These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 18-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 00:59:00
2 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect 01:01:39
3 Jay Karpinski 01:06:07
4 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross 01:07:17
5 John Erlinger Spin 01:08:36
6 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team 01:00:32
7 Nathaniel Veselenak Spin 01:03:15
8 Mitch Gabel 01:03:45
9 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect 01:04:04
10 George Gantner 01:05:28
11 Jared Bonecutter 01:05:31
12 Jared Preston MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 01:07:57
DNF Taylor Kruse DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 01:00:02
2 Brent Evans Spin 01:01:21
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 01:02:24
4 Ernesto Marenchin 01:02:44
5 Thomas Franek 01:04:50
6 James Dieringer Spin 01:05:48
7 Tom Keller Spin 00:59:46
DNF James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc DNF

Men Cat 3/4 MR 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club 00:37:40
2 Aaron Hershberger Orrville Cycling Club 00:38:37
3 Christopher Huck Team Snakebite 00:38:57
4 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect 00:39:39
5 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 00:40:41
6 Richard Parr Stark Velo 00:41:44
7 Mike Chapman Orrville Cycling Club 00:42:11
8 Ryan Knopf 00:42:32
9 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery 00:44:47
10 Matthew Bockbrader Spin 00:45:52
11 Brian Limkemann Spin 00:37:47
12 Seth Kafferlin Team Snakebite 00:37:50

Men Cat 3/4 MR 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:37:27
2 Dave Bartels Chagrin River Cycling 00:39:09
3 Russell Verlinger 00:39:53
4 David Jolin Stark Velo 00:40:44
5 Paul Marasco 00:41:20
6 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:41:22
7 Tom Wilson 00:42:47
8 Michael Mikes 00:43:20
9 Ed Masta 00:44:22
10 Evan Wachs 00:46:15
11 David Sawitke Spin 00:46:35
12 Ron Kubala 00:47:04
13 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery 00:47:12
14 James Votaw WAS Labs Cycling 00:47:32
15 Edson Madis WAS Labs Cycling 00:37:53
16 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 00:38:25
17 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club 00:39:29

Men Cat 3/4 Open 18-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1 00:30:27
2 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross 00:31:12
3 Kenneth Gardner Blue Sky Cycling Club 00:32:44
4 Matthew Tinkey Highlandtraining.net/Maxxis/Butler Bicycle 00:33:13
5 Tim Delgado Team Hungry 00:33:28
6 Zachary Chappell 00:33:40
7 Joshua Hoblet 00:33:51
8 Taylor Kruse 00:34:10
9 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling 00:34:22
10 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 00:34:44
11 Andrew Miller Team Snakebite 00:35:27
12 Joe Mcdaniel 00:35:38
13 Christopher Lee Blue Sky Cycling Club 00:36:49
14 Ian Broadhead WAS Labs Cycling 00:37:55
15 John Sternen Spin 00:38:10
16 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling 00:38:41

Men Cat 3/4 SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Dieringer Spin 00:40:06
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:40:19
3 Ryan Wayne 00:43:29
4 Jason Spieth 00:44:00
5 Paul Donatelli Stark Velo 00:45:18
6 Dave Schalmo 00:46:23
7 Paul Hamad 00:47:25
8 Chris Litto 00:48:56
DNF Brandon Halleen DNF

Men Cat 4 MR 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Davis A World Of Pain 00:25:35
2 David Sawitke Spin 00:26:17
3 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery 00:26:47
4 Brian Maher 00:27:30
5 Daryl Breedlove Chagrin River Cycling 00:28:51
6 Robert Breedlove 00:30:46
7 Ed Faidiga 00:36:27

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johannes 00:23:32
2 Josh Mckinney Y-Not Cycling/Trek/Bontrager 00:23:40
3 Jonathan Scott 00:24:06
4 Eric Koast 00:24:17
5 Ryan Comeau 00:24:21
6 Martin Zakes 00:24:53
7 Renato Pereira 00:25:04
8 Dave Marsi 00:25:10
9 David Miceli 00:25:23
10 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery 00:25:33
11 John Sternen Spin 00:25:51
12 Christian Pawar 00:25:56
13 Eric Silverman 00:26:19
14 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling 00:26:32
15 Victor Allen 00:26:44
16 Craig Cole 00:27:22
17 Dante Escusa 00:27:35
18 Alex Kloss 00:27:49
19 Nate Cross 00:28:02
20 Jason Schraibman 00:28:29
21 Stephen Cinch 00:29:19
22 Roger Sapp 00:30:00
23 Kenny Kocarek 00:30:25
24 Adrian Wakeen 00:30:44
25 David Delgado 00:31:01
26 Rock Bain 00:33:12
27 Brooke Bright 00:34:06

Men Junior JR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malcolm Zabrorowski 00:23:58
2 Tad Hannibal 00:24:35
3 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling 00:25:08
4 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:29:16
5 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:38:14
6 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 00:26:06
7 Emmerson Stoneking 00:30:54

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 00:35:15
2 Lorena Brown Team Snakebite 00:36:27
3 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 00:37:17
4 Laura Webb 00:39:23
5 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:31:02
6 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 00:32:32
7 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:32:38
8 Rosalie Franek 00:32:57
9 Emily Benson Snake Bite Racing 00:38:23

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Webb 00:26:14
2 Jane Geisse Spin 00:26:42
3 Beth Goran 00:30:08
4 Pamela Semanik Snake Bite Racing 00:30:26
5 Michelle Mead 00:30:57
6 Allyson Beach Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc 00:31:04
7 Lori Erwine Team Lake Effect 00:31:25
8 Kristina Baric 00:34:24
9 Megan Shillington 00:34:38
10 Rebecca Schur 00:24:08
11 Lori Muller 00:24:13
12 Dana Tinkey 00:25:50
13 Natalie Wayne 00:27:19
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with