These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Walker
2 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Brian Parker Volkswagen Boise
5 Joseph Kafka Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Pat Schott
DNF Elliot Salmon

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Petersen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Eric Botos BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Evan Clouse Cole Sport
4 Bryan Warnock Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Ryan Thompson
7 Matt Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Jesse Taylor
9 Jake Hampton
10 Joe Ramaker
11 Glen Hutchison
12 Frank Gilbert
13 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14 Ed Clouse Cole Sport
15 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
16 Brandon Hampton
17 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club
18 Bill Fritts
19 Carlos Matutes
20 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
21 Jarred Blankenship

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Paul Mckenna
3 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Scott Remick
7 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts
9 Justin Harvey

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Salter Look! Save a Life
2 Dale Nelson Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
3 Cahill Jones Look! Save a Life
4 Tim Walters
5 James Lang Joyride Cycles-ID

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Olenick Durance-Colnago
2 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
3 Davis Straub
4 Corwin Contursi St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5 Tyler Welshimer Lost River Cycling Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
2 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago
3 Eric Zuber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
5 Gabriel Keck Trailhead Sports
6 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom
7 Darren Lightfield Wild Rockies Inc
8 Andrew Filler Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tami Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Haener
2 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Katie Clouse Cole Sport
4 Stephani Hilding Chicked Cycling Team Boise
5 Kayla Kaiser
6 Linda Jones Chicked Cycling Team Boise
7 Beth Fortuna

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jana Repulski Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Laura Abbruzzese Chicked Cycling Team Boise
4 Chellie Terry
5 Barbarra Kreisle Chicked Cycling Team Boise
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with