These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenner Hutson 11:54.2
2 Charlotte Kane 15:23.4

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Specialized Racing 29:52.2
2 Duncan Reid peninsula cc/bike palace 34:02.2
3 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms 37:05.4
4 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms @ 1 Lap
5 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop @ 1 Lap
6 Ryan Bishop Team Ten Eight @ 1 Lap
7 Terry Dawson @ 1 Lap
8 Colin Ames Ames Violins @ 1 Lap
9 Kevin Novak @ 1 Lap
10 Frankie Reid peninsula cc/bike palace @ 2 Laps
11 Benjamin Gomez villafa ne @ 2 Laps
12 Christian Henderson @ 2 Laps

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Schwartz surf city cyclery 27:45.4
2 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing 31:53.5
3 Mike Wade Highland Oaks Cycling 36:08.1

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl TEAM SoCalCross 27:17.4
2 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 28:20.4
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 32:43.3
4 Kenyan Pappe The Team SoCal Cross 34:21.6
5 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 36:17.8

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 33:49.4
2 Madelaine Melcher The Team SoCal Cross 35:38.6
3 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross @ 1 Lap
4 Maddie Ortendad Family Cycling Center @ 1 Lap
5 Christina Fuentes Bike Bakersfield @ 1 Lap

Master Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant / Specialized 40:05.0
2 Sam Ames Ames Violins 40:30.7
3 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 40:40.7
4 Brian Staby Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:00.7
5 Brij Lunine ABS/Santa Cruz Co. Cycling Club 41:10.6
6 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn 43:36.7
7 Danny Kaukola FuelTheBurn.com @ 1 Lap

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 41:31.8
2 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing 41:41.1
3 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 42:34.9
4 Michael Negrete SC Velo 42:55.1
5 David Rous Bolthouse Farms 43:04.1
6 Adam Hensley AIAGE Cycling 43:27.5
7 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon Racing 43:34.4
8 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing 43:40.5
9 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bikes 44:31.6
10 Eric Nelson Beer 44:39.7
11 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 44:40.4
12 Brandon Sincock Team Bernard 45:10.3
13 Mike Hutson 45:11.5
14 Zach Bass Mission Cycling 46:02.5
15 Chris Rippey Core Tech 46:30.8
16 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:51.0
17 John Wilde Core Tech 47:13.2
18 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing 47:22.4
19 David Lawson Celo Pacific 47:36.4
20 Tony Simoni Chocolate Fish 47:41.9
21 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 47:57.9
22 Blake Von knopka MASH SF @ 1 Lap
23 Josh Caffrey Cadence @ 1 Lap
24 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
25 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
26 Mark Sheffield Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters @ 1 Lap
27 Ernie Sayo Unattached @ 1 Lap
28 George Crawford Trogs Cycle Masters @ 1 Lap
29 Eric Henson Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Works @ 1 Lap
30 Scott Price Taleo Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Jim Budd Slonexus
DNF Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart
DNF Mark Woloschuh Shoot The Moon

Master Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Kammeyer Penn Velo 41:00.6
2 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 41:05.3
3 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster cross 41:05.4
4 David Turner Turner Bikes 41:12.5
5 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant Berries 41:12.5
6 Mike Mcmahon team velocity 42:18.7
7 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Bolthouse 42:23.4
8 Tim Watson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 42:23.4
9 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley Cycling 42:32.5
10 James Pappe Youngs Commercial Transport/Yokohl Ranch /43:15.4
11 Adam Austin Montrose Bike Shop / CW Builders 43:15.5
12 Jim Gentes Giro 45:38.5
13 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 46:08.8
DNF Christina Probert-turn eThe TEAM SoCalCross / Turner Bikes

Master Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 44:29.6
2 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil 45:04.9
3 Kurt Martin Roaring Mouse 45:15.9
4 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 46:32.9
5 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 47:14.3
6 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 47:14.3
7 Randy Scholl Action Sports 48:17.1
8 Scott Osgood Delta Velo @ 1 Lap
9 Gary Raley Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo @ 1 Lap
11 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
12 Dave Williams Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
13 James Peacock Cal Pac Export Packers @ 1 Lap
14 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield @ 1 Lap
15 Rocco Hollaway CycleMasters/Harvest Moon @ 1 Lap
DNF Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo
DNF Glenn Imke Action Sports

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley 43:45.1
2 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 44:04.2
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 44:15.5
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 45:22.3
5 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 45:35.7
6 John Brown Family Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster @ 1 Lap
8 Brent Harris Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster @ 1 Lap
9 Hank Minl Mad Cat @ 1 Lap
10 Steve Uhalt Eskaulduna @ 1 Lap
11 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing @ 1 Lap

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 42:26.2
2 Erin Donnelly Peninsula Cycle Club 44:58.7
3 Desira Miller team redlands @ 1 Lap
4 Trena Novak @ 1 Lap

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse 43:12.1
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 44:31.8
3 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 44:44.7
4 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 46:03.8

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant / Specialized 54:54.2
2 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 56:30.7
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte 57:23.0
4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 57:23.1
5 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 57:46.8
6 Benjamin Bostrom Sho-Air / Specialized 57:55.6
7 Eric Colton SoCalCross 57:56.9
8 Eric Bostrom Sho-Air / Specialized 58:24.3
9 Scott Chapin BAY101/HRS/Rocklobster 58:46.9
10 Oliver Hutchinson Wonder Cycling 58:53.6
11 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 59:15.1
12 Aaron Bradford BAY101/HRS/Rocklobster 59:24.9
13 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi 59:30.4
14 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 59:35.5
15 Fritz Bottger SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:01:02
16 John Parson Sierra Pacific @ 1 Lap
17 Collin Samaan TBB @ 1 Lap
18 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing @ 1 Lap
19 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels @ 1 Lap
20 John Elliott Team Socalcross @ 1 Lap
21 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
22 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
DNF Tommy Aquino Silver Bullet

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Ferrier Missing Link 41:34.6
2 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 41:51.3
3 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 42:10.7
4 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 44:20.8
5 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 45:10.3
6 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 45:27.2
7 Lee Slone Sheila Moon 45:42.1
8 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing @ 1 Lap
9 Max Leonov Mudfoot @ 1 Lap
10 James Pass @ 1 Lap
11 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team @ 1 Lap
12 Gerry Duttweiler @ 1 Lap
13 Glenn Imke Action Sports @ 1 Lap
14 Roland Rodriguez FuelTheBurn.com @ 1 Lap
15 Wendel Woodford Spy Blue @ 1 Lap
16 Rick Ortenblad Spoicesman Bike @ 1 Lap
17 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race @ 1 Lap

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Darrah Action Sports 40:03.8
2 Marcus Strong nonstop ciclismo 40:05.0
3 David Rivera 40:21.1
4 Roland Rodriguez FuelTheBurn.com 40:37.6
5 Matt Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 40:37.6
6 Efren Cabreros Art's Cyclery 41:08.2
7 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross 41:24.4
8 Dustin Mcmillan Bike Bakersfield 41:40.3
9 Clint Stevenson Action Sports / Acurate Trenching 41:46.7
10 Alan Yama 41:58.9
11 John Wilde Core Tech 42:21.2
12 Chris Rippey Core Tech 42:30.1
13 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bikes 42:37.6
14 Anthony Finnochario Bolthouse 43:11.4
15 Adam Gerhart Sheila Moon 43:11.8
16 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/ AIAGE Cycling Club 43:28.4
17 Jacob Tung Celo Pacific 44:25.0
18 Dave Luciani 44:51.0
19 Jonah Miller 47:57.5
20 Artxezin Amezcua @ 1 Lap
21 Adrian Medina Youngs / SSC @ 1 Lap
22 Craig Hendersen @ 1 Lap
DNF Chauncey Mize SSFTA
DNF Joshua Webb Momentum Racing

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bradford BAY101/HRS/Rocklobster 45:18.2
2 Scott Chapin BAY101/HRS/Rocklobster 45:19.9
3 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 46:49.4
4 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 49:11.1
5 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 49:44.6
6 Stewart Thompson 50:43.9
7 Evan Sarna Missing Link/3rd Rail 51:24.9
8 James Pappe Youngs Commercial Transport/Yokohl Ranch /51:40.8
9 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Sasha Magee Sheila Moon Racing

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 49:36.1
2 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 50:16.6
3 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle 51:04.2
4 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! @ 1 Lap
5 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon @ 1 Lap
6 Max Leonov Mudfoot @ 1 Lap
7 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap
8 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross @ 1 Lap
9 David Lawson Celo Pacific @ 1 Lap
10 Marty Woy T.B.B. @ 1 Lap
11 Albert Vasquez 661 Fixed @ 1 Lap
12 Dustin Mcmillan Bike Bakersfield @ 2 Laps
13 Paul Avila AV High Desert Cyclists @ 2 Laps
14 George Crawford Trogs Cycle Masters @ 2 Laps
15 Brian Monty The TEAM SoCalCross @ 2 Laps
DNF Jeffrey Goble Celo Pacific

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 46:40.0
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 47:10.3
3 Katy Jossy Team Roaring Mouse @ 2 Laps

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Hall Cal Giant Berries 43:28.9
2 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 44:13.8
3 Christina Probert-turn eThe TEAM SoCalCross / Turner Bikes 45:39.1
4 Sofia Gomez-villafane Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 47:07.9
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 49:26.5
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 51:52.2
7 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands @ 1 Lap
8 Desira Miller Team Redlands @ 1 Lap

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelaine Melcher The Team SoCal Cross 42:48.8
2 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 44:00.4
3 Erin Donnelly Peninsula Cycle Club 44:26.5
4 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM 45:04.5
5 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 45:04.7
6 Shelly Rolandson Team Cynergy 46:06.9
7 Lori O'lin B4T9 Foundation 47:16.8
8 Maddie Ortendad Family Cycling Center 48:42.7
9 Emily Mclanahan Super Pro Racing 49:04.3
10 Janis Burns CVC Franco Racing 49:10.1
11 Izumi Couch Roaring Mouse @ 1 Lap

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katryna Angle 50:25.3
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with