These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike
2 Jared Kessler Folsom Bike
3 James Williams Adventure's Edge
4 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes
5 Andrew Juiliano Rocklobster/The Hive
6 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada
7 Curtis Smith Victory Velo Racing
8 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
10 Grant Cutler Metromint

Elite Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos
2 Katie Melena Bicycle Blue/Rock Lobster
3 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge
4 Alicia Jacobs Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
5 Jen Shevock Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 Jill Bhopla empty
7 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat
8 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
9 Melissa Murphy Folsom Bike
10 Bonnie Darrah Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
11 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions

Juniors 10-14 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Kohl Kinetic Cycles/Jr. Trojans
2 Miles Daly Swift
3 Jack Hargrove TBBCX

Juniors 15-18 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Valdez Team City

Juniors Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA

Men A35+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes
2 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
3 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo
4 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz
5 Greg Klingspar HUP United
6 Patrick Murphy Team Mad Cat

Men A45+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles
2 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com
4 John Steggall Davis Bike Club
5 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
6 Ruben Villarreal empty
7 Jeff Poulsen Golden Chain Cyclists

Men A55+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Falvey XO
2 Alton Chambers empty
3 Raymond Fortner VSRT
4 Brian Birch Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
5 John Slavonic SHO-AIR/SERT
6 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters
7 Gary Johnsrud empty
8 Chris Burgeson Eagle Cycling
9 Mark Switters SGW/Bariani Olive Oil
10 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen

Men B 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat
2 Rashad Guerra empty
3 Brian Ray empty
4 Dean Pognt Tam Bikes
5 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter
7 Jake Hensley Kinetic Cycles

Men B35+ 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com
2 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
3 Dan Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Doug Ryan Delta Velo
6 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat
7 David Brandeberry Folsom Bike
8 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center
9 Jason Harrod 420 Wear.com
10 Chris Udarbe Protek Abruzzo
11 Heath West empty
12 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Mark Sheffield Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
14 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Race Team
15 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
16 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
17 Mathew Barnes FT3
18 Matt Tufts Leadoutracing.com
19 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
20 Don Eipper Team Revolutions

Men B45+ 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com
2 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club
3 John Kretschmann empty
4 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR
5 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
7 Mike Warren empty
8 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions
9 Victor Mao Team Revolutions
10 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat
11 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
12 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing
13 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters
14 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com
15 Rick Simonsen Team revolutions
16 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle
17 Wes Senechal Team Mad Cat

Men C 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento
3 Carson Mote Trojan HS Mountain Bike Team
4 Justin Kennedy empty
5 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters
7 Jasper Hodgson empty
8 Cory Cowden empty
9 Mike Hahn Sutter Middle School
10 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula
11 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing
12 Chris Namba empty

Men C35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Rogers Team Revolutions
2 Chris Maier empty
3 Ken Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
5 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
6 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles
7 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Mike Voss empty
9 Jess Raphael HALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM
10 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions
11 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
12 Marcus Peterlin empty
13 Michael Terra Team Revolutions
14 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com
15 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles
16 Graham Degen Team Revolutions
17 Michael Erickson Team Revolutions
18 Scott Tuers Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 G boyd Tarin Taleo Racing
20 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions
21 Jason Green empty
22 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX
23 Tom Lowry empty
24 Doug Miglaw Leadoutracing.com
25 Russ Mote Team Revolutions
26 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com

Single Speed A 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Macdonald BEER
2 Bruno Pitton eCxitebike
3 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz
4 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat

Single Speed B 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andres Ruiz Chica Sexy
2 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
3 Chad Hester Team Revolutions
4 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike
5 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club
6 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop
7 Asa Salas Leadout Racing
8 Rob Braddock TBB.CX
9 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
10 Chris Riva Team Revolutions
11 Trace Mcmahon Bicycle Emporium

Women 45+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
2 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Janet Bellantoni Velo Bella
4 Soni Poulsen Velo Bella
5 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition

Women C 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions
2 Jayne Peterlin Danville Bike
3 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA
4 Sarah Harling Super Pro Racing
5 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 Catherine Swenson Team Revolutions

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with