These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Steele
2 Dennis Sibilia-young
3 Ted Pierpont Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Greg Sheperd
5 John Crandall
6 Paul Brown
7 Tim Becker
8 Marty Taylor
9 Mark Brauner
10 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Max Ritzow
12 ? T90
13 Kaden Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
14 Brendan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
15 Max Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
16 Steve Neubauer
17 Austin Neubauer
DNF Cary Richardson
DNF Josh Snyder

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
2 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
3 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 Dirk Siverts
5 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Dan Fitzpatrick SLOCUM Race Team

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Rick Gregory
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe
2 Geoffrey Huber
3 Ryan Garner
4 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Thomas
2 Mark Bradley
3 Brian Vollmer-buhl
4 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
6 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team
7 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
8 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade
9 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Deirrick Ritter
11 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM-Hutch's Race Team
DNF Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 Bernard Acevedo
3 Eric Kendall
4 Ian Jungjohann
5 Ryan Mcginnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 Ryan Schimpf
7 Jason Stowers Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
8 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
9 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Matthew Shaffer
11 James Hampton
12 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team
13 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team
14 Scott Wallace
15 Jason Boone Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Michael Wisth

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM-Hutch's Race Team
2 Sage Bauers
3 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
4 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team
5 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
7 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 Steve Klump
9 Frank Chemotti
DNF Richard Sweet
DNF John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaini Vs-crawford SLOCUM Race Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Terrell
2 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Bauer
2 Gabrielle Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team
3 Jen Schenk
4 Denise Ronthier
5 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports
2 Julia Fudge Poplollies
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with