These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
3 Landen Beckner Montana Velo
4 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
5 Robert Presta MBW Racing
6 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Kiefer Hahn MBW Racing
8 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery
9 Elliot Bassett MontanaCyclocross.com
10 Geoffrey Proctor Montana Velo
11 Shaun Radley MontanaCyclocross.com
12 Pete Young Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
13 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
14 Kristian Miller Montana State University-Bozeman
DNF Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif
DNF Jamul Hahn Hellgate Cyclery

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Dingman
2 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Lindsy Campbell MontanaCyclocross.com
4 Julianne Zickovich Team Muleterro
5 Patricia Dowd Team Rep
6 Megan Lawson Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Ingrid Lovitt

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Curtis Echelon Cycling
2 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Joshua Crutcher Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Ben Hoffman
5 Andrew Loaiza
6 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Phillip Ballard
8 Scott Urban Team Rockford/Clif
9 Jack Mahler Montana State University-Bozeman
10 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 Erik Horn Team Muleterro
12 Jo Van cutsem
13 Matthew Handwerk University of Montana
14 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro
15 Peter Krebs
16 Jesus Salazar Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
DNF Bridger Fiore MontanaCyclocross.com

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide
2 Angela Watschke Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Jennifer Griggs Team Great Divide
4 Toni Christen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 Jacquie Spoon
6 Melinda Barnes Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
7 Rebecca Shaw Big Sky Cyclery - Helena

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Russell Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Junior Men 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Coppolillo
2 Benjamin Nallick Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Aidan Reed

Master A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Fiore MontanaCyclocross.com
2 Travis Howard Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
3 Michael Longmire MontanaCyclocross.com
4 Jeff Brooks Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
5 Troy Kindred Kent Brothers Racing

Master B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Beckner Montana Velo
2 Blair Fisher Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
3 Donald Bauder
4 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
5 Jim Nallick Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Tom Owen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Rick Finley Montana Velo
8 John Coulthard
9 Hal Stanley
10 Mark Adler
11 Andre Sison

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with