These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heath Holland Gold Coast Racing 07:59.0
2 Jan Heinz Ranchos 08:19.0
3 Tommy Salimonas 08:20.0
4 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 09:17.0
5 Jesse Amelia gillingham Black Sheep Racing 09:51.0
6 Madelynn Desantis 16:29.0

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Gilliam 34:24.0
2 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 36:45.0
3 Kenji Yoshimoto team velocity -1 Lap
4 Jack Tucker Team Duke -1 Lap
5 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific -2 Laps
6 Scott Dodge -2 Laps
7 Andrew Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC -2 Laps
8 Kevin Novak -2 Laps

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 30:23.0
2 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 33:18.0
3 Christian Gonzalez Hart District MTB 35:07.0
4 Andrew Crawford team velocity 35:16.0
5 Riley Kieler Team Velocity -2 Laps
6 Bryce Gier Team Velocity -2 Laps

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 34:05.0
2 Hannah Eckvahl The Team 34:09.0
3 Veronica Laughton -1 Lap
4 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC -1 Lap
5 Alijah Salas -1 Lap
6 Zoe Gillingham black sheep racing -1 Lap
7 Clarissa Ortega Celo Pacific -2 Laps
8 Alison Crawford team velocity -2 Laps
9 Eve Chavez The TEAM SoCalCross -2 Laps

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 32:31.0
2 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 34:07.0
3 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity -2 Laps
DNF Hannah Rae finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross

Master Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 43:06.0
2 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 43:18.0
3 Hime Herbert Cadence 43:45.0
4 Matt Mcgee 2 Cross Racing / Bikes + 44:03.0
5 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 44:21.0
6 Garnet Vertican Spy Optic 44:31.0
7 David Mcneal Spy Optic 46:34.0
8 Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 46:41.0
9 Rich Cimadoro Franco / MRI 46:42.0
10 John Munhall Giant -1 Lap
11 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens -1 Lap
DNF Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Salimonas PAA 41:18.0
2 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 41:53.0
3 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 42:05.0
4 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 42:20.0
5 Eric Nelson Beer 42:58.0
6 Michael Negrete SC Velo 43:25.0
7 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 43:40.0
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific 44:19.0
9 Paul Ruggiero squareone - lavelocity 44:42.0
10 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 45:10.0
11 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 45:15.0
12 Derek Oldfield B3 45:53.0
13 Eric Steele Cadence 45:53.0
14 Jareil Flores Cadence 46:32.0
15 Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing -1 Lap
16 Geoff Mcfetridge Mudfoot -1 Lap
17 Robert Crawford team velocity -1 Lap
18 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific -1 Lap
DNF Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing

Master Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 44:42.0
2 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 44:46.0
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 46:00.0
4 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 48:21.0
5 Jamie Stathas montrose bike -1 Lap
6 Mark Milam Team Velocity -1 Lap
7 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro -2 Laps
DNF Peter Sullivan Breakaway From Cancer
DNF Brian Starr

Master Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 42:17.0
2 Mark Milam Team Velocity 42:48.0
3 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 43:21.0
4 Robert Deferrante PAA/REMAX 44:04.0
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 44:34.0
6 Steve Silva Platinum Performance 45:12.0
7 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 46:21.0
8 Mike Carlson Cadence 46:24.0
9 William Gillis Team Velocity -1 Lap
10 Glenn Imke Action Sports / Bike Bakersfield -1 Lap
11 Mark Luke Platinum Performance -1 Lap
12 Dan Nelson team socal cross -1 Lap
13 James Peacock Cal Pacific Export Packers -1 Lap
14 Dave Kirkland -2 Laps
15 Charlie Stone SC Velo -2 Laps
DNF Mike Browns InCycle Bikes
DNF Mike Heenan SC Velo
DNF Kyle Parham montrose bikes

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 42:07.0
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 42:48.0
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 44:19.0
4 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro 44:38.0
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 45:11.0
6 Bob Llamas Montrose Bike Shop -1 Lap
7 James Barbaruolo -1 Lap
8 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com -1 Lap
9 Howard Miller Paramount Racing -1 Lap
10 Steve Brown Covina Valley Racing -1 Lap
11 Brian Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC -2 Laps
12 Preston Riseling Team Velocity -3 Laps

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brodsky Dude Girl 44:12.0
2 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos -1 Lap
3 Trena Novak -2 Laps

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 55:14.0
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 56:30.0
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 56:43.0
4 Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 56:55.0
5 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 57:55.0
6 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 58:32.0
7 Ted Wilard SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels -1 Lap
8 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels -1 Lap
9 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot / GSC / Poler / IRT / Embr -1 Lap
10 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue -2 Laps
11 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -2 Laps

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Equsquiza Cycle World 56:00.0
2 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road 59:15.0
3 Luis Garcia Mudfoot -1 Lap
4 Matt Renfro Mudfoot -1 Lap
5 Alejandro Galindo PAA -1 Lap
6 Jules Gilliam -1 Lap
7 Michael Greenlee Unattached -1 Lap
8 Riccardo Mejia -2 Laps
9 Radford Hallman Square One -2 Laps
10 Gerry Duttweiler -2 Laps
DNF Brad Williams Square One
DNF Rudolf Jung Cranky's Santa Barbara
DNF Kyle Kennedy

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Turner Turner Bikes 36:44.0
2 Michael White Road Bike Action 37:42.0
3 Dedrick Kon Helen's 38:52.0
4 Barrett Schreiner OTR Racing 39:46.0
5 Mike Tsoi Pablove 41:30.0
6 Carl Bronson Bronstruction 41:46.0
7 Andrew Crawford team velocity 43:06.0
8 Juan Lopez Riders One -1 Lap
9 Sean Co Steel Wul Cycle Club -1 Lap
10 Andy Kappler Cyclo Path -1 Lap
11 Jamie Mitchell -1 Lap
12 Kyle Smith -1 Lap
13 Andy Somerville Team Duke -1 Lap
14 Scott Dordick -1 Lap
15 Dave Luciani -1 Lap
16 Howard Miller Paramount Racing -1 Lap
17 Paul Vautrain -1 Lap
18 Cameron Fase Bronstruction -1 Lap
19 Dave Crawford -1 Lap
20 Wayne Dodge -2 Laps
21 Jack Tucker Team Duke -2 Laps
22 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific -2 Laps
23 Bart Dodge -3 Laps
DNF Gerry Duttweiler
DNF Luca De marinis Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
DNF Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Brian Co Swamis Cycling
DNF Jareil Flores
DNF Jario Flores
DNF Jeff Urban Square One

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 57:59.0
2 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay / McGhies 00:31.0
3 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing -1 Lap
4 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific -2 Laps
DNF Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing
DNF Kyle Kelley Golden Saddle Cyclery / Mudfoot

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 38:12.0
2 Riccardo Mejia 38:58.0
3 Brett Elford SMMC 38:58.0
4 Jeffrey Goble 40:40.0
5 David Lawson Celo Pacific -1 Lap
6 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! -1 Lap
7 Rudolf Jung -1 Lap
8 Charlie Stone SC Velo -1 Lap
9 Yoshi Yoshimoto team velocity -1 Lap
10 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes -1 Lap
11 Todd Munson Cadence -1 Lap
12 Kyle Kennedy -1 Lap
13 Collin Cox Golden Saddle Cyclery -2 Laps
14 Travis Werts -2 Laps
DNF Scott Reeves Celo Pacific

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 38:27.0
2 Lisa Stanners The TEAM SoCalCross 42:29.0
DNF Christina Probert turner Socal Cross/Turner

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Benko Focus-MIG 44:10.0
2 Christina Probert turner Socal Cross/Turner 44:47.0
3 Hannah Rae finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross 46:36.0
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing -1 Lap
6 Susan Thompson PAA / REMAX -1 Lap
7 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
8 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling -2 Laps
DNF Nicole Brandt LA Velocity
DNF Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brodsky Dude Girl 44:41.0
2 Lisa Stanners The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
3 Sasha Perry Swarm! -1 Lap

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Pogue La Grange 39:46.0
2 Nicole Yoshimoto Team Velocity -2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with