These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance
2 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching
3 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
5 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling
7 Kevin Wilkins Team Kaos Cycling
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Bobby Summers
10 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
11 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing
12 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI
14 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
15 Shea Bergman sunflower bike
16 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
18 James Summers Big D Cycling
19 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
20 Brett Coppage SKC Racing
21 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
22 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
DNF Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Matt Brown Unattached

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
2 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
3 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing
5 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Ross Team Kaos
2 Micah Gordon Shores Sports/Team Go
3 Matt Brown Unattached
4 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
6 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
7 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
11 Jordan Haffener rasmussen bike shop
12 William Prann Midwest Cycling
13 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC
14 Doug Long 360 Racing
15 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
16 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
17 Rocky Remy
18 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
19 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling
20 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
21 Kyle Guinn KCBC
22 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
23 Robert Kerley Localcycling.com
24 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
25 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen
26 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
DNF Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Trent Raines Unattached

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeret Kusiak Colavita Racing Inc
2 Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
3 Andrew Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Steven Delgado Bike America Racing
5 Bentley Brooks
6 Tim Michael Epic Bike and Sport
7 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Kevin Shaffer
9 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
11 Tony Sargent The Wheel Cyclery
12 Blake Romine KU Cycling
13 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
14 Gianni Deangelo Localcycling.com
15 Brian Luce kcbc race team
16 John O'connor Unattached
17 Kevin Calhoon MAPL Elite
19 Matt Yaktine Colavita/ Parisi
20 Sean Anton Midwest Cyclery
21 Michael Allison Kansas State Cycling
22 Ben Henley
23 Merle Edington KCOI/Boulevard
24 Quincy Jennings Team Freeride
25 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
26 Jason Black
27 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
28 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
29 Caton Orrell
30 Donald Jonas jr Localcycling.com
31 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
32 Ian Rosbrugh Cycle City Racing
33 Richard Shelby
34 Danny Hooks
35 Victor Swerdlove
36 Shane Ross

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Lamer womens free state racing
2 Shelley Egli The Charley's Angels
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens
4 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
5 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
6 Amy Mcminn Unattached

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Morrow
2 Anthony Caruso
3 Tori Brocket KCOI U-20
4 Charlie Snell KCOI U-20
5 Jackson Horn KCBC
6 Damien Hobbs
7 Claire Simchuk Free State Racing
8 Mitch Luce KCBC

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Hu midwest velo
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
3 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
4 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
6 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
7 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
8 Brian Duff Budweiser/Sunflower
9 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling
10 Todd Simchuk Unattached
11 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
12 David Romisch GP VeloTek
13 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
14 Jack Mason SKC Racing
15 Brent Hankins LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
16 John Breth SKC Racing
17 Roger Williams shoresports.com
18 Thad Whalen

Masters 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
3 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
4 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
5 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
6 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com
7 Amy Bretall 360 Racing

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
6 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
7 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
8 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda
9 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
10 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Team Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
12 David Conrad Localcycling.com
13 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
14 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
15 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
16 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
17 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
18 Tim Black
19 Kurt Egli PG-13 sports
20 Robert (bert) Swift Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
22 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
DNF James Shiflett 360 Racing

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
2 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Dan Dreiling Boulevard Brewery
3 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
4 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Williams shoresports.com
2 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
4 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
6 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
7 Joshua Keithly BKB
8 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
9 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Zeke Shepherd Evil
11 Drew Baranowski
DNF Sean Burns
DNF Bill Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with