These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Cave
2 Judd Rench
3 Andrew Wilcox
4 Ethan Fuld
5 James Pittman
6 Kevin Doss
7 Cory Solovewicz
8 David Backes
9 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go!
10 Terrance James
11 John Furtado
12 Emanuel Mcgladrey
13 Zachary Goude
14 Neil Kranz
15 Jonathan Hall
16 Jonathan Makler
17 Paul Schneider
18 Kris Schaub
19 Chris Redhouse
20 Matthew Mccoy
21 Christopher Joy-webb
22 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
23 Gregg Lackey
24 Matthew Cohen
25 Scott Kranz
26 Jennifer Kulle-jones
27 Matthew Geiger
28 John Degenhardt
29 Mark Kranz

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Cat Moscibrocki
3 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Melissa Powers
5 Melia Tichenor
6 Anna Ryan Human Powered
7 Karyn Gibbs gibson
8 Erin Harrison
9 Courtney Stella
10 Robin Yakhour Camas Bike and Sport
11 Stephanie Caldera
12 Paige Huggins
13 Julie Serres

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Garner
2 Kevin Bradford-parishe
3 Dave Davis Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
5 Clint Culpepper
6 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Joseph Reynolds
8 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
9 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
10 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
11 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF John Walrod River City Bicycles
DNF Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
2 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
3 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
4 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
6 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
7 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
8 Josiah Zukowski
9 Jason Britton
10 Cole Lalomia Portland State University
11 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
13 Matt Danielson
14 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M
DNF Adam Engelmeyer
DNF Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
DNF Brian Parker Volkswagen Boise

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Jeff Zimmerman
3 Jackson Broshear
4 Jack Olsen
5 Soren Clark
6 Baker Lyon
7 Scott Heinz
8 Matt Hooge
9 Todd Davis
10 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Douglas Sproston Trusty Switchblade
12 Tim Bellis
13 Christopher Burge
14 Andy Kappler
15 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade
18 Rolland Hayden
19 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade
20 Jons Ryerson
21 Patrick Vinograd
22 Matthew Shaffer
23 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
DNF Robert Axel anderson
DNF Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
DNF Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
DNF Sam Shiffman Portland Velo

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Parker The Spokesmen
2 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Jon Coney
4 David Rick
5 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Andrew Kaylor
8 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Linus Clark
3 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
4 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
5 Freddy Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Owen Lowe-rogstad Super Relax Concept
8 Ethan Kobrowski Portland Velo

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Janessa Wilson Hapi-Go!
3 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen

Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
2 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
4 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Raymond Crepeau
7 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Ryan Linville
9 Jeff Merwin Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
10 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Brett Golden
12 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
13 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
14 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
15 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
16 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Bryan Thomas
18 Jarrod Brubaker
19 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
20 David Lowe-rogstad Super Relax Concept
21 Scott Ahrens
22 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo
24 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
DNF Larry Chow Portland Velo
DNF Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Jeffrey Brock Existential Velo

Master 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
2 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
3 Jeff Zimmerman
4 Scott Gerwig
5 Mark Reis
6 Adam Ward
7 Craig Deambrose
8 Michael Clark
9 Tristan Jones
10 Tony Wolf
11 R dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Matt James Portland Velo
13 Charles Barrett
14 Eric Hagstette
15 Chris Burke
16 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo
18 Clayton Allen
19 Ken Finch Team S+M
20 Matt Meskill
21 Eric Hunter
22 Andy Morris
23 Matthew Case
24 Mark Castle Portland Velo
25 David Gudgel
26 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
27 Brian Hansen
28 Mark Jenkins Team S+M
29 Charlie Marchetti flynn
30 Lars Christian
31 Jason Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
32 Robert Church
33 Chris Roberts
DNF David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF Spencer White
DNF Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
DNF Michael Finan
DNF Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Brett Ensoz

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talbert
2 Steven Thorne
3 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
5 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
6 Mark Stoller
7 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team
8 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Erik Goodfriend
10 Tracy Marks
11 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Terry Atwood Portland Velo
4 Bob Daugherty
5 Edward Lanton
6 Thomas Brandon

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Andy Barczak Camas Bike and Sport
3 William Henterly
4 William Alcorn
5 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
6 Andrew Reed
7 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
8 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
11 Michael Girard Portland Velo
12 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
DNF Mathew Braun
DNF Jeff Curtes
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
3 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
2 Brian Kesselman Cyclesport.com
3 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
4 Reed Avery
5 Chevil Knevil
6 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers
7 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
8 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
9 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo
10 Jeremy Zane
11 Bruce Siefker
12 Justin Drawbert Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 Sam Anothony
14 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair
15 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Brigid Gormley
17 Christopher Ryan
18 Daniel Powell
19 Shawn Postera Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
DNF Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
DNF Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Isaac Storm
DNF David German Hammer Velo
DNF Ken Hahn
DNF Kevin Cave

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Hart Susannah Hapi-Go!

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Jessica Cutler
3 Tina Brubaker
4 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
5 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
6 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
7 Margie Bradway Team S+M
8 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Becky Bjork West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
DNF Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
DNF Megan Chinburg
DNF Brianna Walle IRONCLAD p/b Yakima
DNF Laura Winberry

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Erica Lurie
3 Heather Daniel
4 Stephanie Hahn
5 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
6 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
8 Deann Garcia
9 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
11 Kate Ayres
DNF Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Streuli
2 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Pj Houser
5 Vanessa Usui
6 Christine Golightly
7 Karie Mawer SWEAT360
8 Melissa Cate
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with