These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 06:58.st
2 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective 07:07.st
3 Christopher Smith Hup United 07:15.st
4 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 08:39.st
5 Lance Beuning Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 10:02.st
6 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs 11:49.st
7 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 12:17.st
8 Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 12:33.st
9 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 12:33.st
10 Michael Pederson Hup United 08:57.st
11 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS 09:10.st
12 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR 09:28.st
13 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 09:42.st
14 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR 09:56.st
15 Lewis Perna Team Rio Grande 11:21.st
16 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
17 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles
18 Matt Leizinger Sweet'n Salty Cycling
19 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:10.st
2 Tristan Manderfeld crossniacs 32:46.st
3 Logan Anderson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 34:31.st
4 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 34:32.st
5 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:21.st
6 Nick Gordon MNJRC 36:07.st
7 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen 37:00.st
8 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 38:04.st
9 Nick Carter Birchwood/GIS 38:10.st
10 Trek Malarski 32:18.st
11 Ellis Nordhougen Crossniacs 34:29.st
12 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish 32:14.st
13 Tanner Janaszak 43:27.st

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 46:43.st
2 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:07.st
3 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 48:18.st
4 Matt Leizinger Sweet'n Salty Cycling 48:23.st
5 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team 48:25.st
6 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing 48:27.st
7 Steve Laurel 48:43.st
8 Steve Kuhl Chocolay 49:11.st
9 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 49:18.st
10 Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:34.st
11 Bryan Harwood CROSS PROPZ RACING 49:38.st
12 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 49:57.st
13 Martin Rudnick Behind-Bars/LGR 50:04.st
14 Lewis Perna Team Rio Grande 50:22.st
15 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 50:24.st
16 Robert Marhefke 51:28.st
17 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 51:54.st
18 Bart Hollaren 52:00.st
19 Stuart Benson Cyclova xc 53:05.st
20 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish 46:53.st
21 Stephen Cragle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 47:01.st
22 Bryan Gerding Freewheel Bike 47:17.st
23 Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists 47:23.st
24 Steven Pippin Freewheel Bike 47:27.st
25 Barry Schmitt 48:02.st
26 Andrew Barlage Omnium Racing 48:16.st
27 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:16.st
28 John Iltis 48:55.st
29 Eric Swenson Crossniacs 49:08.st
30 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 49:42.st
31 Ken Earley Category 6 Racing Squad 49:46.st
32 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 50:26.st
33 Michael Cisek Team Plan C 50:54.st
34 Tom Bengel 52:04.st
35 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 54:20.st
36 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team 46:46.st
37 Jon Jensen 51:04.st
38 Avery Dahl BIG KING FLYERS 54:29.st
39 Paul Sanders one on one
40 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
41 Michael Pederson Hup United
42 David Ludwigson Loon State Cyclists

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen 48:23.st
2 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com 48:42.st
3 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish 49:22.st
4 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR 49:37.st
5 Brian Bice Omnium Racing 49:51.st
6 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 49:58.st
7 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 50:03.st
8 Taylor George Crossniacs 50:16.st
9 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 51:25.st
10 Mike Brotman Synergy 51:32.st
11 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes 51:55.st
12 Reece Oleson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 52:43.st
13 Benjamin Cox crossniacs 52:44.st
14 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish 52:47.st
15 Mitchel Bruns 42 53:46.st
16 Mark Long Omnium Racing 54:22.st
17 Erik Paulsen crossniacs 50:42.st
18 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
19 Andrew Barlage Omnium Racing
20 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Barnes 30:28.st
2 Robert Holmberg Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 30:35.st
3 Dave Fetters 30:37.st
4 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 31:08.st
5 Ken Hum Omnium Racing 31:12.st
6 Gregorio Ramirez Dominican Republic 31:19.st
7 Mark Mondloch Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 31:23.st
8 Derrick Frank 31:32.st
9 David Jensen Ramsey Cycling Club 31:42.st
10 Daven Kokkila BSD 31:53.st
11 Kevin Guiney 32:12.st
12 Trent Luger Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 32:12.st
13 Josh Fiedler 33:16.st
14 Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 33:33.st
15 Aaron Avenido UMCT 34:13.st
16 Evan Heisler 34:28.st
17 Weston Tardy 34:41.st
18 Jeff Bauerly Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 35:08.st
19 Brian Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 35:11.st
20 Ken Earley Category 6 Racing Squad 35:59.st
21 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 31:49.st
22 Dane Weeks 35:00.st
23 Gregory Moore SCSU
24 Erik Erickson Gopher Wheelmen
25 Gary Underdahl Twin Six

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart Inc. 50:29.st
2 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 52:15.st
3 Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing.com 54:00.st
4 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 48:36.st
5 Alex Lacey Omnium Racing 49:37.st
6 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi 50:53.st

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 36:43.st
2 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 37:33.st
3 Jennie Zhu 39:15.st
4 Anne Normand Velo Duluth 31:24.st
5 Becca Hackensack Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 31:54.st
6 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 32:42.st
7 Skye Goedert MNJRC 38:54.st
8 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 32:29.st
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with