christopher Veum
20 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
21 Mark Ashton Mirage
22 Sean Duckett
23 David Clary Alchemy Racing Team
24 Brent Poulsen
25 Steven Price
26 Nathan Harding Joe's Pro Bikes
27 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
28 Brad Wimberly
29 Joseph Doyle Team Lifesize
30 Daniel Curtin Austin Cycle Camp
31 Eddie Martinez
32 John-matthew Hattaway Team Brain and Spine Cycling
33 Paul Gerhardt
34 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
35 Casey Paxton
36 Andrew Baker

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Martinez Team Brain and Spine Cycling
2 Marshall Bell
3 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
4 Christopher Schaefer
5 Eddie Martinez
6 Thomas Miller
7 Paul Gerhardt
8 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
9 Joshua Deboisblanc Pirate Race Productions
10 Ryan Martin
11 Kevin Mcree Alchemy Racing Team
12 David Vannewkirk
13 Richard Canlas BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
14 Juan Salazar
15 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club
16 Taylor Riche AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
17 Tyler Arnold Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
18 Michael Bowker Northwest Cycling Club

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
2 Rolando Roman Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Luke Kalloch Comanche Racing
4 Justin Calland
5 Leonard Mason
6 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concept Cycling Team
7 Barton Beddingfield Team Hotel San Jose
8 Nathan Harding Joe's Pro Bikes
9 James Murff Team Brain and Spine Cycling
10 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
11 Brian Robinson

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Willhite Team Brain and Spine Cycling
2 Anna Felton
3 Faith Watkins AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
4 Rebekah Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com

Women Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faith Watkins AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
2 Carla Jennings

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with