These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:03:47
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:16
3 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:30
4 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:44
5 Francis Mourey FDJ-Big Mat
6 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:46
7 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team 0:00:47
8 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:00:49
9 Steve Chainel FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:53
10 Thijs Van amerongen Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:00:55
11 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:12
12 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:34
13 Mariusz Gil Baboco
14 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha Focus 0:01:35
15 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team 0:01:36
16 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:37
17 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 0:01:39
18 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde Grupo Hirumet Taldea 0:01:43
19 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:48
20 Christian Heule Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:01:54
21 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:57
22 Ryan Trebon LTS-Felt 0:01:58
23 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia Guerciotti
24 Aurelien Duval U.V.Aube 0:02:23
25 Clement Bourgoin Charvieu Chavagneux I.C. 0:02:34
26 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:45
27 Marcel Meisen BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:54
28 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 0:02:56
29 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:03:02
30 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:03:03
31 Nicolas Bazin Team Big Mat-Auber 0:03:16
32 Luca Damiani Kenda
33 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) 0:03:17
34 Isaac Suarez fernandez (Spa) 0:03:18
35 Jiri Polnicky Whirlpool-Author 0:03:22
36 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:03:42
37 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:45
38 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez (Spa) 0:04:12
39 Johannes Sickmuller Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 0:04:32
40 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing 0:04:43
41 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:04:47
42 Martin Haring (Svk) 0:04:52
43 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:04:54
44 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea 0:04:55
45 Thijs Al Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl
46 Mitchell Huenders Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0:05:08
47 Ole Quast Stevens Racing Team 0:05:54
48 Ludovic Renard VS Chartrain 0:06:13
49 Petr Dlask Madeta Fitness-Specialized -3laps
50 Ondrej Bambula (Cze)
51 Craig Richey Renner Custom - Raleigh -5laps
52 Keiichi Tsujiura Team Bridgestone Anchor -6laps
53 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
54 David Quist (Nor) -7laps
DNF John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
DNF Ian Field Hargroves Cycles
DNF Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea
DNF Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
DNF Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund - NCC

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Vos Rabobank Women's Team 0:39:30
2 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:00:48
3 Katie Compton Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:14
4 Caroline Mani CC Etupes 0:01:19
5 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:01:20
6 Sophie De boer Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:50
7 Nikki Brammeier Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:51
8 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra) 0:02:21
9 Pavla Havlikova Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:35
10 Sabrina Schweizer Focus MIG Team 0:02:41
11 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:02:49
12 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:02:50
13 Martina Mikulaskova Simunek Cycling Project 0:02:52
14 Jasmin Achermann Team Focus Bikes-Velo Club Rain 0:02:58
15 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:03:03
16 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:03:30
17 Sabrina Stultiens Brainwash 0:03:58
18 Christine Majerus (Lux) 0:04:01
19 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:04:02
20 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:04:44
21 Julie Krasniak Team Rapha Focus 0:04:45
22 Hilde Quintens Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:05:02
23 Linda Van rijen Skil-Koga 0:05:16
24 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:27
25 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-denuit CR Bourgogne 0:05:37
26 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:05:55
27 Cynthia Huygens CC Cambresien 0:06:06
28 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 0:06:37
29 Lise-marie Henzelin Cycles Velo Passion 0:07:26
30 Kim Van de steene Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW 0:07:41
31 Marlene Morel petitgirard V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit -1lap
32 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team
33 Githa Michiels Trek-KMC Trade Team VZW
34 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)
35 Nicolle De bie-leyten Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
36 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den) -2laps
37 Nikolene Hansen Bov CC-Denmark -3laps
DNF Celine Wittek CV Lievinois
DNF Gabby Durrin Renner Custom Cyclocross Team

U23 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Van der haar Netherlands 0:50:30
2 Julian Alaphilippe France 0:00:13
3 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium 0:00:29
4 Clement Venturini France 0:00:30
5 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:00:31
6 Stan Godrie Netherlands 0:00:34
7 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:35
8 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:00:40
9 Elia Silvestri Italy 0:00:45
10 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:00:53
11 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic 0:00:59
12 Arnaud Grand Switzerland 0:01:01
13 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:01:14
14 Vinnie Braet Belgium 0:01:35
15 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands 0:01:52
16 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:02:08
17 Yannick Mayer Germany 0:02:10
18 Zach Mcdonald United States of America 0:02:15
19 Luca Braidot Italy 0:02:17
20 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic 0:02:18
21 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium
22 Christophe Balannec France-B 0:02:21
23 Arnaud Jouffroy France 0:02:28
24 Max Walsleben Germany
25 David Menut France
26 Micki Van empel Netherlands 0:02:41
27 Kevin Bouvard France 0:02:46
28 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:02:54
29 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:03:37
30 Igor Smarzaro Italy 0:03:47
31 Camille Thominet France 0:03:57
32 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 0:04:33
33 Pierre Garson France-B 0:04:34
34 Maxime Huygens France-B -1lap
35 Luke Gray Great Britain
36 Elie Regost France-B
37 David Thely France-B
38 Dimitri Corriette France-B -2laps
39 Michel Vuelta izquierdo Spain
40 Emil Arvid olsen Denmark -3laps
41 David Hidalgo garcia Spain
42 Kiernan Orange Canada -4laps
43 Jaroslav Chalas Slovakia
DNF Wietse Bosmans Belgium
DNF Felix Cote bouvette Canada
DNF Bryan Falaschi Italy
DNF Kenneth Hansen Denmark
DNF Karel Hnik Czech Republic
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with