These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 41:38.6
2 Hime Herbert Cadence 42:04.9
3 David Mcneal Spy Optic 42:54.7
4 Matthew Mcgee 2 Cross Racing 43:03.1
5 Trent Ford Velo 605 43:37.5
6 Peter Brandenburg LA Velocity 43:56.7
7 Garnet Vertican SPY/OPTICS 44:43.1
8 Robert Langone LA Velocity 45:14.8
9 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 46:23.8
10 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 Lap
11 J. Juelis bikesport racing -1 Lap

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 37:34.8
2 Michael Negrete SC Velo 39:04.6
3 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 39:14.0
4 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 39:22.3
5 James Sabelis PAA /RE/MAX 40:04.6
6 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 41:03.6
7 Jeffrey Goble 42:06.5
8 Jareil Flores Cadence 42:54.3
9 Josh Caffrey CADENCE 43:24.7
10 Eric Steele Cadence 43:24.7
11 Chris Schapel PAA -1 Lap
12 Todd Munson Cadence -1 Lap
13 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific -1 Lap
14 Robert Crawford Team velocity -1 Lap
15 Dan Nelson The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
16 Alain Mazer Spy / Blue -1 Lap
17 David Summers Team Velocity -1 Lap

Master Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 43:05.7
2 David Turner turner 43:13.5
3 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 46:03.2
4 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 47:23.6
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity -1 Lap
DNF Michael Marckx Spy / Blue

Master Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Sheldon Spy / Blue 37:20.8
2 Brian Perkins Cynergy Cycles / Untouched World 37:38.5
3 Mike Carlson Cadence 39:41.1
4 Jay Thornton Laguna cyclery 39:45.1
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity 39:57.5
6 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 40:56.4
7 Vincent Sabotin Santa Clarita Velo 41:13.2
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 41:13.3
9 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch 41:24.2
10 William Gillis Team Velocity 41:48.7
11 David Williams Celo Pacific -1 Lap
12 Wes Barton LA Velocity -1 Lap
13 James Peacock Cal Pacific Export Packers -1 Lap
14 Dave Kirkland -1 Lap
15 Michael Heenan S C Velo -1 Lap
16 Keith Brodsky LA County Bicycle Coalition -1 Lap

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 38:39.9
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 39:02.8
3 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 39:13.9
4 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro 41:26.7
5 Mike Gourley Santa Clarita Velo -1 Lap
6 Lee Mceachern CalCoast Bicycles -1 Lap
7 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com -1 Lap
8 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop -1 Lap
9 James Barbaruolo -1 Lap
10 Steve Brown Covina Valley Racing -1 Lap
11 Preston Riseling Team Velocity -2 Laps

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Bostrom Team Sho-Air 55:09.2
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 55:17.9
3 Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 56:06.7
4 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 56:22.9
5 Eric Bostrom Team Sho-Air 56:53.5
6 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 57:11.0
7 Oliver Hutchison Helen's 57:52.9
8 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 58:03.0
9 John Parson Sierra Pacific 58:18.4
10 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes 58:35.7
11 Peter Smith 59:15.7
12 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 1:00:30
13 Ted Willard SDG Felt pb.iRT -1 Lap
14 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
15 George Barthel Team Helens -1 Lap
16 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
17 Michael Roecklein Stage 17 Racing -2 Laps
18 Tommy Aquino Ben Bostrom -2 Laps
DNF Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels
DNF Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi
DNF John Behrens Bailey Bikes
DNF Cliff Kenyon Expo / Superior Energy
DNF Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Rogers Cynergy Cycles / Untouched Wor d43:08.4
2 Charlie Karstrom Velo Hangar 44:15.3
3 Griffith Vertican RocknRoad 44:18.8
4 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 45:23.8
5 Brad Williams Squareone 45:23.9
6 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 45:26.2
7 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 46:04.3
8 Evan Roy 46:18.9
9 D.j. Limardi Platinum Performance -1 Lap
10 Luis Garcia Mudfoot -1 Lap
11 Dedrick Kon Helen's -1 Lap
12 Jonathan Harmon Team Velocity -1 Lap
13 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil -1 Lap
14 David Willhoite Mudfoot -1 Lap
15 Michael Greenlee Unattached -1 Lap
16 Mark Milam Team Velocity -1 Lap
17 Radford Hallman -1 Lap
18 Justin Dillon Shimano -1 Lap
19 Alejandro Galindo PAA -1 Lap
20 Eric Gier Team Velocity -1 Lap
21 Justin Anderson Mudfoot -1 Lap
22 David Pierce -1 Lap
23 Mikey Pendola Cadence -1 Lap
24 Dave Williams Celo Pacific -1 Lap
25 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross -2 Laps
26 Dave Luciani -2 Laps
27 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross -2 Laps
28 Diego Santos -3 Laps
DNF Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Turner Turner 33:41.4
2 Larry Hoseli Spy / Blue 36:30.8
3 Chris Lee 37:15.1
4 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n 37:15.9
5 Colin Rose OTR Racing 37:39.2
6 Gerry Duttweiler 38:06.5
7 David Pierce 39:16.0
8 Jake Zeitlin 40:24.1
9 Jon Nakano 40:45.6
10 Christopher Cook -1 Lap
11 James Peacock Cal Pacific Export Packers -1 Lap
12 Blake Baxter SQ -1 Lap
13 Matt Lay PMBC/Pasadena Cyclery -1 Lap
14 Brandon Larue The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
15 Matt Jackson Squareone -1 Lap
16 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken Racing -1 Lap
17 Tim Carlson -1 Lap
18 Mark Angelos -1 Lap
19 Paul Vautrain -1 Lap
20 Mark Thome Backbone -1 Lap
21 Scott Dordick -1 Lap
22 Tyler Cannon Christmas Cheer -1 Lap
23 Myron Melenarik -2 Laps
DNF George Cook Quixote
DNF Pete Simpson
DNF Jeff Urban TTS racing/squareone
DNF Rob Edmonds
DNF Jason Jamora IRT

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner SoCalCross/Turner 36:02.4
2 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles / Untouched Worl d37:49.1
3 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles / Untouched Worl d38:24.3
4 Nicole Brandt LA Velocity 39:54.8
5 Kate Wilson connie cycling 43:16.3
6 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
7 Hannah Eckvahl Team SoCal Cross -1 Lap

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Georgeson 38:30.5
2 Jocelyn Pogue La Grange 40:44.6
3 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross 42:19.0
4 Autumn Cisneros Helen's/Cannondale 43:23.1
5 Kristen Osborn The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
6 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy -1 Lap
DNF Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with