These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Wellens Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:59:04
2 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:25
3 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:00:39
4 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb Revor 0:01:05
5 Tom Meeusen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:12
6 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:01:18
7 Martin Zlamalik KDL-Landbouwkrediet 0:01:34
8 Bart Aernouts Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:01:40
9 Gerben De knegt Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:01:46
10 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:02:33
11 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro 0:02:49
12 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:03:04
13 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) 0:03:14
14 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) 0:03:23
15 Jonathan Page Planet Bike/Blue 0:03:33
16 Joeri Adams Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:55
17 Dave De cleyn (Bel) 0:04:07
18 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:04:12
19 Kevin Cant (Bel) 0:05:01
20 Jim Aernouts Sunweb Revor 0:05:16
21 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:06:06
22 Patrick Gaudy The Barracuda Company 0:06:19
23 Jimmy Tielens Team DW Bikes 0:07:15
24 Bart Hofman (Bel)
25 Dries Pauwels Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team
26 Stijn Huys Orange Babies Cycling Team
27 Jelle Wallays (Bel)
28 Bart Verschueren KDL-Landbouwkrediet
29 Dimitriy Sorokin (Let)

Elite women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:42:17
2 Sophie De boer VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:00
3 Nikki Brammeier VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:22
4 Helen Wyman KONA/FSA Factory Team 0:02:00
5 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:02:33
6 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:02:45
7 Gabby Durrin Renner Custom cyclo cross team 0:03:06
8 Reza Hormes (Ned) 0:03:32
9 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:05:24
10 Maureen Bruno roy (USA) 0:05:50
11 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:06:02
12 Evy Kuypers (Ned) 0:06:08
13 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:07:15
14 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:07:49
15 Monique Van de ree (Ned) 0:08:14
16 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R
17 Lana Verberne (Ned) 0:08:27
18 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den) 0:10:53
19 Marijke De pauw (Bel) 0:11:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with