These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Youth (6-9)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 08:37.2
2 Logan Salazar 08:54.5
3 Gavin Wright 10:48.0
4 Livia Sisimo 13:23.4
5 Lucas Mailloux La Grange 15:49.0
6 Allison Giem 16:40.3
7 James Quimzon 17:03.1
8 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 17:12.7
9 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific 19:50.2
10 Ashton Levy CVC 20:22.9

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Gilliam Unattached 26:17.2
2 Cole Avery Fast Friday 28:25.7
3 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross 29:25.5
4 Thomas Quimzon Sho-Air/Velosport 30:57.0
5 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air 31:47.3
6 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 32:53.0
7 Jag Barton JAG 32:57.6
8 Dexter Koester Velo Club Lagrange @1 lap
9 Peter Salimonas @1 lap
10 Scott Dodge @1 lap
11 Tommy Salimonas @1 lap
12 Gabriel Shinn Core Racing @1 lap
13 Sammy Melamed Velo Club La Grange @1 lap
14 Silas Wilson @1 lap
15 Lenny Melamed La Grange/Flight School @1 lap
16 Eamon Lee @1 lap

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 26:13.3
2 John Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross 26:18.5
3 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 27:32.3
4 Connor Hotswagner 28:04.8
5 Matt Moreno 29:50.2
6 Brock Berentsen La Grange-Flight School @1 lap

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 24:42.1
2 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 26:04.5
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 27:01.0
4 Alijah Salas Core Cycling 27:18.3
5 Madelyn Desantis Core Racing 28:00.2
6 Ivy Koester Velo Club Lagrange 28:12.9
7 Jesse Amelia gillingham The Team Socalcross 32:15.6
8 Madeleine Hoak @1 lap

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 30:25.0
2 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross '@1 lap

Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Hutchinson Helen's 42:56.8
2 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 43:13.5
3 Todd Stephenson 43:17.9
4 David Mcneal Spy/Giant Ride 43:43.4
5 Eric Nelson Beer 43:46.0
6 Dan Garcia Victory Velo Racing 44:11.6
7 Todd Booth Platinum Performance Cycling Team 44:30.0
8 Hime Herbert Cadence 44:48.8
9 Takahiro Odajima 44:48.9
10 Matias Mendigochea La Grange 45:28.8
11 Rich Cimadoro La Grange 46:11.4
12 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycle 46:16.9
13 John Munhall Giant Bicycle 48:25.0
DNF John Salimonas
DNF Timothy Sparks Platinum Performance Cycling Team

Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 39:23.3
2 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski Law 39:27.3
3 Brandon Sincock Mudfoot 39:29.2
4 Wade Hewitt Squareone 39:43.1
5 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road Cyclery B4B 40:24.2
6 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team 40:28.2
7 Paul Ruggiero Squareone 40:35.3
8 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro/Twohubs.com 40:41.5
9 James Bender 40:45.3
10 Rich Siemer Arrow Bicycle/Route 1 Velo 41:21.8
11 Chris Schaper PAA 41:26.0
12 Dan Runhaar 41:49.1
13 Josh Caffrey Cadence 42:27.2
14 Eric Steele Cadence 42:28.4
15 Brian Co 42:57.0
16 Erick Aldrich Super Happy FUN Time 43:20.1
17 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 43:58.4
18 Chris Cook Bicycle.net 44:36.8
19 Todd Munson 45:16.3
20 Howard Levy CVC 46:01.8
21 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing @1 lap
DNF Matt Jackson Square One
DNF John Mailloux La Grange

Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 43:08.5
2 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious C43:24.1
3 Brad Stephenson Rock N' Road 43:46.0
4 Lance Voyles Giant 44:18.8
5 John Hatchitt Spy-Giant-Ride 44:22.4
6 Robert Langone Squareone 44:22.4
7 Dermott Carroll Metal Mtn 44:34.7
8 Matt Breyer Team Redlands/Focus Bicycles 44:51.9
9 Jamie Stathas 44:57.3
10 James Sabelis Paa/RE/MAX 45:03.0
11 Jeff Lewis 45:21.2
12 Stephen Smith Smithspeed/Montrose Bike Shop 45:38.6
13 Randal Tinney Spy 45:48.2
14 Winson Hong Newbury Park Bike Shop 46:19.3
15 Mark Avery Fast Friday 46:25.6
16 Robert Kramer Squareone Cyclcocross 46:46.3
17 David lee Turner Paa/Remax 47:22.7
18 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 48:47.3
19 J. Juelis @1 lap
20 William Lupo SPY @1 lap

Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Macmiller 39:19.1
2 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 40:10.6
3 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 40:41.6
4 Robert Deferrante Paa/Remax 40:49.6
5 Tim Marshall 40:59.9
6 David Lawson Celo Pacific 41:13.8
7 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 41:25.8
8 Cedric Henley 41:42.5
9 David Williams Celo Pacific 42:03.1
10 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 42:03.7
11 Wes Barton Square 1 Racing 42:08.4
12 Mike Carlson Cadence 42:48.7
13 Dave Culbertson 42:55.5
14 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 43:21.2
15 Mike Tsoi Pablove 43:26.9
16 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 43:28.7
17 David Matea Velo Allegro 45:07.4
18 Greg Karathanas Fast Friday 45:49.9
19 Al Garza Triple Threat Cycling 46:29.9
20 Bruce Temesy Palos Verdes Gruppo/SPY @1 lap
21 Alfredo Salcido @1 lap
22 Chris Hipwell Big Orange @1 lap
23 Dominic Clark Metalmtn @1 lap
24 Noah Witlin La Grange @1 lap
DNF Mike Giroux Triple Threat Cycling
DNF Mike Giem The Team
DNF Charlie Stone SC Velo

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Longo Bear Valley Bikes 40:01.8
2 Michael Hines Palos Verdes 40:14.8
3 Jon Miller Paramount Racing 40:48.7
4 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 41:26.9
5 Dale Raymond Sc Velo 42:28.5
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 42:34.1
7 James Barbaruolo 43:27.5
8 Kevin Ryan 43:40.6
9 Bob Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 45:19.1
10 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com @1 lap
11 Rickey Russell Alliance @1 lap
12 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
13 Simon Poulter @1 lap
DNF Mark Luke Platinum Performance

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 59:05.3
2 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road 59:11.5
3 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 1:00:31
4 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road 1:00:41
5 Gareth Feldstein Ritte 1:01:32
6 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/Giro/Yonder 1:01:35
7 Scott Lundy A Road Bike 4 U 1:01:37
8 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 1:02:23
9 Shawn Daurelio Laguna Beach Cycles 1:02:29
10 Alex Darville Hammer-CMG 1:03:37
11 Cory Greenberg Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 1:04:26
12 Rudy Napalotino Time Factory 1:05:18
13 Jordan Haggard Mudfoot @1 lap
14 Derryl Halpern Mutual Montana @1 lap
15 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team @1 lap
16 George Barthel Giant @1 lap
17 Robert Shaw Ritte @1 lap
18 Tosh Clements Stage 17 @1 lap
19 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @2 laps
21 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 1:02:23
22 Alex Darville Hammer-CMG 1:03:37
DNF David Mcneal Spy / Giant

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stratton Easter Ritte Racing 43:45.9
2 Brad Williams Squareone 44:23.0
3 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 45:19.5
4 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 45:42.9
5 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 46:07.1
6 Aaron Stinner Stinner Frameworks 46:19.9
7 Nate Riffle Giant 46:34.7
8 John Parson Bike Bakersfield 46:39.2
9 Riccardo Mejia 46:39.5
10 Ara Movsessian Backbone 46:51.9
11 Christoph Raffy Mudfoot 47:08.0
12 Michael Greenlee 47:14.4
13 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road 47:48.8
14 Michael Szerszunowicz Swarm 47:57.5
15 Benjamin Everton Knobbe Martens @1 lap
16 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens @1 lap
17 Gerry Duttweiler @1 lap
18 Brad Bordon NP Bike Shop @1 lap
19 Jd Herbert @1 lap
20 Jeff Stroot Mudfoot @1 lap
21 Craig Keasler @1 lap
22 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax @1 lap
23 Rick Hoak @1 lap
24 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing @1 lap
25 Adrian Amadao Ironfly @1 lap
26 David Williams Celo Pacific @1 lap
27 Dustin Draper Metal Mtn @1 lap
28 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/Aiage Cycling Team @1 lap
29 Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs ( . Y .) @1 lap
30 Anthony Finocchiaro Bolthouse/Aiage @1 lap
31 Mason Miller Platinum Performance @2 laps
DNF Michael Bennett
DNF Chris Witbeck
DNF Jack Tucker The Team/Socalcross
DNF Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
DNF Branden Grange Backyard Boogie Club
DNF Mitch Robb Ritte Racing

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Gilliam Unattached 32:41.9
2 Brett Elford Cycle World 33:27.5
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 33:44.8
4 Connor Hotwagner 33:51.0
5 Matt Jackson Square one 33:55.8
6 Ian Ricketson Cycleworld 34:27.5
7 William Caplonor 34:27.7
8 Benjamin Everton Knobbe Martens 34:34.0
9 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team 34:37.7
10 Sage Bomhauser Cycleworld 34:57.3
11 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross 35:17.5
12 Luis Avina Engine 11 35:19.8
13 Stefan Goehring CSU Channel Islands Bicycle Kitchen 35:26.8
14 Eric Webster Bicycle Nerd 35:27.6
15 David Sherwin Conejos Locos 35:47.6
16 Jack Pempejian Altadena Mountain Bike Club 35:54.5
17 Devin Ricketson Cycleworld 36:41.6
18 Chris Martinez Pasadena Mountain Bike Club 37:01.8
19 Barry Fink Squareone 37:29.1
20 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 37:44.9
21 Ryan Mason Velo Allegro 37:45.2
22 Dale Raymond SC Velo 37:58.3
23 Tristan Orford Squareone Cross 38:13.3
24 Jacob Margolis Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 38:25.8
25 Arik Kadosh La Grange 38:26.6
26 Joseph Murray Channel Islands 38:26.6
27 Unknown Rider 40:27.8
28 Reily Pratt Channel Islands 40:28.8
29 Cal Myers 40:37.8
30 Arturo Alvarez PNBC 40:49.5
31 Dominic Clark Metalmtn 43:37.9
32 Jonathan Raspa @1 lap
33 Isaac Laughlin @1 lap
34 Erick Fernandez Cycleworld @1 lap
35 Alex Kim @1 lap
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Donrald Bradley unidoz
DNF Jeff Urban Squareone

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot 36:41.9
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 36:52.1
3 Eric Nelson Beer 36:54.2
4 Jordan Haggard Mudfoot 37:25.8
5 Hernan Montenegro Predator 37:28.1
6 Dillon Clapp Road 37:28.3
7 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 38:43.1
8 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 38:44.9
9 Matias Mendigochea 39:55.3
10 Moises Medina Mudfoot 40:10.5
11 Nicholas Humphrey Team 40:36.6
12 Ryan Welch 40:56.1
13 Rich Cimadoro 41:13.8
14 Leo Sandoval 41:24.5
15 Riccardo Mejia 42:30.4
16 Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs ( . Y .) @1 lap
DNF Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Macmiller 39:20.8
2 Dave Culbertson Platinum / Sho-Air Team 41:15.4
3 David Lawson Celo Pacific 41:21.8
4 Brett Elford Cycleworld 41:48.4
5 Wes Barton 42:03.3
6 William Caplnor 42:13.1
7 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot 42:30.8
8 Todd Munson 42:38.2
9 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 42:39.2
10 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 42:43.2
11 Saja Leejuvat The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
12 Jesse Carmody Pump @1 lap
13 Jason Chiodo @1 lap
14 Nick Moya @1 lap
15 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com @1 lap
16 Tai Bailio @1 lap
17 Al Garza @1 lap
18 Keith Greene @1 lap
19 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific @1 lap
20 Alfredo Salcido @1 lap
DNF Charlie Stone SC Velo
DNF Kc Miller Fast Friday

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 36:10.2
2 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 36:26.7
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 36:31.9
4 Susan Thompson Paa Remax 39:14.9
5 Stacey Cooke 42:35.5

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Blades Giant Cycles 36:02.5
2 Susan Thompson Paa Remax 37:28.3
3 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Here 38:52.1
4 Kathy Bodie @1 lap
5 Hilary Crowley Revolution / Zoca @1 lap
6 Stacey Cooke @1 lap
7 Stacy Hitt The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
8 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific @1 lap
9 Desira Miller Chicked Cycling Team @1 lap

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolin Schiff SDG 39:34.9
2 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 40:03.0
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 40:20.0
4 Emily Georgeson Helen's/Cannondale 40:29.9
5 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 40:59.5
6 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 42:27.3
7 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 43:16.3
8 Enika Graves Serious Cycling 47:01.0
9 Kathryn Donovan Cynergy Cycles Racing Team @1 lap
10 Janis Burns Serious Cycling @1 lap
12 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 40:03.0
13 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 40:59.5
DNF Hannah Eckvahl The Team
DNF Hannah Eckvahl The Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Samuelson Ritte Racing 43:50.3
2 Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing 44:26.8
3 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross 44:32.9
4 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing 44:46.9
5 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 45:43.7
6 Sasha Perry Swarm 46:32.2
7 Carina Schulze Helen's Canondale @1 lap
8 Dara Richman Helen's Racing @1 lap
9 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc @1 lap
10 Kristin Osborne The TEAM SoCalCross @1 lap
11 Cristina Seiler Mudfoot @1 lap
12 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc @1 lap

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Craig Square One 38:46.7
2 Dara Richman Helen's Racing 39:19.1
3 Amy Rice Square One @1 lap
4 Wendy Tien Pmbc @1 lap
5 Kathryn Chaffin @1 lap
6 Season Everton Knobbe Martens @1 lap
7 Katherine Amos @1 lap
8 Shane Ferro @1 lap
9 Margaret Levy CVC @1 lap
10 Alijah Salas @1 lap
11 Teri Heyneman-myers @2 laps
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with