These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Parker
2 Spencer Ward

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Zeitlin Velo Allegro
2 Brendan Foran Big Orange Cycling
3 Bryan Brosick
4 Donald Wolfe Big Orange Cycling
5 Gregory Popovich
6 Peter Allen
7 Matthew Butler
8 Sean Parker
9 Anton Butenko
10 Lou Mollineda

Men 4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV

Men Cat 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Race Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Weyman LA Velocity
2 Coley King
3 Matthew Smith ITSA Bike Shop

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
2 Dallas Hinton
3 Brody Mcdonald
4 Reid Frankie Bike Palace
5 Lupoyko Rivello
6 James Horvet Encino Velo Cycling Club
7 Daniele Rivello
8 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo Cycling Club
9 Aaron Ward

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Smentkowski Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Bailey Eckles PAA/REMAX
3 Edward Horvet Encino Velo Cycling Club
4 Duncan reid Bike palace Bike Palace

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pappe Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
2 Stephen Smith Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
3 Mark milam Team velocity
4 Kramer Rob LA Velocity
5 Robert Minn South Bay Wheelmen
6 Larry Vanzant NONSTOP CICLISMO
7 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
8 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo
9 Michael Norris Helens Racing
10 Ken Rudman

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard miller Paramount Paramount Racing
2 Michael Hahn

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Ultra

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity
2 Frank Sison Team Velosport Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Ultra 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthias Jezek
2 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
3 Dave Hnatiuk
4 Wes Barton LA Velocity
5 Marcel Hoksbergen Ironfly

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Smentkowski Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Scott Harvey
3 Jack Tucker Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Rose OTR Racing
2 Takahiro Odajima
3 Chris down Hot wheels Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
4 Derek Oldfield San Diego Bicycle Club
5 James Bender HSP

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Meyers Helens/Cannondale
2 Robin Kaminsky
3 Catherine Hinton PAA/REMAX

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Kylyn Mcdonald
3 Cheyenne Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Savannah Pappe

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sasha Perry
2 Carina schulze Helens Racing
3 Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with