These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JUNIOR 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Kovach 35:03.0
2 Will Johnson 35:07.5
3 Tristin Cooper 39:08.1
4 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 31:12.8
5 Ayrton Houk 36:37.4
6 Kincaid Mcintosh 42:59.5

Men JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Longenecker 30:09.3
2 Adam Ruff 30:48.3

Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 45:41.9
2 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 45:41.9
3 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 46:17.1
4 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 46:19.2
5 Jeffrey Schepper 46:19.7
6 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 47:02.8
7 John Schmitz Team Indiebike 47:02.9
8 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 47:03.8
9 Greg Bauer 47:05.7
10 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 47:06.9
11 Mike Shipman 47:21.6
12 Brad Wunderlich Main Street Velo 47:30.6
13 Mike Johnson 47:44.8
14 Todd Nix 47:46.3
15 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 47:47.2
16 Joseph Hatley 47:50.5
17 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 48:07.9
18 Joe Fox 48:31.1
19 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge 48:58.8
20 Kevin Noone Bissell-ABG-NUVO 48:59.8
21 Brad Demott 49:28.8
22 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 49:32.8
23 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 49:35.9
24 Tim Odonnell 49:50.0
25 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 50:11.1
26 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 50:33.7
27 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP 50:40.5
28 Chad Nay 51:20.3
29 James Foster 51:22.0
30 Shawn Cooper 52:06.8
31 Michael Conaway 52:53.5
32 Glenn Tank 47:58.3

Men CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group 0:59:41
2 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley 1:00:22
3 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 1:00:30
4 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com Cycling Club 1:00:34
5 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 1:01:02
6 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 1:01:23
7 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike 1:01:42
8 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 1:02:05
9 Gunner Dygert Nuvo/Bissell 1:02:33
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:03:07
11 Michael Hemelgarn DRT racing 1:03:12
12 Oliver Beeson Heroes Foundation Cycling Club 1:05:31
13 Steven Bivens 1:05:38
14 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 1:06:36
15 John Williams 1:06:42
DNF Brian Lark Midwest Devo

Men CAT 3 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 44:09.5
2 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 44:33.4
3 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike 44:45.8
4 John Woods Team Upland 44:47.6
5 Justin Sorber 44:50.1
6 David Morse 45:14.3
7 Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge 45:22.6
8 Pawel Rutkowski 45:34.8
9 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Competition Factory Racing 46:01.1
10 Andy Paskins 46:11.8
11 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 46:23.4
12 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 46:39.9
13 Jay Brant Team Indiebike 46:58.2
14 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen 46:58.4
15 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 47:25.3
16 Ryan Tragesser 47:44.1
17 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo Ridge 47:58.4
18 Jeff Dunn 48:11.8
19 Alek Minkis 48:44.5
20 Donald Williams 49:46.5
21 Josh Kline Team Nebo Ridge 48:47.8
22 William Sorg DRT Racing 45:03.6
23 Chad Nay 46:19.6
24 Nicholas Leonard 47:12.1
DNF Tony Silvens

Men CAT 4 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 39:46.4
2 Justin Yoder Team Indiebike 40:02.2
3 Jeff Fetterer 40:06.3
4 Scott Brenton 40:18.4
5 Erik Paavola 40:18.5
6 Joe Laux 40:26.5
7 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike 40:39.3
8 Aaron Hegest 40:56.9
9 Benjamin Metzger 41:01.5
10 James Frazier 41:10.5
11 Karl Hall 41:11.5
12 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike 41:19.0
13 Kenny Buchanan 41:40.0
14 David Hallander 41:59.5
15 Jeff Smart 42:02.3
16 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 42:02.8
17 John Wheeler Shamrock 42:09.5
18 Matthew Allen 42:11.8
19 Samuel Ruff 42:11.9
20 Frank Troiano Speedway Wheelmen 42:13.2
21 Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike 42:13.6
22 Steve Harpster 42:19.7
23 Benjamin Mason Speedway Wheelmen 42:25.8
24 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen 42:51.6
25 Tyler Conant 43:05.2
26 Timothy Casady 43:07.4
27 Tom Elliott 43:09.6
28 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 43:23.3
29 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 43:31.4
30 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen 43:31.6
31 Jeffrey Ryan 43:46.7
32 Pat Herrick Men Of Steel Racing LLC 43:51.4
33 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP 44:05.6
34 Andrew Slightom 44:13.8
35 Kevin Houk 44:23.6
36 John Paul 44:37.8
37 Tim Wegner 44:55.2
38 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 45:20.2
39 Karl Kovach 45:31.5
40 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 46:04.8
41 Gavin Shipley Bicycle Outfitters Indy 46:34.8
42 Eric Lewis 46:41.5
43 Aaron Pleitner Purdue University 46:57.3
44 Joseph Slade 47:32.9
45 Jonathan Edwards 47:37.4
46 Chistopher Jones Speedway Wheelmen 41:33.6
47 Joseph Mcguire 42:24.4
48 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge 43:19.0
49 Chad Sommerville 44:47.2
50 Nate Lake 44:56.4
51 Keith Schmidt Team Nebo Ridge 47:06.9
DNF Jon Persinger

Women JUNIOR 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
2 Cora Minkis

Women CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's 46:45.4
2 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 49:00.4
3 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com Cycling Club 49:06.6
4 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike 50:55.7
5 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Chloe Dygert

Women CAT 4 OPEN 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike 31:36.5
2 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 31:37.7
3 Christina Paul Terre Haute Cycling Club 31:57.4
4 Molly Trueblood 31:58.8
5 Melissa Moeller 32:25.1
6 Elaine Reed 32:29.5
7 Lynn Coy 35:01.5
8 Janet Sherman Shamrock 35:09.0
9 Meredith Langhorst 36:24.3
10 Kristen Schwark Speedway Wheelmen 36:24.7
11 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 39:48.9
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with