These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Beuning Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:05.th
2 Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:30.th
3 Christopher Smith Hup United 00:30.th
4 Josey Weik 00:32.th
5 Rhett Finley 01:01.th
6 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR 01:17.th
7 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club 02:13.th
8 Kent Throlson Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 02:28.th
9 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike 02:29.th
10 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing 03:22.th
11 Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C 04:08.th
12 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 04:40.th
13 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS 04:56.th
14 Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 05:37.th
15 Ezra Taylor Kenwood Racing 07:58.th
16 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR 07:58.th
17 Roger Parenteau 01:52.th
18 Rich Bergstrom Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 42:23.th

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 32:58.th
2 Daniel Svedberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:24.th
3 Edison Foster Silver Cycling 34:15.th
4 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:50.th
5 Trek Malarski 36:39.th
6 Alasdair Boyle 36:48.th
7 Paul Dahlen Team Defeet 37:11.th
8 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 37:31.th
9 Nick Carter Birchwood/GIS 37:48.th
10 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen 38:43.th
11 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 39:09.th
12 Ethan Peterson Birchwood/GIS 42:35.th
13 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 34:54.th
14 Jonathan Mellor 35:33.th
15 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish 44:30.th
16 Tre Mc clellan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 23:37.th

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
3 Brandon Krawczyk
4 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team
5 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Maury Malanaphy Trek Midwest Team
7 Ezra Taylor Kenwood Racing
8 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing
9 Steve Laurel
10 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs
11 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen
12 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
13 Bryan Hill St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Mike Johnson
15 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling
16 Barry Tungseth SilverCycling
17 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
18 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
19 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
20 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish
22 Robert Marhefke
23 Michael Phernetton
24 Bryan Harwood CROSS PROPZ RACING
25 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
26 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
27 David Ludwigson Loon State Cyclists
28 Robert Belz Loon State Cyclists
29 Lewis Perna Rio Grande
30 Mike Brotman
31 Bart Hollaren
32 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike
33 Reece Oleson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
35 Ken Earley cat 6
36 Michael Mckinney
37 Chris Rogers Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
38 Erin Young
39 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
40 Roger Parenteau
41 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
42 Mark Long Omnium Racing
43 Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists
44 Todd Hoekstra SPBRC
45 Peter Anderson Crossniacs
46 Karl Svedberg ChiliKoot Velo
47 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS
48 Ted Clausen
49 Adam Birr Team Beat CX
50 Stephen Wilson
51 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
52 Tom Bengel
53 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
54 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team
55 Drew Wilson
56 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
57 Todd Schmidt

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Wilson 46:13.th
2 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen 46:27.th
3 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen 46:29.th
4 Reece Oleson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 47:42.th
5 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 47:46.th
6 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 48:08.th
7 Taylor Krosbakken 48:28.th
8 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish 48:29.th
9 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 48:52.th
10 Brian Bice Omnium Racing 49:01.th
11 John Mcguire Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 49:15.th
12 Todd Foster Silver Cycling 49:49.th
13 Taylor George Crossniacs 49:49.th
14 Benjamin Cox 50:55.th
15 Jeffrey Penman Flat City 50:58.th
16 Chris Sur 51:41.th
17 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR 52:27.th
18 Erin Young 53:18.th
19 Ted Clausen 53:35.th

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Fetters 31:45.th
2 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 32:06.th
3 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 32:37.th
4 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen 32:59.th
5 Kevin Guiney 33:14.th
6 Daniel Svedberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:21.th
7 Ken Earley cat 6 33:36.th
8 Matt Kennedy Synergy 33:45.th
9 Anthony Ferrara twin six 34:01.th
10 Jeff Jackson 34:09.th
11 Brian Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 35:03.th
12 Andrew Holien 35:29.th
13 Matt Lovaas International Christian Cycling 35:55.th
14 Kevin Brandt 36:26.th
15 Paul Sanders 36:35.th
16 Brendan Dolan 36:46.th
17 Karl Svedberg ChiliKoot Velo 36:47.th
18 Peter Lund Behind-Bars/LGR 37:02.th
19 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen 40:22.th
20 Tyler Turgeon 32:22.th

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Sone Crossniacs
2 April Morgan Bicycle Fit
3 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi
4 Kristy Henderson Silver Cycling
5 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS
6 Lisa Thompson
7 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 36:57.th
2 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 37:28.th
3 Alicia Fisk 38:55.th
4 Linsey Hamilton Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 39:46.th
5 Lori Belz Big Ring Flyers 39:53.th
6 Tina Raehsler Big Ring Flyers 40:02.th
7 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 41:38.th
8 Kyra Jackson 41:46.th
9 Skye Goedert Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 36:04.th
10 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 36:47.th
11 Kaelin Jackson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 38:09.th

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with