These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Salimonas PAA 07:03.1
2 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos 07:26.4
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham Black Sheep Racing 08:19.3
4 Luke Summers Team Velocity 08:40.5
5 Charlotte Kane Bike Palace 08:59.4
6 Siena Avila 10:00.5

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 36:30.9
2 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop @ 1 Lap
3 Dawson Terry Block Bikes @ 1 Lap
4 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
5 Kevin Novak @ 2 Laps
6 Gage Decker Race 2 Cure Cancer @ 2 Laps
7 Alex Castro The TEAM SoCalCross @ 2 Laps

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion 30:46.2
2 Christian Gonzalez Hart District MTB 32:30.8
3 Andrew Crawford team velocity 33:34.1
4 Paul Scherer Burroughs Racing 37:06.6

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 32:20.1
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 35:02.1
3 Zoe Gillingham Black Sheep Racing @ 1 Lap
4 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 29:56.6
2 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 31:32.8
3 Pamela Bogust The TEAM SoCalCross 35:25.8

Masters Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hime Herbert Cadence 43:55.2
2 David Mcneal Spy Optic 44:03.8
3 Miguel Sutter PAA / ReMax 47:33.3

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Salimonas PAA / ReMax 39:54.4
2 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 40:05.3
3 James Sabelis PAA / RE / MAX 40:10.2
4 Michael Negrete SC Velo 40:49.2
5 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 41:12.8
6 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 41:21.4
7 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay McGhies 41:25.3
8 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 41:31.1
9 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 41:52.5
10 Eric Nelson Beer 42:16.4
11 Brandon Sincock Team Bernard 42:52.3
12 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 42:52.9
13 Todd Munson Cadence 43:28.2
14 David Lawson Celo Pacific 43:34.6
15 Josh Caffrey CADENCE 43:34.6
16 Jareil Flores Cadence 43:51.7
17 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 45:20.2
18 Robert Crawford team velocity @ 1 Lap
19 Matthew Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop @ 1 Lap
20 Robert Sandoval The Team @ 1 Lap
21 Andrew Gross Cadence CA @ 1 Lap
DNF David Summers

Masters Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 44:57.0
2 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 45:24.9
3 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike Shop 46:33.7
4 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce 48:30.5
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity @ 1 Lap

Masters Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Carlson Cadence 41:16.9
2 Robert Defferante PAA 41:17.4
3 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 42:07.6
4 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 42:25.2
5 Charlie Stone SC Velo 42:40.1
6 William Gillis Team Velocity 42:49.2
7 Wayne Rosenthal CoMotion Factory Team 42:57.9
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 43:04.3
9 Dan Nelson team socalcross 44:10.1
10 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 45:00.9
11 David Williams Celo Pacific 45:10.4
12 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop @ 1 Lap
DNF Paul Hauck Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Mark Luke Platinum Performance
DNF John Gillingham Black Sheep

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 41:15.5
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 42:22.1
3 James Barbaruolo @ 1 Lap
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley Racing @ 1 Lap

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brodsky Serious Cycling 40:00.5
2 Erin Donnelly Bike Palace 40:42.2
3 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 43:51.6
4 Trena Novak @ 1 Lap

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 42:01.4
2 Alexandria Fabbro Pasadena Mt Bike Club @ 1 Lap

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 1:00:00
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 1:01:14
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 1:02:03
4 Jonny Weir Shimano 1:02:39
5 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:03:29
6 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 1:03:38
7 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 1:04:31
8 John Parsons Sierra Pacific Racing 1:04:56
9 Rich Bartlett Block Bikes @ 1 Lap
10 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
11 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing @ 7 Laps
DNF John Behrens Bailey Bikes
DNF Sean Mcelroy Team Block

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Rogers Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 44:40.3
2 Dedrick Kon Helen's 45:05.9
3 Wyatt Myers 45:20.3
4 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 47:57.9
5 Van Geslani Team Cycle World @ 1 Lap
6 Alex Luedtke The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens @ 1 Lap
8 Wayne Rosenthal CoMotion Factory Team @ 1 Lap
9 David Pierce @ 1 Lap
10 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
DNF Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling
DNF Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Duttweiler 38:15.3
2 Marcus L Strong 38:35.3
3 Brad Bord n 38:35.4
4 Kyle Kenn dy 38:46.5
5 George Co k 38:51.2
6 David Pie ce 38:52.2
7 Justin Ko 39:11.6
8 Carl Bron on 39:30.2
9 Jacob Tun 41:08.4
10 Jeff Stro t 41:50.9
11 Rodrivo I nocap 42:05.6
12 Spencer L ons 42:08.8
13 Aaron Hal man @ 1 Lap
14 Robert Sa doval @ 1 Lap
15 Cameron F se @ 1 Lap
16 Miguel Av la @ 1 Lap
17 Tony Mira da @ 1 Lap
18 Cal Myers @ 1 Lap

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 39:42.9
2 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 39:43.2
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 40:10.0
4 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 40:11.9
5 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay McGhies 41:02.2
6 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 42:53.3

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery 42:59.5
2 Charlie Stone SC Velo 43:04.4
3 Todd Munson Cadence 43:32.8
4 David Lawson Celo Pacific 44:29.5
5 Jeffrey Goble 44:56.7
6 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 45:46.1
7 Paul Avila High Desert Cyclists @ 1 Lap

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 39:57.9
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 40:18.5

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 38:31.1
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 39:31.5
3 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 42:14.0
4 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 44:49.1
5 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 41:26.8
6 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 44:05.0
7 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 44:49.1

Women A/B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 38:31.1
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 39:31.5
3 Sarah Brodsky Serious Cycling 39:40.1
4 Jocelyn Pogue La Grange 39:49.9
5 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 41:26.8
6 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 42:01.1
7 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 42:14.0
8 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 44:05.0
9 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 44:49.1

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brodsky Serious Cycling 39:40.1
2 Jocelyn Pogue La Grange 39:49.9
3 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 41:26.8
4 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 42:01.1
5 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 44:05.0

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Ostapchuk 40:24.6
2 Jennifer Heckna 44:31.9
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with