These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing
2 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
3 Craig Johnson Scarlet Fire
4 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Aaron Lael Wild Card Cycling
DNF Alex Koch Unattached
DNF Nicholas Dornik Unattached

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Dunklau Unattached

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Barnes xXx Racing
2 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Jessica Whiton Unattached
5 Alex Koch Unattached
6 Mark Witthoefft Unattached
7 Joe Willis unattatched

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
2 David Mcdowell Wild Card Cycling
3 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Larry Johns Unattached
5 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Brian Boyle Region Racing
7 Scott Dahman Wild Card Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Don Hiles Wild Card Cycling
4 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
5 John Reimbold Heckawee

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Hannon Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
2 Don Hiles Wild Card Cycling
3 Colin Haley

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
3 Kurt Schauwecker Unattached
4 Aaron Lael Wild Card Cycling
5 P Smith Unattached
6 David Mcdowell Wild Card Cycling

Men Cat 4 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Larry Johns Unattached
3 John Sturmanis Wild Card Cycling
DNF Kevin Mcgillen

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Richard Arnopol Unattached
3 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
4 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
6 Samuel Oreilly Unattached
7 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Luke Feeney Spin City Cycles
9 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling
10 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
11 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
12 Nickolaus Lekovish Midwest Cycling Group
13 Mark Witthoefft Unattached
14 Jeff Lerch
15 Jared Honn Tuxedo Thunder
16 Timothy James Unattached
17 Dan Shunk Wild Card Cycling
DNF Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Jeff Franson Unattached
DNF Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
2 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
3 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with