These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels Albert (Bel) 0:58:37
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) 0:00:15
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 0:00:24
4 Sven Nys (Bel) 0:00:46
5 Tom Meeusen (Bel) 0:00:50
6 Bart Aernouts (Bel)
7 Radomir Simunek (Cze)
8 Rob Peeters (Bel)
9 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:00:59
10 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:01:14
11 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) 0:01:32
12 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) 0:01:35
13 Gerben De knegt (Ned) 0:01:38
14 Kenneth Van compernolle (Bel) 0:01:42
15 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 0:01:59
16 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) 0:02:25
17 Tom Van den bosch (Bel) 0:02:29
18 Kevin Cant (Bel) 0:02:32
19 Jim Aernouts (Bel)
20 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) 0:02:38
21 Martin Zlamalik (Cze)
22 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned)
23 Joeri Adams (Bel) 0:02:59
24 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:03:05
25 Thijs Van amerongen (Ned) 0:03:10
26 Bart Hofman (Bel)
27 Christian Heule (Swi) 0:03:12
28 Eddy Van ijzendoorn (Ned) 0:03:52
29 Stijn Huys (Bel) 0:04:03
30 Dave De cleyn (Bel) 0:04:14
31 Sten Raeymakers (Bel) 0:04:18
32 Kristof Cop (Bel) 0:04:21
33 Bart Verschueren (Bel) 0:04:36
34 Gianni Denolf (Bel) 0:05:31
35 Jimmy Tielens (Bel)
36 Geert Wellens (Bel)
37 Stijn Mortelmans (Bel)
38 Joachim Parbo (Den)
39 Roy Van heeswijk (Ned)

Elite women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daphny Van den brand (Ned) 0:43:29
2 Marianne Vos (Ned)
3 Sanne Van paassen (Ned) 0:01:48
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) 0:01:50
5 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:02:12
6 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) 0:02:40
7 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:03:07
8 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:03:14
9 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:03:16
10 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:04:07
11 Amy Dombroski (USA) 0:04:29
12 Sophie De boer (Ned) 0:04:41
13 Nicolle De bie-leyten (Bel) 0:04:44
14 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:05:00
15 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 0:05:51
16 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) 0:06:05
17 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:06:11
18 Lana Verberne (Ned) 0:06:34
19 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 0:06:44
20 Nancy Bober (Bel) 0:07:03
21 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
22 Anja Geldhof (Bel)
23 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den)
24 Christine vardaros Baboco (USA)
25 Katrien Vermeiren (Bel)
26 Nele Van maldeghem (Bel)
27 Madara Furmane (Lat)
28 Janice Geyskens (Bel)
29 Marijke De pauw (Bel)
30 Tine Verdeyen (Bel)
31 Sandie Verriest (Bel)
32 Caitlyn La haye (Bel)
33 Maaike Lanssens (Bel)
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with