These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
3 Robert Presta MontanaCyclocross.com
4 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
5 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Brad Morgan Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Shaun Radley MontanaCyclocross.com
8 David Bergart
9 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford/Clif
10 Alan Adams Lake Washington Velo
11 Sam Forsyth Montana State University-Bozeman
12 Landen Beckner Montana Velo
13 Jack Mahler Montana State University-Bozeman
14 Kyle James
15 Rob Newsom Woodlands Cycling Club
DNF Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Anna Dingman Cycleution
3 Lindsy Campbell MontanaCyclocross.com
4 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery
5 Julianne Zickovich Team Muleterro
6 Megan Lawson Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Amy Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Kate Engelman
9 Patricia Dowd Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Horn Team Muleterro
2 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Andrew Loaiza
4 Joshua Crutcher Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Scott Urban Team Rockford/Clif
6 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Ben Hoffman
8 Jim Nallick Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9 Jesus Salazar Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
10 Chad Malcott Great Northern Cycling
11 Dewey Peacock
12 Peter Krebs
13 Russell Griggs Montana State University-Bozeman
14 Brett Penner Team Great Divide
15 Mark Adler

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Watschke Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide
3 Jennifer Griggs Team Great Divide

Junior Men 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridger Fiore MontanaCyclocross.com
2 Henry Coppolillo
3 Silas Rea Helena Dynamos
4 Benjamin Nallick Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Junior Women 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariah Morgan Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Master A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Cooke Great Northern Cycling
2 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
3 John Fiore MontanaCyclocross.com
4 John Weyhrich MBW Racing

Master B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Owen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Randy Beckner Montana Velo
3 Blair Fisher Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
4 John Coulthard
5 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
DNF Hal Stanley Team Double Check

Tandem Mixed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Nicoll
2 Sam Newbury

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with