These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Selander
2 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs
3 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
6 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike
7 Paul Krumrich
8 James Buddenbaum
9 Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Todd Schmidt
11 Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing
13 Aaron Swanson Swanson Financial Services/Ski Hut
14 Drew Holbrook Freewheel Bike
15 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
16 Kent Throlson Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
17 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 26:08.st
2 Anders Sonnesyn mnjrc 32:05.st
3 Nick Gordon 32:47.st
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 29:51.st
5 Pete Johnson 35:26.st
6 Connor Ingham Gopher Wheelmen 36:39.st
7 Oskar Columb 29:47.st

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing 46:59.st
2 Steve Laurel 47:12.st
3 Drew Holbrook Freewheel Bike 47:33.st
4 Peter Leugers 47:51.st
5 Dag Selander 47:52.st
6 Mike Brotman Synergy 47:53.st
7 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 48:19.st
8 Martin Lacey Omnium Racing 48:43.st
9 Michael Mayer Silver Cycling 49:14.st
10 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 49:23.st
11 Ryan Guy 49:34.st
12 Mark Engen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 49:39.st
13 Jeff Ingham Gopher Wheelmen 49:48.st
14 Paul Schoening Team Plan C 50:24.st
15 Koen Bastiaens 51:44.st
16 Adam Birr Team Beat CX 52:18.st
17 Barry Schmitt 52:18.st
18 Erik Johanson 52:19.st
19 Ben Johnson Freewheel Bike 54:08.st
20 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 54:16.st
21 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 47:50.st
22 David Hastert Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 53:22.st
23 Bruce Harick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 54:13.st
24 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team
25 Bart Hollaren peace coffee

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhett Finley crossniacs 51:11.st
2 Jake Szymanski Freewheel Bike 52:04.st
3 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com 53:28.st
4 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 53:54.st
5 Adam Rambow Crossniacs 54:10.st
6 Chris Sur 56:51.st
7 David Pedersen Birchwood/GIS 51:48.st
8 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 51:54.st
9 Steve Hirsh Birchwood/GIS 53:51.st
10 Steve Pribyl Chilkoot Velo 53:52.st
11 Brian Duncan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 34:24.st

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Werts 29:54.st
2 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 30:57.st
3 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 31:14.st
4 Eric Wetteland synergy 31:21.st
5 Todd Thurmes 31:22.st
6 Christoffer Graham 31:49.st
7 Dan Luoma 32:06.st
8 Richy Amaya 32:18.st
9 Jason Kask 32:22.st
10 Seth Iverson Omnium Racing 32:43.st
11 Lucas Pedersen 32:50.st
12 Matthew Prior 32:58.st
13 Ken Earley Category 6 Racing Squad 33:07.st
14 Bryan Gerding Freewheel Bike 33:08.st
15 Andrew Holien 33:17.st
16 Evan Heisler 33:40.st
17 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 33:53.st
18 Brian Siska Category 6 Racing Squad 33:54.st
19 Dustin Skarda 34:30.st
20 Joshua Holst 34:45.st
21 Leo Haefemeyer 34:51.st
22 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen 34:53.st
23 Matt Lovaas International Christian Cycling Club 35:05.st
24 Josh Columb 35:11.st
25 Mark Leppke Behind-Bars/LGR 35:23.st
26 Mike Brown Peninsula Velo Racing 35:35.st
27 Kevin Cleereman 37:56.st
28 Jason Ponlan 30:02.st
29 Andrew Magl 30:28.st
30 Brandon Whittey 30:46.st
31 Adam Olson 31:08.st
32 Derek Wangen 32:35.st
33 Theo Halvorson 32:37.st
34 Paul Sanders 33:21.st
35 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing
36 Mike Berger Loon State Cyclists

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing.com 49:57.st
2 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 50:00.st
3 Alex Lacey Omnium Racing 52:07.st
4 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 52:24.st
5 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 54:32.st
6 Monika Sattler Battley Harley-Davidson

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Oberbroeckling Team Q7 30:18.st
2 Megan Barr Birchwood/GIS 30:52.st
3 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 31:00.st
4 Sandra Gress PJW Auto 31:54.st
5 Andrea Potyondysmith Loon State Cyclists 29:14.st
6 Maya Espinosa St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 34:57.st
7 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 07:32.st
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with