These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:18.1
2 Nick Truitt Yeti Pactimo Pro XC 34:24.3
3 Jeff Kluck SC Velo 34:28.2
4 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 34:56.0
5 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 35:37.5
6 David Mcneal Spy Blue 35:51.2
7 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 35:54.7
8 Tyler Schwartz SDG/Felt 35:55.9
9 Matthew Mcgee 2 Cross Racing 35:56.5
10 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing 36:01.3
11 Ryan Standish Team Keegels 36:03.1
12 Kenny Wehn Unattached 36:20.7
13 Chris Ellis Shuksan Velo Club 36:25.2
14 John Hauer X-Fusion 36:28.6
15 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling benefiting Globalbike 36:30.3
16 Rich Weis SUBARU-TREK 36:53.5
17 Kelly Nowels Paradise Garage 36:58.2
18 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 37:02.3
19 Robert Veitch Yeti's Grind 37:14.8
20 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 37:29.6
21 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 37:38.1
22 Peter Lucas Tam Bikes/WTB 37:41.0
23 James Williams Adventures Edge 37:46.3
24 James Stull Chain Reaction Cycles 37:55.4
25 Robert Sonora Colavita SW 38:06.6
26 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling 38:07.6
27 Rodolphe Ferrier Bziers Mditeranne Cyclisme 38:08.4
28 Takahiro Odajima Club SY-Nak 38:22.7
29 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing 38:33.9
30 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory 38:57.5
31 Brendon Jenks Slimenundgrossen 39:09.7
32 Stephen Ptucha SpeedTheory.ca 39:14.1
33 Mark Manning DODOcase Cycling Team 39:21.0
34 James Gerber Ride Cyclery Encintas Ca. 39:22.4
35 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling-UT 39:23.1
36 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 39:31.1
37 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 39:51.8
38 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven 40:09.6
39 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 40:19.8
40 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 40:22.9
41 James Slauson Team Bicycle Heaven 40:45.9
42 Mark Henry Team Clover 41:00.5
43 Paul Adelsbach BEER 41:08.3
44 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing 41:13.2
45 Murray Mclennan Speed Theory 41:19.2
46 Brian Meyer Fairwheel Bikes 41:19.5
47 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing 41:36.0
48 Chris Enockson Team Bicycle Heaven 41:49.8
49 David Lawson Celo Pacific 41:59.8
50 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing 41:59.8
51 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 42:17.7
52 Niels Thogersen Pain Cave Productions 42:30.3
53 Mark Sheffield Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 42:38.5
54 Tony Trattenero The TEAM SoCalCross 43:25.3
55 Christopher Bassett Unattached 43:47.0
56 Mike Morris Troupe Racing 45:33.0
57 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat @1 Lap
58 Ian Margrave Team Super Awesome @1 Lap
59 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing Inc. @2 Lap
DNF Jonathan Favata Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNF Scott Price Taleo Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh / Clement 33:00.5
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Masi/MRI 33:41.9
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Van Vlaanderen 33:45.5
4 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 33:47.2
5 Russell Griffin Cycleton 33:55.8
6 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 33:56.0
7 James Meyer SRAM Factory 34:08.2
8 Tim Matthews Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 34:25.7
9 Martin Acosta Sterling Sports Group/ TRP TEAM 34:25.9
10 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 34:33.7
11 Christopher Smith Hup United 34:34.8
12 Jeremy Dunn Rapha 34:39.1
13 Paul Lacava Giant Cycling Club 34:39.3
14 Logan Vonbokel VeloNews 34:55.4
15 Alan Zinniker Ritte Van Vlaanderen 34:57.3
16 Jim Miller SPY Blue 35:02.2
17 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge p/b Alchemy Bicycle Co. 35:06.6
18 Samuel Ames Action Sports/Simply Fit 35:12.6
19 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 35:16.7
20 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 35:24.0
21 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 35:29.5
22 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 35:29.7
23 Weston Woodward Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 35:32.2
24 David Anderson SPY Blue 35:33.8
25 Garett Heitman CLIF Bar 35:41.2
26 Chris Ramsey Unattached 35:41.4
27 Dillon Clapp ROAD magazine 35:41.5
28 Derek Chipping Red bike 35:48.6
29 John Hatchitt Spy Blue 35:50.7
30 Braden Bingham Feedback Sports 36:08.4
31 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & SKi 36:09.0
32 Matthew Bruner NC State University Cycling Club 36:10.3
33 Patrick Bos Spy Blue 36:15.3
34 Matt Leizinger N/A 36:21.0
35 George Barthel Giant 36:23.2
36 Evan Kay Giant Bicycles 36:23.8
37 Brian Coyne Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 36:24.0
38 Troy Gielish Simple Green 36:29.3
39 Patrick Monteith Raleigh/Hodala 36:34.1
40 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 36:34.2
41 Steve Clausse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 36:40.1
42 Dylan Buffington Mash Transit 36:42.8
43 Johnathan Edwards Harmony homes cycling team 36:43.8
44 Rh�al Jaillet Fitworks 36:46.8
45 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Pro Team 36:47.8
46 Eric Russell Clif Bar 36:48.8
47 Matthew Mcnamara TRP Brakes 36:53.5
48 David Devine Cyclocrossworld Grassroots/CANNONDALE 37:01.7
49 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 37:23.0
50 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 37:26.0
51 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 37:30.3
52 Nate Riffle Giant Bicycles 37:32.1
53 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 37:33.4
54 John Mckone Cole Sport Elite 37:42.5
55 Jason Lowetz Einstein Racing 37:45.3
56 Joseph Johnson Team Big Ring-Competetive Cyclist 37:46.0
57 Travis Tung Las Vegas Cyclery 37:47.1
58 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 37:47.1
59 Benjamin Turits Performance Bike 37:47.3
60 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio.com 37:47.7
61 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 37:48.1
62 Tyler Smith Nuun Hydration 37:51.3
63 John Leach Einstein Cycles 37:52.9
64 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Racing 38:14.3
65 Brian Meyer Fairwheel Bikes 38:16.1
66 Andrew Bernstein Bicycling Magazine 38:32.7
67 James Ransweiler NU Vision Cyclery 38:33.6
68 David Schindehette Giro 38:36.6
69 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 38:38.4
70 Michael Audley Team Fast FREDDIE 38:39.8
71 Chris Tuma Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 38:41.0
72 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycle 38:43.7
73 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 38:43.7
74 Douglas Young Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 38:48.6
75 David Fee Unattached 38:51.4
76 Nic Handy Groove Subaru/Alpha Bicycle Co 38:53.3
77 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 38:53.5
78 Todd Schmidt Unattached 38:53.6
79 George Thoma Team CLIF Bar 39:00.1
80 Jonathan Pettit Igs/definitive edge/Jonny P 39:02.6
81 Mark Overby Garneau Custom 39:04.2
82 Cassidy Keeland Unattached 39:09.8
83 Andrew Barlage Omnium Racing 39:12.7
84 Jared Fisher las vegas cyclery 39:18.9
85 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes Pittsburgh 39:26.8
86 Shawn Tyrone Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 39:29.1
87 Spencer Haugh Lazer Helmets/QBP 39:29.2
88 Derek Griggs KHS Bicycles 39:30.0
89 Andy Paskins Zipp Speed Weaponry 39:39.6
90 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles Racing 39:40.8
91 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 39:43.9
92 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery 40:03.9
93 Christopher Zigmont Essex County Velo 40:12.6
94 Josh Feazell Charm City Cycling LLC 40:20.1
95 Jeff Herring the team 40:21.3
96 Marcos Gratereaux champion bicycles 40:34.0
97 John Munhall Giant Cycling Club 40:34.8
98 Thomas Prehn RockyMounts~Izze Racing 41:02.2
99 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo 41:25.7
100 Andrew Dickinson Unattached 41:31.5
101 Sean Kneale Chamois Butt'r - EvoSports 41:32.0
102 Bryan Hill Catalyst Racing 41:47.9
103 Daniel Horndasch RAPHA-FOCUS 41:58.7
104 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards 42:20.1
105 Sean Burkey Raleigh racing/Team gates Carbon Drive 42:20.6
106 Jeff Kazan Hawley 42:23.6
107 Wojtek Wysocki GTC 42:29.6
108 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 42:40.9
109 Jeff Nelson Audi/Kryki Sports 42:46.3
110 John Rondash Spy Blue 43:00.3
111 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 43:07.8
112 Matt Demicco Focus Racing 43:24.9
113 Robert Dills Knoxvelo 43:25.3
114 Eric Neuhaus Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta 43:40.4
115 Mark Reis Yakima Vigilantes @1 Lap
116 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom @1 Lap
117 Scott Osgood Delta Velo @1 Lap
118 Brian Larson Team House of Blues @1 Lap
119 David Byron Bike Hugger @1 Lap
148 Ben Warren BW Racing LLC
DNF Andrew Esherick Unattached @1 Lap
DNF Ian Dewar California Giant Cycling @1 Lap
DNF Markadam Abramowicz Kind Human Sports @1 Lap
DNF Keith Reed Unattached @2 Lap
DNF Brian Fornes Hodala #N/A
DNF Wilt Kishimoto Jenson USA @1 Lap
DNF Matt Moore All-City Mashers @1 Lap

Men Pro-1-2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Powers R A P H A Focus 00:21.6
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 00:40.5
3 Ben Berden Raleigh / Clement 00:48.9
4 Lars Van der haar Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team 00:51.3
5 Geoff Kabush SCOTT-3Rox Racing 00:53.2
6 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 00:53.2
7 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 01:16.9
8 Jonathan Page none 01:49.5
9 Lukas Flckiger TREK WORLD RACING 01:51.9
10 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 01:52.0
11 Zach Mcdonald R A P H A Focus 02:08.2
12 Niels Wubben Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team 02:17.6
13 Carl Decker Giant Bicycles 02:37.0
14 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:37.5
15 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 02:38.0
16 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 02:38.8
17 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam de Rijke-Shanks 03:18.6
18 Rob Peeters Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 03:36.7
19 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes 03:36.8
20 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC 03:45.4
21 Justin Lindine Redline 03:52.7
22 Lukas Winterberg M_ller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes 03:59.4
23 Troy Wells Team CLIF Bar 04:06.8
24 Christian Helmig ELBOWZ Racing pb Trisport 04:23.2
25 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 04:25.7
26 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar 04:29.1
27 Sean Babcock Kona 04:30.8
28 Jake Wells No Tubes Elite Cross Team 04:31.4
29 Tim Allen Feedback Sports 04:31.9
30 Spencer Paxson Kona 04:36.3
31 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:58.5
32 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman pb Raleigh 05:24.1
33 Aaron Schooler Team H&R BLOCK - Sri Importing 05:38.0
34 Christopher Jones R A P H A Focus 05:43.4
35 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 05:43.6
36 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 05:43.7
37 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale/iamtedking.com 05:54.8
38 Russell Finsterwald Trek Cyclocross Collective 06:00.7
39 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports 06:04.1
40 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt pb iRT Wheels 06:18.6
41 Tyler Wren Jamis Bicycles 06:31.7
42 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 06:40.9
43 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 06:54.9
44 Keegan Swenson Cannondale Factory Racing 07:45.6
45 Grant Holicky EVOL Elite Racing @1 Lap
46 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing p/b Plains to Peaks @1 Lap
47 Sid Taberlay Kenda / H2O Overdrive @1 Lap
48 Joachim Parbo Hammel CK @1 Lap
49 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team @1 Lap
50 Robin Eckmann California Giant cycling Team @1 Lap
51 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Cyclocross team @2 Lap
52 William Iaia Groove subaru-Alpha Bicycle @2 Lap
53 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works @2 Lap
54 David Sheek SDG/Felt @2 Lap
55 Aaron Bradford BicyleBlueBook/HRS/RockLobster @2 Lap
56 Skyler Trujillo Boo Bikes @3 Lap
57 Ted Willard Brap Unlimited/DNA Cycling @3 Lap
58 Allan Rego enduranceWERX @4 Lap
59 Sergio Hernandez Groove Subaru @5 Lap
60 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross @5 Lap
64 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team
DNF Bryan Mickiewicz Feedback
DNF Ali Goulet LooK Cycles - Bell Helmets - Easton - Continental
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar
DNF Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Allen Krughoff Raleigh / Clement
DNF Isaac Neff Trek Collective
DNF Chris Mackay Competitive Cyclist
DNF Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts-Diamondback
DNF Tyler Coplea BMC Racing

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Van paassen Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team 44:10.5
2 Lea Davison Specialized 44:11.1
3 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 44:12.2
4 Gabby Durrin R A P H A Focus 44:12.3
5 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 44:13.1
6 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 44:16.0
7 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Bziers Mditeranne Cyclisme 44:34.3
8 Judy Freeman Crankbrothers Race Club 44:36.4
9 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 44:41.5
10 Mary Mcconneloug Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes 44:49.6
11 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 45:00.2
12 Teal Stetson-lee Luna Pro Team 45:11.8
13 Courtenay Mcfadden Voler/bicycle centres 45:16.7
14 Julie Krasniak R A P H A Focus 45:16.9
15 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 45:43.6
16 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles 45:49.1
17 Elle Anderson Ladies First 46:16.9
18 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst 46:47.9
19 Robin Farina Uptown Cycles 46:48.2
20 Chloe Forsman Crankbrothers Race Club 46:59.1
21 Nicole Duke Raleigh/Clement 47:30.5
22 Emily Thurston Team Rambuski Law 47:33.7
23 Kate Powlison The Service Course | World Bicycle Relief 47:34.3
24 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 47:40.7
25 Jean Ann berkenpas Secret Cycles/Xprezo 48:00.9
26 Rebecca Gross KCCX 48:24.1
27 Carolin Schiff Felt-SDG Factory Team 48:28.4
28 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 48:38.0
29 Rebecca Much The Service Course | World Bicycle Relief 49:28.3
30 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 49:36.1
31 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 49:37.3
32 Sydney Fox Summit Velo 49:39.5
33 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill 49:49.6
34 Anna Dingman Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 49:55.4
35 Sonya Looney Team Super Awesome 50:19.4
36 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 50:30.1
37 Linda Sone Crossniacs pb Wesley Cycles 50:32.8
38 Cara Applegate Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 51:22.6
39 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires 51:47.2
40 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 52:21.5
41 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 53:21.4
42 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-Cell.com 53:58.1
43 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive @1 Lap
DNF Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing
DNF Molly Hurford Colavita/ESPN-W
DNF Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Bishop Cateye 41:01.8
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 42:14.0
3 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 42:21.5
4 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 43:59.4
5 Elaine Bothe Cross Bike Review.com @1 Lap
DNF Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo @1 Lap
DNF Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap

Women Pro-1-2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 38:43:00
2 Breeze Brown EVOL Elite Racing 40:22:00
3 Elicia Hildebrand Team Ramuski Law 40:23:00
4 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Van Vlaanderen/ Ritte Racing 40:29:00
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 41:36:00
6 Kelli Samuelson 0 42:04:00
7 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback 43:03:00
8 Laura Knight Troupe 43:49:00
9 Sherri Curcuru ECV @1 Lap
10 Kristin Burley Team sparkle @1 Lap
DNF Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with