These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

B MEN CAT.3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Estes
2 Sergio Iniguez Cycle Masters
3 Jarret Aubin SJBC
4 Matthew Garcia
5 Morgan Macleod
6 Kevin White Chica Sexy
7 Mark Colton
8 Rashad Guerra
9 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
10 Matthew Adler
11 Lee Slone SuperPro
12 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelman
13 Ramon Jacquez
14 Chance Tiner SCJC
15 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
16 Francis Jose Team Crash
17 Brandon Harrison
18 C. Dufour SJBC

B WOMEN 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
2 Maddie Ortenblad Family Cycling Center

C MEN 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Neher Off The Chain
2 Joey Stanwyck Unattached
3 Milin Balsara Geek House
4 Nolan Semrau NPS
5 Josh Tabije Big Boy Power
6 Matt Newell Specialized
7 Jon Takao
8 C. Dufour SJBC

C WOMEN 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Rockow Evergreen Cycling
2 Emily Cerna DC-10/Cowboy Racing
3 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring mouse

ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Rainier Schaefer Mash SF
3 Andrew Juiliano Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Alex Work Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
5 Walton Brush Mash SF
6 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
7 Eric Colton Specialized
8 Garth Spencer Specialized
9 Benjamin Dodge Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
10 Aaron O'dell Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
11 Tim Reynolds Kain Performance
12 James Williams Adventures Edge
13 Jonny Muloane Bike Station Aptos
14 Joshua Wright Geek House
15 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling
16 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta
17 Myles Lucas Off The Chain
18 Jeff Patton Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
19 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus
20 Paul Guerra Webcore Alto Velo

ELITE WOMEN CAT. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
3 Kelly Bonar
4 Katie Jay melena Bicycle Blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
5 Monica Harris FunSport Bikes Cycling
6 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge

JR MEN 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcos Duliba DC-10
2 Joshua Vahlberg
3 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta
4 Max Proctor Stinky Shrimp
5 Chris Hyde Ibis Buy-cell.com
6 Kai Evans Unattached
7 Spencer Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
8 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse

JR MEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Tiner SCJC
2 Sean Butler

JR WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chantel Duliba Salinas High School Cowboys
2 Maddie Ortenblad Family Cycling Center
3 Geneva Burkhardt GBK Santa Cruz
4 Isabella Myrah Ibis Buy-cell.com

MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mchugh
2 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center
3 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
4 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse
5 John Vahlberg
6 Russell Pratt
7 Joeseph Desante Food Source
8 Matt Schwartz HUP United
9 Rob Betthauser
10 Dan Leonard Forward Motion
11 Arthur Rodriguez Sterling Sports Group

MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
3 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
4 Kjeld Christensem
5 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
6 Rick Ortenblad Spokesman
7 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo
8 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
9 Michael Schaller Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
10 Detlef Adam Bicycle Trip
11 Brian Ferrario
12 Robert Evans Unattached

MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant
4 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com
5 Brian Finnerty
6 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes
7 Jason Rahlwes Bicycle Blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
8 Alex Kramer Quadzilla
9 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse
10 Jesse Mayberry Ritchey Scott
11 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant
12 Aron Bonar SYCIP
13 Phil Roberts Cycles Fanatic
14 Michael Hyde Ibis Buy-cell.com
15 Samuel Sweetland Santa Inez Valley RT
16 Matt Rolandson Kind Sports
17 David Samples Cal Giant
18 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski
19 Danh Tran Sterling Cross
20 David Allen Specialized/SCCCC
21 Mark Fitzimmons Family Cycling Center

MASTER MEN 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Ryan Unattached
2 Shon Grabbe Alto Velo
3 Paul Young Integrate Performance
4 Burke Culligan Unattached
5 Steven Woo Third Pillar Racing
6 Alan Golan Unattached
7 Michael Pyle SJBC
8 Scott Newman
9 Mark Barmaki Unattached
10 John Paradine Unattached
11 Erin All

MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant
3 Tim Lydon SJBC
4 John Mundelius Cal Giant
5 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant
6 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com
7 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant
8 Eric Bustos Cal Giant
9 Mark Howland Bicycle Blue/HRS/RockLobster
10 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Brig Lunine
12 Matt Shelton
13 John Kammeyer Pen Velo
14 Karl Ehlert Team Rambusky Law
15 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
16 Aaron Hunter Lange Twins Winery P/B
17 Jeffrey Bramlett Gene Slone
18 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse
19 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing
20 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo

MASTER MEN 55+ ALL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Townsend #3 Network
2 Edwin Rambusky Team Rambuski Law
3 Jim Gentes Giro
4 Scott Calley VOS Racing
5 John Brown Family Cycling Center
6 Brent Harris Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
7 Paul Sadoff Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
8 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
9 Joe Sanders

MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Perry Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
3 Janel Lodge Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Nicole Sweetland B4T9
5 Renee Shelter

MASTER WOMEN 45+ ALL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Perez Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Michelle Nightengale Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com
2 Cesar Chavez Ibis Buy-cell.com
3 Ryan Johnson Team Mikes Bikes
4 Henry Scholz Team Mikes Bikes
5 Sean White Ibis Buy-cell.com
6 Mike Morgan Ibis Buy-cell.com
7 Paulie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
8 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing

SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ric Rodriquez Castro Valley Cyclery
2 Steve Anderson Roaring Mouse

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with