These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jt Fountain
2 Jeremy Pinto Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
4 David Holden Team Type 1
5 Michael Emde Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
6 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
7 Kristopher Holden

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Santos- davidson Peninsula Velo Racing
2 Ryan Bibko JL Velo Racing Team
3 Paul Yarborough Gonzaga University
4 Sam Finch University of Idaho
5 Jeremy Eilers University of Idaho
6 Alex Williams Gonzaga University
7 Cameron Aubert Gonzaga University
8 Jonathan Jensen Gonzaga University

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pollard 3FCX
2 Cameron Milbrath
3 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
4 Dane Anderson
5 Conner Milbrath
6 Luke Lobdell
7 Carson Milbrath

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
2 Scott Proost Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Alan Petrie Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Steve Patton 3FCX
8 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
9 John Siok G.S. Gap
10 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
11 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
12 Tom Miller
13 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
14 James Barton
15 Daniel Gillespie
16 Steve Dayton Spokane Rocket Velo
17 Rocky Lobdell
18 Scott Krallman
19 Chris Anderson
20 Kelly Milbrath
21 Bruce Kuest Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
22 Richard Sherwood
DNF Taylor Pilant

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers
2 Wayne Pignolet Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3 Tim Crum
4 Bill Bronson
5 Steve Meyer
6 Joe Anchondo
7 Charles Mortensen
8 Matt Morra University of Idaho
9 Hank Greer Team Double Check
10 Don Duval
11 Scott Brad
12 Scott Arbuckle
13 Rohn Eldridge
14 Joel Fields
15 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Bauder
2 Steve Rapp Wheatland Wheelers
3 Kent Eggleston 4th Street Cycling Club
4 Samuel Joseph
5 Tony Brittain
6 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Larry Schoonover

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Steve Sander
3 Jeff Koncz Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Brant Miller
5 Charles Mortensen
6 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
7 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club
8 Dewayne Kirk
9 Colin Cox

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall
2 Dan Garrett
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Jeff Koncz Cyclocrossracing.com
5 Ben Suttlemyre Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
6 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
7 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
8 Matt Morra University of Idaho
9 Jd Lopez The Bike Hub

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Yates Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Daniel Shaw
3 Vincent Poff
4 William Knudson Planet Bike
5 Troy Blood
6 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Justin Jensen
8 Brian Johnson
9 Henry Hamby G.S. Gap
10 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
11 Mike Mangini Vertical Earth
12 Elijah Mcconnell-perkins
13 Brian Engel
14 Matt Rose Forza Veloce
15 Tony Brown Spokane Rocket Velo
16 Todd Conley
17 Taylor Pilant
18 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club
19 Ryan Gaertner Tradewinds Developmental
20 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
21 Bryan Macdonald
22 Dave Brown
23 Jason Remington Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
24 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
25 Dewayne Kirk
26 Thomas Leach Kind Human Sports
27 Jason Devoir
28 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
29 Grey Krallman
30 Ryan Mc lucas
31 Stephen Lorentz
DNF Drew Schlieder Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling Team
2 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling Team
3 Taylor Boglioli
4 Wendy Stredwick Team REP
5 Rhonda Pinto
6 Noel Fountain
7 Suzie Forsyth

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman College
2 Lorena Croucher
3 Andi Oden University of Idaho
4 Lindsey Goodenon
5 Sierra Reid

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciara Macdonald
2 Haiden Garrett

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
3 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling Team
4 Julie Myer
5 Ann Kendall Zuster Cycling
6 Suzie Forsyth
7 Arlene Cook
8 Darlene Kirk Zuster Cycling Team
9 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler/Specialized

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Libsch

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Daugharty sterner Team REP
2 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling Team
3 Stephanie Zamora Zuster Cycling Team
4 Erin Morra University of Idaho
5 Kara Hamby
6 Ashlee Weimer
7 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling Team
8 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
9 Monique Cordora
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with