These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Miller
2 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling Team
4 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
6 Travis Neumuller North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
7 Jon Driskell
8 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto
DNF David Hutton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNF Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNF Jacob Tubbs Tria Market / DonohooAuto
DNF Freddy Edgemon Suck Creek Cycle

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Reardon Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Joseph Coleman Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA
4 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Andrew Glas
7 Harry Sedwick Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Mark Peet Harper Auto
10 William Ransom
11 Jeremy Cobb
12 Julian Zehr Rome Velo
13 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
15 Aaron Braswell
16 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
17 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
18 Timothy Martell
19 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance Chattanooga
20 Tim Smith
21 James Varner Southern Crescent Cycling
22 Robert Hill University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
23 Kelvin Campbell
24 Chris Sterchi Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Nolan Wehr Rome Velo

CX Junior (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Gauna

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3 Daryl Sawyer Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
4 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
5 Jacob Tubbs Tria Market / DonohooAuto
6 Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
8 Jason Moore
9 John Gore
10 Jason Lackey MG & G p/b Brannon Honda
11 Trent Long Dancing Bear Lodge
DNF Scott Moschkau Suck Creek Cycle

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
5 Mark Peet Harper Auto
6 Jeffrey Linnen TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
7 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Elite Cycling Team

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
2 Anders Swanson LITESPEED-BMW
3 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
5 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo
6 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Pete Young
DNF Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
DNF Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bell Krystal Elite Cycling Team
2 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Mike James Dingo Race Productions LLC
4 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
5 Anthony Angevine River City Bicycles
6 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA
7 Max Diaz ST3 Cycling
8 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10 Jason Lackey MG & G p/b Brannon Honda
11 Eric Tittsworth

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
2 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory / FFCC
4 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team
2 Amanda Green USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team
4 Mary Isaac TVB Race - Tomato Head
5 Susie Stanfield
6 Elizabeth Glas Velo Vixens
7 Catherine Lackey
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with