These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Potter
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy
3 Jr 6-9 rider
4 Jr 6-9 rider
5 Henrik Daray
6 Noah Meckle
7 Sage Fontecchio

Junior Boys 1012

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gideon Bender
2 Brennan Hodgins
3 Alexander Brady
4 Kyle Dickinson
5 Logan Brady
6 Adrian Magun
7 Ethan Casebolt
8 Cole Gar-aouy
9 Jack Spranger
10 Trey Trefry
11 George Cretu
12 Nathan Morrisson
13 Michael Freimann
14 Parker King
15 Jeffrey Philipson
16 Max Potter
17 Mikey Munoz
18 Holden Berg
19 Luca Szyperski

Junior Boys 1314

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Croix Cameron Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
4 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5 Alastair Magun Cycle U
6 Wyatt Mason 0
7 Henry Geary JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
8 Steven Raymond Old Town Bicycle
9 Matt Adolf JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
10 Titus Bender 0
11 Mavrik Weimer Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
12 Skyler Schroeder Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
13 John Christian
14 Alex Skov Old Town Bicycle
15 Jack Arildson JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
16 Sam Zivin JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
17 Derrick Howlett 0
18 Alexander Peterson Old Town Bicycle
19 Ronan Doherty JL Vello

Junior Boys 1516

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layton Carroll-novack
2 Forrest Golic
3 Anders Pederson
4 Jarrett Aregger
5 Erik Philpson
6 Blake Rollins
7 Ryan Engledow
8 William Peterson
9 Trey Thornton
10 Logan Roy
11 Jake Todd
12 Elijah Vandermolen
13 Stacey Giliffre

Junior Girls 1012

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aynslee King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Addison Leckrone 0
3 Anna Munoz
4 Devon Hodgins
5 Fiona Cissell

Junior Girls 1314

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor James JL Vello
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U
3 Zara Mcgrath Peterson Racing
4 Emma Doherty JL Vello

Junior Girls 1516

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Giliffre Cycle U
2 Hannah Tacke Rock Steady Jr Tri Club

Master Men1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garett Heitman Clif Bar
2 Jason Jablonski Cycle U
3 Richard Mcclung Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo
4 Todd Davis Audi/Kryki Sports
5 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing
6 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing
7 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
8 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing
9 Trevor Kosa CBC
10 Gentry Mcgrath Mr Crampy
11 Ryan Denney Mafia Racing
12 Patrick Wilder MOOTS
13 Rory Shackles Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo
14 Matthew Clark Ragnarok
15 Chad Berg Cycle U
16 Arthur Nease Audi/Kryki Sports
17 Justin Harman 0
18 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing
19 Ryan Perlman Team Keller Rohrback
20 Byron Dl 0
21 Cole Meckle Pain Cave Productions

Master Men1/2 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Kelsey
2 Todd Gallaher
3 Chris Adolf
4 Tom Phillips
5 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW
6 Jeff Cummings
7 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle
8 Rocky Crocker
9 Keith Rollins
10 John Alving
11 Christian Zauner
12 Rick Heckenlaible
13 Steve Jensen
14 Paul Lastayo
15 Rodney Brandon
16 Justin Bannerman
17 Don Wright
18 Steve (cosmic) miller
19 Kevin Raymond
20 Todd Anderson
21 Rick Raymond
22 Peter Krumins
23 Jim Peot
24 Sean Phillips

Master Men3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Kiess
2 Parker Lund Pabst/Mafia Racing/Pabst/ Mafia Racing
3 Greg Kauper Farestart
4 Martin Turek Audi/Kryki Sports
5 Ric Cochrane Indie
6 Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle
7 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
8 Timothy Lewis Audi/Kryki Sports
9 Jeff Woerner Motofish Racing
10 Jose Alfredo ramirez Audi/Kryki Sports
11 Dave Pearson Voler Bicycle Centres
12 Matthew Oseto Audi/Kryki Sports
13 Andrew Lamb Keller Rhorback
14 Scott Barr 0
15 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing
16 John Drenning 0
17 Dominic D'angelo Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
18 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing
19 Eric Kamila
20 Mark Papenhausen Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
21 Randy Manion Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
22 Matt Morrisson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
23 Jonathon Sirios Alki Rubicon
24 Geoffrey W. crofoot Keller Rhorback
25 Joseph Ecker JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
26 Stephan Mcpherson Renton Cycle Center
27 David Hull 0
28 Jason Dudek Step Down Racing
29 Christoper Gay Soft Like Kitten
30 Mark Bender Motofish Racing
31 Patrick Raney Garage Racing/Team Steam
32 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca
33 Randy Boettcher
34 Christopher Cumming Motofish Racing
35 Marco Desimone Audi/Kryki Sports
36 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street Cycle Club (BSC
37 Lars Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo

Master Men3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Harmon
2 Ron Snyder
3 Steven Brady
4 Dan Becraft
5 Mark Mirante
6 Brian Glass
7 Bob Wilson
8 Jeff Elston
9 Matthew Cazier
10 Bob Ling
11 John Herzog
12 Francisco Pons
13 Joel Burklund
14 Earl Zimmermann
15 Alex Votry
16 Joe Martin
17 Paul Claeys
18 Bruce Roberts
19 Christopher Mendoza
20 Mark Hubbard
21 Andrew Malakoff
22 Mark Portin
23 Peter Emsky
24 David Queen
25 Paul (rhino) marquart
26 Michael Adkisson
27 Michael Thornton
28 James O'Brien
29 Dwight Snodgrass
30 Drew Novikoff
31 Chris Stevens
32 Phil Meyer
33 Michael Braaten
34 Jeff Skov
35 Jason Land
36 Reeve Geary
37 Paul Berkshire
38 Shane Kromrey
39 David James
40 Mark Lambie
41 Nathan Webster
42 D L byron

Master Men3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cosmic Miller Confluence Digital
2 Barry Johnson J L Velo
3 Glen Conley 0
4 David Bennett 0
5 Tom Heywood WAR
6 Marshall Will WWCC Dimensional
7 Erik Brooks Blue Rooster
8 Steve Tauscheck Team Double Check
9 David Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra
10 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Dave Hull
12 Mark Longrie Old Town Bicycles
13 Don Duval Double Check
14 Brian Volkert Team Double Check
15 Thom Debuys Double Check
16 John Roberts Team Double Check
17 Tom Holmes
18 Martin Rand Audi
19 Tim Petrick

Master Men4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Eamer Second Ascent/Step Down Racing
2 David Lasartemeeks 0
3 Nick Leggett JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
4 Jc Ramirez 0
5 Joseph Coats 0
6 Charly George Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
7 Ryan Kelly Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
8 Cameron Janes 0
9 Scott Whaley
10 Craig Maddox 0
11 Chris Mcnulty 0
12 Jeff Hsu Garage
13 Todd Karam
14 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca
16 Peter Tang NWCC/Dimensional
17 Mark Ely Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
18 Steven Moe StormKings
19 Rick Birdsey 0
20 Brian Tucker SCCA Starbucks
21 Scott Mcnees 0
22 Dan Warren JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
23 Lee Brunz Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing
24 Ivan Cintron Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle
25 Dean Sabol McCleod Construction
26 Kozo Nozawa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing
27 Kennith Ramirez 3mustdrinkbeers
28 Peter Nelson
29 Terry Davis Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
30 Corey Sanderford Firefighters Racing
31 Edward Rubio 0
32 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
33 Jason Weekes Tacoma Cyclocross
34 Jim Hawk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
35 Matthew Sweet 0
36 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle
37 Mike Vanorden
38 David Whillock Endurance Sports NW
39 Chuck Kralovich 0
40 Geoffrey Grosenbach 0
41 Joel Schweiger HSP
42 Eric Davis 0
43 John Bennitt 0
44 Vince Partridge 0
45 David Smith
46 Mike Hahn Tacoma Cyclocross
47 Ben Miller
48 Matt Niles Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
49 Tory Grant Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle
50 Shawn Tomlinson 4 corners Racing
51 Douglas Vaskas OTB
52 Scott Stevens Cucina Fresca
53 Brad Coston The 3 Must Drink Beers
54 Shawn Harrington Cucina Fresca
55 Justin Fitzgerald OTB
56 Rob Jordan Mafia Racing
57 Jeremy Harrison CBC Racing
58 Greg Gizinski 0
59 Alex Young
60 Harrison Magun 0
61 Jason Bogan 0
62 Roger Hutchison
63 Casey Cramer Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle
64 Yves Arrouye JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
65 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing
66 Wright Dickinson
67 Mark Tice Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
68 Ranady Larson
69 Dan Mcgrady
70 Kyle Trefry
71 Lee Newkirk Cycle U
72 Brett Taylor Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
73 David Mcintosh 0
74 Todd Ritchie 0
75 Grant Collins Team Double Check
76 Kelly Cudworth 0
77 Greg Shay 0
78 Peter Benarcik 2nd Accent
79 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles

Master Men4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Monett unatt
2 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
3 David Mcintosh
4 Michael Marlor JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
5 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca
6 Jimmy Vitelli 0
7 Larry Steinberg Mr. Crampy's
8 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
9 Mike Doherty JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
10 Ian Searle 0
11 John Bissell Avanti Racing Club
12 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing
13 John Rodakowski 0
14 Donny Buchanan 0
15 Michael Hodgins Cycle U
16 Jeff Scott Promote Cycling
17 Sean Cissell Mr. Crampy's
18 Scott Tongue Tongue Racing
19 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
20 William Koonce Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
21 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing
22 Larry Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
23 Michael Msguttin Cucina Fresca
24 Jeff Crosby 20/20 Fuel
25 Dan Arildson JE Velo
26 James Christensen
27 Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
28 Thomas Capell 0
29 Joel Dodds Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
30 Tom Reier BD Racing
31 Mike Mallery Finatic
32 Joe Christian
33 John Greer Team Double Check
34 Dan Von seggern
35 Jack Greathouse
36 Jeffrey Coopersmith Seattle Super Squadra
37 Brad Strauch Broadmark
38 Guy Maddison 0
39 Russ Rainforth 0
40 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
41 Charles (jerry) logan 0
42 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
43 Bradley Karvasek 0
44 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle
45 Daniel Haller SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
46 John Sullivan 0
47 Mike Freimann Old Town
48 Chris Fontecchio Poium Café
49 Steve Wood Ragnarok
50 Paul Walentynowicz 0
51 Michael Levenson Mr. Crampy's
52 Mark Daniel JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
53 William Reid Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing
54 Matt Muehlhauer JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
55 Scott Serven
56 Michael Scholl GL6 Racing
57 Donald Vandoornik 0
58 Jaime Pugeda Cardiac Cyclist
59 Andrew Newman 0
60 Michael Trentalange 20/20 Fuel
61 Andrew Novikoff Alki/Rubicon Racing
62 Bryan Willman 0

Master Men4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson unatt
2 Frank Benish WAR
3 Rick Cerccanti BD Racing
4 Donald Heirman voler
5 Dennis Stumpp 0
6 Amos Galpin Project iSOTOPE
7 Robert Bradley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
8 Leonard Throop 0
9 Michael Marino PD Racing
10 Timothy Mccormick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
11 Thom De buys Team Double Check
12 Marty Oconnor Cucina
13 William Peterson CBC Racing
14 Roland Goeckel Team Double Check
15 Craig Burgess 0
16 Scott Moore Team Double Check
17 Christopher Soelling Cucina
18 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
19 Thomas Ohara Bikeman.com

Master Wm123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo
2 Sarah Bender
3 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health
4 Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5 Carol Johnson Greggs
6 Sabrina Hendrick FischerPlumbing
7 Lb Kregenow TGH
8 Lisa Miller Ragnarok
9 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
10 Sandrine Mcfadden JL Velo
11 Elizabeth Salvo Ragnarok
12 Stefanie Werts Olympia Orthopeadic Assoc.
13 Deborah Driver Ragnarok
14 Karen James SCCA/Starbucks
15 Cynthia Freed Voler / Bicycle Centre
16 Michelle Petrick Avanti Racing Club

Master Wm4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robbie Phillips Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing
2 Tina Rainforth 0
3 Pam Massen Bikesale
4 Erika Snyder
5 Jill Langley NWCC DIMENSIONAL
6 Marne Fox-barrow Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing
7 Alyson Indrunas Jack's Bicycle Center
8 Lori Sledge Sound Velo Cycling Club
9 Sarah Martin Seattle Cyclocross Association
10 Amy Philipson 0
11 Kate Oliver Phils Sulthsail
12 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten
13 Frances Marquart 0
14 Tammy Preuss
15 Kelli Mcnees 0

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus
2 Gian Dalle angelini Dun Walker
3 Morgan Schmitt Team CX Racing
4 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement
5 Nathan Bannerman Cyclocrossracing.com
6 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com
7 Randy Bott HSP
8 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle
9 Benji Perin Second Ascent/Step Down Racing
10 Kyle Mcgilvray Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle
11 Kris Holden Vertical Earth
12 Aaron Huebuer Hodala
13 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
14 Loren Hanson Kryki Sports
15 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
16 Kevin Andrews Rebound Tireless Velo
17 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team-WA
18 Clint Culpepper
19 Darren Morino Voler Bicycle Centre
20 Cory Simpson Team Me
21 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
22 Leif Olson Team O&E
23 Evan Renwick Cycle U
24 Nolan Brady Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
25 Matthew Weintraub Hangens Berman
26 Jesse Giodrano US Military Cycling Team
27 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conrad Kornmann Slalom Consulting Racing
2 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback
3 John Whitenack 0
4 David Volkert Team Double Check
5 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Paul Young 0
7 Noah Trescott Soft Like Kitten
8 Patrick Leonard 0
9 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten
10 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition
11 Nicholas Moroz-koops Fischer Plumbing
12 Allen Butler Second Ascent
13 Brian Howard Recycled Cycles
14 Daniel Cox Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
15 Brandon Schumacher JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
16 Kevin Hausen Second Ascent
17 Josh Mitchell Cog Natives
18 Franck Stanbury West Werks
19 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
20 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel
21 Theo Arden (was 155) JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
22 Chris Baker 0
23 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
24 Nathan Solomon Alki Rubicon
25 Alden Kroll Blue Rooster
26 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing
27 Avi Mahan Revel/Rad Racing
28 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
29 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman
30 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
31 Charles Burton Cog Natives
32 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles
33 Micah Middelton Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
34 Felix Espana Cyclocrossracing.com
35 Keelan Christensen Methow Cycle Sport/ Blue Star
36 Adam Stern Cyclocrossracing.com
37 Fletcher Burrus Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocrossworld
38 Noah Trescott 0
39 Edward Rosenberg Garage
40 Justin Romesburg Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Gillis HSP
2 Justin Calvo SCCA Starbucks
3 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
4 Evan Geary Seattle Cyclocross
5 Aaron Griffith Farestart
6 Matt Kregen
7 Mike Clark Slalom Consulting
8 Nathaniel Pitts Greggs Trek
9 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
10 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
11 Mike Foster SCCA Starbucks
12 Garrett Charlson Audi
13 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
14 Kyle Sweeney Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
15 Cody Young
16 Tony Blazejack SCCA Starbucks
17 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin
18 Dieter Laskowski 0
19 Ezra Kahn Recycled Cycles
20 Anthony Mallory
21 Dyame Lemming Step Down Racing
22 Will Muehlhausen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
23 Richard Arnopol Audi
24 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike
25 Jeff Rasor 0
26 Mark Fry Bicycle Centres
27 Travis Elliott 0
28 Benjamin Riedesel Cyclocrossracing.com
29 Joe Gray Experto Crede
30 Max Shalitmontagne Max
31 Andrew Laughlin Experto Crede
32 Blake Davidson
33 Scott Villalon 0
34 John Mckay SCCA Starbucks
35 Anders Pederson JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
36 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
37 Kody Raymond Old Town
38 Jonathan Browning Husky Cycling
39 Tomas Simonson
40 Andrew Austin
41 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman
42 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
43 Kyle Tiemeier
44 Michael Gambee
45 Carsten Croff Second Ascent
46 Layton Carroll-novack NW Velo
47 Benjamin King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
48 Rip Hale Recycled Cycles
49 Jeff Feligno The 3 Must Drink Beers
50 Darnell Umagat SCCA Starbucks
51 Bob Balitista TBA Racing
52 Eric Delacorte Old Town
53 Matt Wilkinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
54 Paul Tassin 0
55 Andrew Zeigler Team Stanley
56 Arsenio Ferreria 0
57 Nate Keener 0
58 Trygg Williamson Old Town
59 Colin Ferguson Paincave
60 Matt Newport TACOMA CYCLOCROSS
61 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
62 Sam Dollar Old Town
63 Andrew Wittwer Old Town