These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Russell Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2 Jay Middleton
3 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
4 Jason Lewis Team Traveller
5 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
6 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team
7 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
8 Michael Nichols Lees-McRae College
9 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
10 Shawn Hall
11 Chris Clary Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
12 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
14 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
15 Joe Liston
16 Andrew Stackhouse
17 Russell Melton
18 Bob Whitaker TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
19 Matt Goddard Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
20 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross
2 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- Mens
3 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
4 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
5 Zachary Harless
6 Daniel Hamilton
7 Joshua Cole
8 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
9 James Allen CatUp Coaching
10 Daniel Hemp Boone Bike/Specialized/Boone Velo
11 Dakota Smith TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
12 Ronald Trivette
13 Doug Emmett
14 David Bassett Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
15 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
16 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
17 David Lehn Rogues Racing
18 Larry Tomlinson
19 Mark Spencer
20 David Donald
21 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Adam Anderson Tri Cities Road Club
23 Waylon Deskins
24 Spencer Culbertson

CX Junior (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2 Levi Marland
3 Anthony Bailey TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
4 Charles Westbrook AYC
5 Walker Gentry

CX Junior (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Harless
2 Reece Bowers

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Marland
2 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Thomas Vandevender
5 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
6 Trent Long Dancing Bear Lodge
7 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cylcocross
8 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
9 David Lehn Rogues Racing
10 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
DNF Kris Bedsaul
DNF Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
4 Dwight Wyatt
5 Mark Harless MSG Cyclocross
6 Craig Hoyme TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
7 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
8 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
9 Mark Ledyard
10 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
11 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
12 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Jeffrey Linnen TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
15 Bob Whitaker TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
16 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
17 Jonathan Kinnick TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
18 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road Club
19 Mike Patterson TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
20 Gregg Marland

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
3 Andrew Hager INDUSTRY NINE / MANGLERMIXER.COM
4 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
5 Cory Rimmer
6 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
7 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
8 Eric Marland
9 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
10 Eric White DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
11 David Thomas Magnus
12 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclocross

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike James Dingo Race Productions LLC
2 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
3 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
4 Andrew Stackhouse
5 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race / Tomato Head

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
2 Cara Applegate Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
3 Jane Burlew
4 Hannah Arensman DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
5 Deb Sweeney whitmore PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race / Tomato Head
7 Meghan Korol Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
8 Debbie Gillespie Headstrong
9 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross
10 Melissa Petty Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Williams Tri Cities Road Club
2 Grace Bishop
3 Megan Archer
4 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
5 Sarah Welch Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
6 Sierra Stafford

Mountain Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Archer
2 Dwayne Letterman TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
3 Dakota Smith TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
4 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross
5 Joey Fleenor
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with