These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
2 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs
3 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs
4 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Christopher Smith Hup United
7 Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8 Paul Krumrich
9 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
10 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
11 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
12 Charles Simacek Freewheel
13 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
14 Kent Throlson Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike
15 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS
16 Jason Wenk Nicollet South
17 Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 James Buddenbaum
19 Todd Schmidt
20 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR
21 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
22 Lewis Perna Team Rio
23 Robert Marhefke

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Svedberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:49.th
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:21.th
3 Paul Dahlen Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 35:54.th
4 Edison Foster Silver Cycling 36:11.th
5 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 36:53.th
6 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy 37:10.th
7 Nick Gordon 37:18.th
8 Nick Carter Birchwood/GIS 37:42.th
9 Dylen Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen 38:33.th
10 Van Carlson 40:40.th
11 Ethan Peterson Birchwood/GIS 41:04.th
12 Luke Mcdonnel 42:29.th
13 Michael Hooley 39:39.th
14 Trek Malarski 10:34.th
15 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 12:46.th
16 Anders Sonnesyn Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:52.th

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Krawczyk 41:25.th
2 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 41:28.th
3 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 41:29.th
4 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team 42:18.th
5 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing 42:21.th
6 Chris Alme 42:37.th
7 Matt Leizinger Sweet'n Salty Cycling 42:39.th
8 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 42:42.th
9 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs 42:46.th
10 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling 42:55.th
11 Steve Laurel 42:57.th
12 Bryan Harwood CROSS PROPZ RACING 43:02.th
13 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 43:09.th
14 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 43:19.th
15 Michael Pederson Hup United 43:39.th
16 Tim Brandvold Silver Cycling 43:39.th
17 Trevor Olson 43:42.th
18 Isaac Young 43:42.th
19 Ryan Guy 43:55.th
20 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 44:15.th
21 Lewis Perna Team Rio 44:17.th
22 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish 44:21.th
23 Robert Marhefke 44:34.th
24 Bart Hollaren 44:36.th
25 Paul Inkala 44:40.th
26 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 44:41.th
27 Al Iverson 44:52.th
28 John Iltis Mi Duole 44:59.th
29 Mark Hooley Synergy 45:05.th
30 Benjamin Schinke Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 45:06.th
31 Marc Wiken Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 45:23.th
32 Adam Birr Team Beat CX 45:40.th
33 Steven Pippin Freewheel Bike 45:40.th
34 Stephen Cragle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 45:52.th
35 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:03.th
36 Erik Johnson Team Plan C 46:04.th
37 Shannon Smith St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:12.th
38 Barry Schmitt 46:13.th
39 Steven Sonnesyn 46:26.th
40 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee 46:29.th
41 Peter Anderson Crossniacs 47:31.th
42 Todd Hoekstra St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:14.th
43 Dustin Skarda 41:28.th
44 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing 41:30.th
45 Ted Clausen 41:54.th
46 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 43:37.th
47 Andrew Magill 43:46.th
48 Tom Bengel 44:28.th
49 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team 45:13.th
50 Brandon Whittey 45:19.th
51 Bruce Harick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:54.th
52 Michael Mayer Silver Cycling
53 Mark Long Omnium Racing 13:13.th
54 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 19:03.th
55 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 18:42.th
56 Ken Earley Category 6 Racing Squad 32:47.th

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhett Finley 39:53.th
2 Drew Wilson 39:55.th
3 Trevor Olson 39:59.th
4 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen 41:17.th
5 Ben Vukovich Central Plains Cycling 41:17.th
6 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 41:24.th
7 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 41:28.th
8 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 41:28.th
9 Benjamin Cox 41:30.th
10 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com 41:36.th
11 Joel Sellman Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles 41:49.th
12 Taylor George Crossniacs 41:56.th
13 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 41:57.th
14 Tim Gut Angry Catfish 42:27.th
15 Gregory Rhodes Synergy 42:28.th
16 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes 42:37.th
17 Nicholas Valdes Angry Catfish 42:37.th
18 Adam Rambow Crossniacs 43:38.th
19 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 43:38.th
20 Ted Clausen 41:27.th
21 Marc Wiken Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 06:57.th

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Werts The Hub 30:31.th
2 Dave Fetters 30:32.th
3 Brian Barnes 30:38.th
4 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 31:45.th
5 Todd Thurmes 31:56.th
6 Ken Hum Omnium Racing 31:58.th
7 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy 32:26.th
8 Peter Leugers 32:32.th
9 Daniel Svedberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 32:32.th
10 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 32:50.th
11 Benjamin Schinke Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 32:52.th
12 Ken Earley Category 6 Racing Squad 32:53.th
13 Michel Dalal 32:56.th
14 Trent Luger Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 32:56.th
15 Joshua Andersen GP Velotek 33:05.th
16 Jermen Andersen 33:24.th
17 Matthew Prior 33:24.th
18 Matt Kennedy Synergy 33:25.th
19 Clint Swenson 33:26.th
20 David Jensen 33:42.th
21 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 33:56.th
22 Nat Mcintyre 34:24.th
23 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 34:37.th
24 Joel Swenson 34:44.th
25 Kevin Brandt 34:44.th
26 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 34:45.th
27 Brian Siska Category 6 Racing Squad 34:52.th
28 Tyler Johnson Great Northern 34:54.th
29 Chris Anderson 35:06.th
30 Jeff Damm 35:08.th
31 Joshua Holst 35:18.th
32 Peter Voss SPBRC 35:43.th
33 Scott Voermans 35:53.th
34 Evan Heisler 36:08.th
35 Scott Shore Birchwood/GIS 36:55.th
36 Eric Wetteland Synergy 31:13.th

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart Inc. 43:11.th
2 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 43:53.th
3 Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing.com 44:30.th
4 April Morgan Bicycle Fit Guru 45:05.th
5 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 46:11.th
6 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 47:15.th
7 Rachael Jensen Racers Against Childhood Cancer 41:52.th
8 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 42:39.th
9 Heather George Birchwood/GIS 44:29.th
10 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 33:44.th
11 Patti Schmidt Lifetime 25:05.th

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Oberbroeckling Team Q7 36:45.th
2 Rachael Jensen Racers Against Childhood Cancer 37:28.th
3 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 37:28.th
4 Alicia Fisk 37:51.th
5 Anne Normand Velo Duluth 38:10.th
6 Jennie Zhu 39:59.th
7 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 40:50.th
8 Ivy Andersen 41:07.th
9 Kathyln Goerges Top Natchez 42:20.th
10 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 38:14.th
11 Skye Goedert 38:55.th
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with