These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:44:43
2 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 0:00:05
3 Timothy Durrin NYcross 0:00:05
4 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:00:24
5 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:34
6 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:00:45
7 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:01:51
8 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 0:01:56
9 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:02:27
10 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:03:00
11 Gregory Brown Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 0:03:00
12 Nathan Schiele NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:00
13 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co. 0:03:12
14 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:03:27
15 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:03:38
16 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 0:03:58
17 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 0:03:58
18 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:04:12
19 Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania 0:04:43
20 Chip Baker HUP United 0:04:58
21 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:05:30
22 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:05:57
23 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:06:06
24 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:06:31
25 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:40
26 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:06:46
27 David Deitch Hup United 0:06:46
28 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:07:04
29 Joel Orkin-Ramey Landry's Bicycles lap

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Miller 0:41:22
2 Sean Mccarthy PORT RACING 0:00:46
3 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 0:01:02
4 Jonathan Hillman Northeast Road Masters 0:01:53
5 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 0:02:05
6 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling-Goodale's-Speed Merchant Aero-Skofi 0:02:15
7 Case Butler 0:02:15
8 Andrew Goodale Riverview Racing 0:03:02
9 Paul Rhodes On & Off Rhodes 0:03:10
10 Seth Haskell Gus's Raleigh New England 0:03:37
11 Ben Maguire QuadCycles 0:03:47
12 Ford Murphy Bates College 0:04:14
13 Roger Wakeman 0:04:16
14 Andrew Cooper 0:04:28
15 Jeremy Lindeman 0:04:28
16 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:08
17 Nathan Elder Riverside Racing 0:05:08
18 Richard Sampson Cambridge Boat Club 0:05:46
19 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 0:06:01
20 Jordan Greenberg Northampton Cycling Club 0:06:28
21 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:07:31
22 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:07:55
23 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors lap
24 Steven Endres lap
25 Tim O'connor lap
26 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
27 Matthew Schnall lap
28 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling / Law Enforcement United lap

Elite - 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:57:14
2 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:00:36
3 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee Racing Team 0:01:10
4 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 0:01:44
5 Matthew Green 0:05:22
6 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:23:05
2 Scott Elyse 0:27:45
3 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING/SKOFIELD BUILDERS/SPEEDD MERCHANT AERO 0:28:40
4 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:30:58
5 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:32:36
6 Allison Stacey GIRLS FIRST/ pb MILTON CAT lap

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:28:54

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Laroque Verge - Mad Alchemy 0:44:07
2 Johannes Huseby Cannondale 0:00:00
3 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:00:24
4 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:47
5 Doug Jansen Alpine Clinic Racing 0:03:01
6 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles 0:04:51
7 Matt Wilson Team Alpine Clinic 0:05:03
8 David Penney 0:05:11
9 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:06:01
10 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:07:06
11 Richard Beard Claremont Cycle Depot lap
12 Ben Steele lap

masters 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:54
2 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:00:17
3 David Stacey BOB CYCLING/GOODALES BIKES/ SPEED MERCHANT AERO/SK 0:01:14
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racin 0:01:51
5 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:02:01
6 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:33
7 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:36
8 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo C 0:02:36
9 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:34
10 Keith Button CCB racing lap
11 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE rel 1.Q.7

masters 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:41:24
2 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 0:00:10
3 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:00:16
4 David King Essex County Velo 0:01:06
5 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:02:01
6 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:17
7 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:02:55
8 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:03:45
9 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:03:55
10 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery
11 Carl Brown CCB
12 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Rick Hardy HUP lap
14 Mark Bowen NEBC p/b CycleLoft lap
15 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery lap
16 Al Stewart Velo Resource lap
17 Thomas Cormier PelotonCoaching.com lap
18 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource lap

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:41:43
2 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:07
3 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:01:48
4 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:21
5 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:44
6 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:02:44
7 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:03:48
8 Sara Cushman Gearworks/Spinarts 0:03:49
9 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:49
10 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:04:43
11 Shauna Gillies-smith Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:05:29
12 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:06:02
13 Emily Reynolds Bikeman.com 0:06:19
14 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:54
15 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:07:34
16 Danielle Barron 0:08:27
17 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN lap
18 Hannah Brewster American Flora lap
19 Erin Holmes Gus'/Raleigh lap
20 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
21 Peggy Gioioso BOB CYCLING /GOODALES/ SPEED MERCHANT AERO/ SKOFIE lap
22 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
23 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles lap
24 Millie Mahon lap
25 Jackie Langevin lap

Zanconato single speed series race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:10
2 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 0:00:38
3 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:00:49
4 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:32
5 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:32
6 Matt Green Bicycle Express 0:02:22
7 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:11
8 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:36
9 Benjamin Koyle None 0:05:42
10 Brian Bigelow BOB/Goodales/SMART aero testing lab/skofield build 0:06:11
11 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Woj 0:06:25
12 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness lap
13 Katina Walker Crankskins.com lap
14 Matt Williams circle69 lap
15 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
16 Kerry Litka unattached lap
17 David Skrocki lap
18 Christopher Plummer Skratch Labs lap
19 David Deitch Hup United lap
20 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
21 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop lap
22 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with