These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean 0:49:55
2 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero 0:55:22
3 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:57:41
4 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:57:50
5 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
6 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP

Men Cat 1/2 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Pisarek NOCHIP
2 Peter Hills 0:38:56
3 David Johnson

Men Cat 1/2 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 0:45:52
2 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 0:47:21
3 John Gatch Drakes Fine Coffee 0:47:57
4 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team NOCHIP
5 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:50:53
6 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:52:15
7 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2 Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Klumb Drake's Coffee Roasting 0:52:31

Men Cat 1/2 Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:48:13
2 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:41
3 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:52:43

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 0:50:18
2 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 0:55:06
3 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 0:55:35
4 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 0:56:32
5 Christopher Chartier Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen 0:57:46
6 Katsu Tanda Andys Burns Extermination p/b COBC 0:59:50
7 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
8 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati/Kenda -1LAP
9 Christopher Metzler Team Six One Four -1LAP
10 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling -1LAP
11 Andys Burns Blue Wombat Extermination p/b COBC -1LAP
12 Anthony Viton Echelon
13 Trevor Miller Olympus Homes Cycling Team
14 Filip Capala
15 Taylor Ladd

Men Cat 3 Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:38:56
2 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:39:57
3 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece-Campbell Racing NOCHIP
4 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:53

Men Cat 3 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Neis Heckawee 0:38:34
2 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 0:39:15
3 Matthew Davidson MICHLOB ULTRA 0:41:31
4 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling 0:42:11
5 Andrew Millard ZWS Bertolli 0:44:30
6 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:45:05
7 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP

Men Cat 3 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaine Heppner Rio Blanco Racing 0:39:25
2 Jeff Schoeny Fuji Cycling 0:40:08
3 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing NOCHIP
4 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 0:41:28
5 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:41:49
6 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY! 0:44:46
7 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:47:41
8 Rick Maier Fuji Cycling -1LAP

Men Cat 3 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition 0:39:33
2 Joe Collins Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:31
3 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 0:41:55
4 William Marut Team Lake Effect Racing 0:44:23
5 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four 0:46:28
6 James Turner Team Ipro 0:46:55
7 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet 0:48:36
8 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:48:54
9 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing Inc 0:49:56
10 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling -1LAP
11 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
12 John Downey Gears 4 Beers -1LAP
13 Patrick Miranda Mirco Racing -4LAP

Men Cat 3 Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Lach ZWS Bertolli 0:40:10
2 David Hart ZWS Bertolli 0:43:42
3 Rick Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:45:54
4 Blair Fraley ECHELON 0:49:37
5 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
6 John Bodell Team Spin NOCHIP
7 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team -1LAP
8 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
9 Don Bill Fuji Cycling -2LAP

Men Cat 3 Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dell Williamson -1LAP
2 Marshall Leininger -1LAP

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Vingris Olympus Homes Cycling Team 0:34:05
2 Tim Lagrange 0:37:31
3 Shawn Wickham Covington-Newport Cycling 0:42:05
4 Graydon Spanner -1LAP

Men Cat 4 Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing 513 0:30:43
2 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:30:50
3 Derek Graham 0:31:25
4 Darryn Fessel UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:32:57
5 Christopher Carissimi Bishops Bicycles 0:35:37

Men Cat 4 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Schmidt Treadhead Cycling 0:30:02
2 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 0:31:25
3 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:33:10
4 Jeff Schlaudecker Queen City Wheels 0:33:53
5 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry! 0:35:06
6 Bob Butsch ZWS Bertolli 0:36:39
7 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing (PVR) 0:39:30

Men Cat 4 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli 0:31:17
2 Patrick Lach ZWS Bertolli 0:31:26
3 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:33:02
4 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:34:39
5 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 0:34:47
6 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing 0:35:19
7 Charlie Pike Stomach of Anger 0:40:02
8 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
9 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bikes -1LAP

Men Cat 4 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:30:34
2 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:32:27
3 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:33:19
4 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:35:23
5 David Hyland 0:39:02
6 David Nissen QCW -1LAP
7 Benjamin Ross 7Hills Racing -1LAP

Men Cat 4 Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Steinbrecher McDonald's Cycling Team 0:36:08
2 D.a. Fleischer Gears 4 Beers 0:38:36
3 Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP

Men Cat 4 Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Wilson 0:34:03
2 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling 0:35:12
3 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:36:18
4 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:37:13
5 Robert Breedlove Chagrin Valley Cycling -1LAP

Men Cat 4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jos Belich NOCHIP
2 Dale Seeds NOCHIP
3 Bruce Skillings -1LAP

Men Junior 12-Oct

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Schmidt EXPO Racing 0:19:36
2 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:21:33
3 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:27:31
4 Tyler Miranda Mirco Racing 0:47:32
5 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:49:26
6 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts 1:07:12
7 Eli Woodard QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
8 Mitchell Dutczak south chicago wheelman NOCHIP
9 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
10 Evan Segar QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
11 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts -1LAP

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:17:56
2 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:20:14
3 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:22:35
4 Jacob Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts 0:23:01
5 Ryan Madis JONES Racing 0:23:19
6 John Morris QCW Lionhearts 0:23:51
7 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 0:24:13
8 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 0:28:23
9 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo -1LAP

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:42:00
2 Robert Prewitt QCW Lionhearts 0:51:00
3 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
4 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts -2LAP

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Dobrozsi NOCHIP
2 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
3 Kipp Silber -1LAP

Men Junior U11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Petrov -1LAP
2 Jacob Krynock -1LAP
3 Lucas Stierwalt -1LAP
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi -1LAP
5 Joseph Weisgerber -1LAP
6 Thomas Morris -1LAP
7 Keaton Adams -1LAP
8 Dawson Mcculley -1LAP
9 Christopher Mckenzie -1LAP
10 Joseph Grolmes -1LAP
11 Will Johnson

Women Cat 1/2 Master 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Ambjorn -1LAP
2 Jeni Roosen -3LAP

Women Cat 1/2 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonia Leal -1LAP
2 Geraldine Schulze -1LAP
3 Malissa Petrov -1LAP
4 Bridget Sempsrott -2LAP

Women Cat 3 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka -1LAP
2 Teresa Patrick -2LAP
3 Angie Sexton -2LAP
4 Jenny Lytle
5 Staci Mandrola

Women Cat 4 Master 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffanie Hills -1LAP

Women Cat 4 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharlyn Golding -1LAP
2 Karin Reed -1LAP
3 Heather Maier -2LAP

Women Cat 4 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sherri Thompson -1LAP

Women Cat 4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wells-hamilton -2LAP

Women Junior 12-Oct

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Lach -1LAP
2 Madeleine Green NOCHIP

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 0:24:31
2 Camryn Resele -1LAP
3 Emma Hayes QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
4 Maryfrances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
5 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Dobrozsi -1LAP
2 Mackenzie Green -1LAP
3 Samantha Miranda -1LAP

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Miranda NOCHIP
2 Amy Czerwonka

Women Junior U11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Christian -2LAP
2 Mariadelpilar Grolmes -2LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with