These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team
4 Geoffrey House
5 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com
6 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
7 Thomas Emrich
8 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
9 David Valvo
10 Neil Armstrong
11 Jeron Drew Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
12 Broman Brandys
13 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling
14 Donald Davis Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 John Longtin
16 Joseph Brennan Niagara Blue
17 Cordier Gilles
18 Jerry Visconti
19 Chris De lancey Team ROG
20 Karl Rubeck

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Bazin Team Bigmat Auber 1:00:25
2 Jonathan Page 1:00:41
3 Justin Lindine 1:01:35
4 Craig Richey 1:01:54
5 Troy Wells 1:02:18
6 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:33
7 Flavien Dasonville Team Bigmat Auber 1:02:55
8 Daniel Chabanov RGM Watches - Richard Sachs 1:03:37
9 Dan Timmerman 1:03:42
10 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / Ncc 1:03:52
11 Chase Dickens 1:03:52
12 Robert Marion 1:04:49
13 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:05:05
14 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery_Fortistar 1:05:22
15 Stephen Cummings C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling 1:05:38
16 Adam St. germain Nbx / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles 1:05:48
17 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design P/B Basso 1:06:07
18 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:06:54
19 Bryan Fawley OBREA USA
20 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
21 Jordan Villella Twin Six
22 Ernesto Marenchin
23 Geoffrey Bouchard Nbx Bikes/Narragansett Beer Pb : Apex Tech
24 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista
25 Seamus Powell
26 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
27 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
28 Christian Favata RGM Watches - Richard Sachs
29 Shawn Milne

Men CAT 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing
3 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing
4 Bret Bedard
5 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club
6 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
7 Sean Leader
8 Aaron Johnson The OCFCU Cycling Project
9 Kevin Walker
10 Julian Georg
11 Steven Bedard
12 Michael O'Brien Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
13 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies
14 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15 Brian Martina
16 Peter Pelychaty
17 Jesse Bulman Twin Line Velo
18 Jonathan Favata Favata's TRT Bicycles
19 Gregg Griffo Team ROG
20 Michael Deats Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21 Neil Hueber
22 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks
23 Eric Curtis Buffalo 51
DNF Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com

Men CATEGORY 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
2 Cory Kuhns Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Michael Corcimiglia CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
4 Alec Hoover
5 Phil Garofolo cicli devotion
6 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies
7 Hauer Ben
8 Gregory Gray Team ROG
9 Mikey Spear
10 Owen Wood Team ROG
11 Robert Rimmer
12 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
14 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG
15 Kirt Rubeck
16 Andrew Reimann
17 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo
18 Andrew Miller
19 Marshall Deeney
20 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club
21 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
22 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks
23 Chris Dixon
24 Gerald Dunn Genesee Valley Cycling Club
25 David Vernooy
26 Shelton Robert
27 Daniel Segar
DNF Jason Quagliata

Men JUNIORS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Nevin
2 Wil Etherington

Men JUNIORS JUNIOR 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Fraher
2 Daniel Vaughn Crystal City Cycling
3 Ian Vernooy
4 Maria Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Men MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea
2 Jason Dellilo MaxPowerCycling.com
3 Jeremy Gardner
4 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
5 Jason Haight
6 Brian Cardona Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Leonard Team NYCROSS.com
2 Dave Beals Team NYCROSS.com
3 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association
4 David Burnside Team Pedallers
5 Howard Johannessen Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men OPEN MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
3 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
4 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycle Company
5 Andy August
6 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINESS
7 John Roden Queen City Cyclists
8 Craig Mattern Nalgene
9 Alexander Elkins Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Patrick Shank
11 Ryan Dudek KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
12 Craig Burbules
13 Cory Kuhns Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Jeff Moote Real Deal Racing/La Bicicletta

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:43:02
2 Gabby Durrin 0:44:38
3 Patty Buerkle 0:45:03
4 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:45:25
5 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 0:45:56
6 Nikki Thiemann Team Cf 0:46:36
7 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/Ncc 0:46:38
8 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:47:07
9 Brittlee Bowman Crossresults.Com 0:47:30
10 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 0:47:42
11 Joyce Vanderbeken Decock-Sportivo Moorsele 0:48:04
12 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville 0:48:16
13 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 0:49:28
14 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing 0:50:20
15 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo

Women CATEGORY 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Higgins Rams Cycling Team
2 Kathryn Cumming
3 Tamela Swan
4 Alexa Harding
5 Cheremeteff Ari
6 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella
7 Jacqueline Sergi
8 Ilana Zatkowsky

Women OPEN WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
2 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria
3 Natalie Koch Team NYCROSS.com
4 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling
5 Kelly Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Jennifer Franko Kind Human Sports

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with