These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Travelstead JBV Coaching
2 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
3 Ryan Blickem NMSU
4 Hawke Morgan Team Cross
DNF Larry Coons Kickstand

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
2 Daniel Appelo CK Valhall
3 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out!
4 Alex Leonard Bikeworks
5 Kyle Shour Nob Hill Velo
6 Andrew Black
7 Gordon Wells Team Cross
8 Scott Spangler
9 Johnathon Schreiner Giuseppe
10 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
11 Joshua Keener Get Out!
12 Ted Stearns

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathon Petrillo
2 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
3 Matt Chanin The Bicycle Co
4 John Algermissen Goatheads
5 Earl Gage Goatheads
6 John Caskey Los Lunaticos
7 David Jordan Olev Rapido
8 John Squillaci Get Out!
9 Cal Ridgeway RGRT
10 Ej Andersen Team Jaggad
11 Gary Ruddell Olev Rapid
12 Eric Manske Los Lunaticos
13 Jacob Brown
14 Lukas Giesen Get Out!
15 Seamus Alessio Goatheads
16 Gary Vincent
DNF Joe Fortin

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Ruddell Kickstand
2 Ethan Shaurs CCPS
3 Miles Claskey Los Lunaticos

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
2 Wade Gannon CCPS
3 Solomon Barsun

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Giesen Get Out!
2 John Algermissen Goatheads
3 Ian Olivarez Get Out!
4 Noah Lujan-stone CCPS
DNF Taylor Squillaci Get Out!

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Keener Get Out!

Men Masters 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
2 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
3 James Martin Goathead Jr. Devo

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross
2 Michael Smith
3 Andrew Black
4 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
5 John Caskey Los Lunaticos
6 Gary Ruddell kickstand
7 Michael Gaillour RGRT

Men Masters 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
2 Cal Ridgeway RGRT
3 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
4 Larry Coons RgRT
5 David Bernstein Bikeworks
6 Michaels Gilb High Desert bicycles

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Carvey Team Name

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Chanin The Bicycle Co
2 Earl Gage Goatheads
3 Joe Fortin
4 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles
5 David Bernstein Bikeworks
6 Jim Bordegaray Tom Bikes Team
7 James Martin Goathead Jr. Devo
8 Eric Harstad High Desert Bicycles
9 Jonah Thompson HIgh Desert Bicycles
10 Michaels Gilb High Desert Bicycles

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
2 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Black Women Riding Well
2 Haley Fortin Get Out!
3 Rachel Chavez Get Out!
DNF Kathryn Chinn UNM

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Fortin Get Out!
2 Vianne Hibner-hereford Goatheads
3 Liesl Barsun
4 Maya Caskey Los Lunaticos

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Fortin Get Out!

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
2 Heidi Barsun

Women Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Keener Goatheads
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with