These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4 C-MEN 1-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Skorupskas
2 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
4 Ryan Hebert Tailwind Racing
5 Jakub Malarz Tri-City Cyclists
6 Andrew Wisniewski StomachOfAnger
7 Gary Mudd
8 Eddie Johns Tri-City Cyclists
9 Steven Bassett
10 Christopher Kiesling
11 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag
12 Jonathon Vibbart
13 John Drazba
14 Matthew Fitzhorn
15 David Leclear
16 Thomas Reineking Bicycle Heaven
17 James Freed

Men 4 C-MEN 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Haines
2 Thomas Sawyer
3 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Ken Misch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Matt Klein
6 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 Jeffery Hill
8 Neil Long
9 Jared Smerecki
10 Jeff Cooper
11 Dominique Merritt
DNF Brian Gillies
DNF Frank Marciniole
DNF Jeff Hencher

Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
2 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
3 Brad Cole
4 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
5 Michael Wissink
6 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
7 Mark Parmelee
8 Peter Thompson
9 Shawn Davison
10 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
11 Bryan Underwood Wolverine Sports Club
12 Andrew Weir
13 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
DNF Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group

Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodger Bowser DOWN 1 LAP
2 John Osgood DOWN 1 LAP
3 Brian Wachlarz DOWN 1 LAP
4 Robert Selle DOWN 1 LAP
5 Ron Stack DOWN 1 LAP
6 Daniel Bannink DOWN 1 LAP
7 Raymond Auger DOWN 1 LAP
8 David Johnson DOWN 1 LAP
9 Shawn Schaffert DOWN 1 LAP
10 Mark Caffyn DOWN 1 LAP
11 Andy Fedewa DOWN 1 LAP
12 Scott Goocher DOWN 2 LAPS

Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Cameron
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club
4 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
5 Keith Riege
6 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
7 Roberto Vani
8 Tom Clark
DNF Michael Seaman

Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
2 Andrew Holly Fusion / LIVESTRONG
3 Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
4 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI
5 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Paul Skorupskas
7 Jody Cagle Racing Greyhounds
8 Daniel Sterling Racing Greyhounds
9 Todd Freidinger
10 Joseph Seidl
11 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
12 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 David Grant Racing Greyhounds
14 Alex Gonzalez Team Sandbag
15 Harvey Elliott
16 Derek Gibbs Trails-Edge Cycling Team
17 Shaun Welch
18 Ryan Mckinnie
19 Todd Mcinally
20 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
21 Brad Hranach Team Sandbag
22 Andrew Wisniewski StomachOfAnger
DNF Jason Cotter
DNF Jason Woods

Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Monte-sano
2 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Todd Greene Trails-Edge Cycling Team
5 Talbot Hack
6 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
7 Douglas Reed
8 Mark Olin
9 Jon Coleman Rogue Racing Project
10 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 David Zatek
12 Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Derek Hill Cycletherapy- MI
14 Michael Boruszok
15 Jim Stanski
16 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
17 Dennis Willyard Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Edward Barker Cycletherapy- MI
19 Tom Lawrence
20 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Mixed 4 JR 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Morton Down 1 Lap
2 Jack Bailey Down 1 Lap
3 Patrick Reed Down 1 Lap
4 Avery Evans Down 2 Laps
DNF Michael Bailey DNF

Mixed 4 JR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Andrew Dever
3 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
4 Oliver Wissman Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Ginger Wissman Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Sabrina Reynolds Wolverine Sports Club

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
2 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
3 Michael Seaman
4 John Osgood Team Sandbag
5 Brian Gillies
6 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
8 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
9 Gary Oliveira Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART
DNF Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club

Women Cat 1/2/3 ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Kimberly Thomas Fusion / LIVESTRONG
4 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda
5 Susan Shaw CX Bones
6 Vanessa Stauffer

Women Cat 3/4 B/C-WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Cheryl Hill
3 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4 Pam Bufe
5 Jennifer Madej Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
DNF Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with