These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Heinz 11:31.4
2 Jenner Hutson 12:11.1
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham Black Sheep Racing 15:23.1

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 30:29.1
2 Jules Gilliam 34:04.9
3 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 37:47.2
4 Parker Rous Bolthouse 38:51.5
5 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity @ 1 Lap
6 Charlie Rous Bolthouse @ 1 Lap
7 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop @ 1 Lap
8 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air @ 1 Lap
9 Dawson Terry Block @ 1 Lap
10 Kevin Novak @ 1 Lap
11 Colin Ames Ames Violins @ 1 Lap

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Schwartz surf city cyclery 29:28.5
2 Ivan Robles Action Sports 31:00.9
3 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 32:14.6
4 Gary Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing 32:52.7
5 Michael Wade Highland Oaks 35:14.8
6 J.j. Kammeyer @ 2 Laps

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl TEAM SoCalCross 29:49.8
2 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 29:49.9
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 34:36.9
4 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 38:01.7
5 Zoe Gillingham Black Sheep Racing 41:14.5
6 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 43:16.7
7 Alison Crawford Team Velocity @ 1 Lap

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 39:01.4

Master Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hime Herbert Cadence 47:18.8
2 David Mcneal Spy Optic 47:20.2
3 Justin Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 47:41.9
4 Matt Mcgee 2Cross 48:10.8
5 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC 48:44.6
6 Brian Staby Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 49:37.6
7 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn 52:08.1
8 Peter Brandenburg LA Velocity 52:26.6
9 Michael Huston 53:17.6
DNF Danny Kaukola FuelTheBurn.com

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Sabelis PAA / re/max 43:56.7
2 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 43:59.4
3 Mike Noel Bolthouse 44:10.7
4 Michael Negrete SC Velo 45:04.8
5 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 45:24.5
6 David Rous Bolthouse 45:31.4
7 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 45:45.8
8 Eric Nelson Beer 46:15.5
9 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon Racing 46:38.5
10 Brandon Sincock Tem Bernard 46:50.4
11 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 47:16.1
12 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 47:21.6
13 Blake Von knopa Mash SF 47:27.1
14 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 47:31.1
15 Jareil Flores Cadence 48:30.5
16 Keith Newsome 48:41.6
17 Brian Dunlap Cadence 49:07.0
18 David Lawson Celo Pacific 50:27.2
19 Todd Munson CADENCE 50:31.0
20 Matthew Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 51:45.1
21 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
22 Josh Caffrey CADENCE @ 1 Lap
DNF Adam Hensley Bolthouse
DNF Michael Huston

Master Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/ Rock Lobster cros s49:02.7
2 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant Berries 49:03.5
3 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 49:14.7
4 Tim Watson Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster 49:45.0
5 John Kammeyer Penn Velo 50:01.5
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 50:49.5
7 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Bolthouse 52:19.4
8 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity @ 1 Lap
DNF David Turner Turner Bikes

Master Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 45:56.7
2 Robert Deferrante PAA?REMAX 46:28.0
3 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 46:54.3
4 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 47:22.4
5 William Gillis TEAM VELOCITY 48:15.0
6 Kurt Martin Roaring Mouse 48:25.0
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo 48:38.9
8 Mike Carlson Cadence 49:41.1
9 Eric Gier Team Velocity 49:59.4
10 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team 50:51.7
11 Glenn Imke Action Sports 51:42.3
12 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield @ 1 Lap
13 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
14 David Williams Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
DNF Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 45:39.7
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 47:19.4
3 Robert Meeker Montrose Cycling 48:54.0
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 49:38.0
5 James Barbaruolo @ 1 Lap
6 Tom Morgan Southern Sierra Young's Transf e@ 2 Laps

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:13.6
2 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 47:36.2
3 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 48:21.5
4 Desira Miller team redlands 41:54.0
5 Trena Novak 48:40.3

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse 45:07.6
2 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 48:53.1

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 58:52.1
2 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 59:36.2
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 59:51.3
4 Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 59:57.4
5 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:00:40
6 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 1:01:41
7 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:02:05
8 Fritz Bottger SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:02:24
9 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot / Golden Saddle 1:02:29
10 John Parson Sierra Pacific 1:02:43
11 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:02:51
12 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:04:09
13 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
14 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 50:24.1
2 Dedrick Kon Helen's 50:55.2
3 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 51:47.5
4 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing 52:11.3
5 Matt Renfro MUDFOOT @ 1 Lap
6 Max Leonov Mudfoot @ 1 Lap
7 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery @ 1 Lap
8 Keith Newsome @ 1 Lap
9 Gerry Duttweiler @ 1 Lap
10 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! @ 1 Lap
11 Roland Rodriguez Fuel The Burn @ 1 Lap
12 Eric Gier Team Velocity @ 1 Lap
13 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
14 Scott Price Taleo Racing @ 2 Laps
15 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens @ 2 Laps
DNF Mike Szerszunowicz
DNF Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil
DNF Mike Noel Bolthouse
DNF Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens
DNF Christina Probert- TThe TEAM SoCalCross / Turner B ikes
DNF Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roland Rodriguez FuelTheBurn.com 41:20.6
2 Randy Scholl Action Sports 41:58.4
3 Dustin Mcmillan 42:52.8
4 Alan Yama 44:14.2
5 George Cook Quixote 45:17.2
6 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/ AIAGE Cycling 48:21.6
7 Mike Mccray Simply Fit/ActionSports 48:26.6
8 Rich Hodgson Kern Wheelmen 50:20.1
9 Clint Stevenson 52:10.1
10 Anthony Finocchiar oAIAGE/Bolthouse @ 1 Lap
11 Jim Hudson @ 1 Lap
12 Craig Hendersen @ 2 Laps
DNF Spencer Lyons
DNF Londo Whitney

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 42:01.4
2 Stewart Thompson 42:06.6
3 Colin Samaan T.B.B. 42:08.1
4 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 43:55.7
5 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 45:43.0
6 Paul Hernandez Socalcross @ 1 Lap

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle 45:10.1
2 Miguel Sutter PAA / ReMax 46:17.5
3 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! 46:20.5
4 David Lawson Celo Pacific 47:24.1
5 Jeffrey Goble Celo Pacific 48:09.0
6 Todd Munson CADENCE 48:28.9
7 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 48:36.4
8 Yoshi Yoshimoto team velocity 48:41.6
9 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 49:48.7
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo 50:28.4
11 Marty Way TBB @ 1 Lap
12 Miguel Berger @ 1 Lap
13 Ken Ferguson @ 1 Lap
14 Dustin Mcmillan Bike Bakersfield @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:15.2

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross / Turner B i39:18.1
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 41:21.6
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:36.6
4 Hannah Eckvahl TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
5 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross @ 1 Lap

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 45:23.7
2 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 46:26.0
3 Kate Wilson Home Depot 48:26.9
4 Jocelyn Pogue La Grange @ 1 Lap
5 Janis Burns CVC Franco Racing @ 1 Lap

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lana Newsome 38:59.9
2 Nicole Yoshimoto Team Velocity 48:05.8
3 Izumi Couch Team Roaring Mouse 50:10.3
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with