These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
2 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group
3 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
4 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
7 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
8 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
9 William Pankonin xXx Racing
10 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
11 Nicholas Ramirez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
13 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
14 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX
15 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
16 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
17 Matthew Schweiker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
19 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
20 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
21 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
23 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24 Rick Doornbos Unattached
25 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
26 Kevin Pietka Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
27 Gregory Clausen Unattached
28 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Silvia Club Bicicletta
2 John Gatto Unattached
3 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
4 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
5 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
6 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
7 Eric Drummer Alberto's Sport
8 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
9 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
10 Nathan Gayeski Iron Cycles
11 Justin Hintz Unattached
12 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
13 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
14 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX
15 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
16 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
17 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
18 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
19 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
21 Briant Kelly Team Wisconsin
22 Alex Rams Alberto's Sport
23 Corwin Spaetti Alberto's Sport
24 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
25 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <
26 Tom Fluegge Velosmith Bicycle Studio
27 Daniel Roberts Unattached
28 Alex Koch Unattached
29 Matthew Holter Northwestern University
DNF Jason Trock Mox Multisport
DNF Marie Couris Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
2 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
3 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
4 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
5 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
6 Brian Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
7 Pat White Verdigris-Village CX
8 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
9 Peter Rolewicz Club Bicicletta
10 Patrick Myers Team TATI
11 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
12 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
13 Alex Grant The Pony Shop
14 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team
16 Tom Sybert Velo Club Roubaix Inc
17 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
18 James Brady The Pony Shop
19 Ron Cook Project 5 Racing
20 Michael Thomas Unattached
21 Dean Hewson Unattached
22 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
23 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
25 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
26 Randy Koren Unattached
27 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
28 Gregory Niedbala Project 5 Racing
29 Michael Kerr Unattached
30 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
31 James Depkon Unattached
32 Thomas Rees Pact- DISH Network Cycling
33 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
34 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
35 Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
36 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
37 James Obrien Alberto's Sport
38 Arthur Oneil Unattached
39 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
40 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
41 John Dunat Northbranch Cycling
42 Kyr Gaganidze
43 Kenneth Jurish Unattached
44 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
45 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
2 Tim Homola Verdigris-Village CX
3 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
4 Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX Team
5 David Luczynski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
6 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
7 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
8 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
9 Scott Ross Unattached
10 Thomas Taylor Verdigris-Village CX
11 James Linn December Cyclo-Cross NFP
12 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
14 Brian Kavanagh The Pony Shop
15 Thomas Rees Pact- DISH Network Cycling
16 Steve Bartram Vision Quest LLC
17 Chuck Judy December Cyclo-Cross NFP
18 John Amato The Pony Shop
19 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
20 Todd Lemmon Vision Quest LLC
21 Chris Mailing December Cyclo-Cross NFP
22 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Donald Maha veloit cycling club
DNF Eugene Lenzi PYOC

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
3 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
4 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
5 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
6 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
7 David Mcfadden Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
2 Kyle Fleener Pella Bike Racing
3 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
4 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
5 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
6 Ian Byrd Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
8 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles
9 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
10 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
11 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
13 Ezra Wardpackard Unattached
14 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
16 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
17 Bailey Newbrey ROBOTS <
18 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
20 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
21 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Kurt Schauwecker Unattached
23 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
24 Jeff Holland Unattached
25 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
26 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
28 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing
29 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Adrian Redd Team Pegasus
31 Jonathan Kloppenburg Unattached
32 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
33 Erik Herro Team Pegasus
34 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
36 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
37 Jason Williams Johnny Sprockets
38 Julio Jacobo Team Wisconsin
39 Alex Rams Alberto's Sport
40 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
41 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
42 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
43 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing
DNF Alex Nemeth Tower Racing
DNF Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
2 Rob Capps Unattached
3 Michael Page Verdigris-Village CX
4 Michael Bucholtz Beverly Bike/VeePak
5 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
6 William Barnes xXx Racing
7 Lucas Seibel Unattached
8 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Brian Kulak Unattached
10 Fernando Barraza Unattached
11 Christopher Rodriguez Unattached
12 Chris Harold Activator Cycle Club
13 Shon Zeller The Bike Shop- IL
14 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
15 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
16 John Neal xXx Racing
17 Vesselin Velev Unattached
18 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Matt Samples North Branch / Main Street Bicycles
20 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
21 Christian Marquez Iron Cycles
22 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
23 Shawn Laplante Janesville Velo Club
24 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
25 Jarrod Kerkhoff Janesville Velo Club
26 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
27 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
28 Scott Larson Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
29 Rt Zelm Unattached
30 Brett Ratner Unattached
31 Mark Ick Unattached
32 Jason Fergurson Wheelfast Cycling Team
33 Daniel Fluegel Unattached
34 Joseph Luniak Vision Quest LLC
35 Roderick Dejesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
36 Cameron Ward Charm City Cycling LLC
37 Arthur Oneil Unattached
38 Jon Skaggs Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
39 Ben Miller Johnny Sprockets
40 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
41 Steve Bast EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
42 Justin Lebb Iron Cycles
43 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing
44 Mark Witthoefft Unattached
45 Randall Taylor Unattached
46 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
47 Rick Schopp INTENT
48 Tyler Cox Kinky Llama Racing
49 Lincoln Baker
50 Richard Johnson ABD Cycling Club
51 Dana Wall Unattached
52 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
53 Matthew Schmitz Unattached
54 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
55 William Swearingen Turin Bicycling Society
56 Bob Willems xXx Racing
57 Fred Wu Spidermonkey Cycling
58 Matthew Holter Northwestern University
59 John Felke Kinky Llama Racing
60 Jeff Franson Unattached
61 Jerald Cook Activator Cycle Club
62 Alexandre Solomides Unattached
63 Nathan Daugherty
64 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
DNF Max Morris-cohen Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Matt Riezman Rhythm Racing

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Gonzales bloomington Cycle racing Team
2 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
3 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
4 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
5 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
6 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
9 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
11 Patrik Kaufman Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
12 Victor De avila Unattached
13 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
DNF Katherine Schafer Verdigris-Village CX

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
2 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
3 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
4 Andy Heuser Bicycle-Heaven
5 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX
6 Janedward Gierlach Unattached
7 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
8 Jannette Gonzalez bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Naughton Unattached
2 Peter Chrapkowski Unattached
3 Daniel Eiten AXLETREE
4 Thomas Flynn Unattached
5 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Michael Berman Team TATI
7 Joshua Arends Unattached
8 Chase Wreyford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
9 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
10 Hunter Davis University of Chicago
11 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
12 Vesselin Velev Unattached
13 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
14 Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
15 Lucas Seibel Unattached
16 Chris Wells sycip/retrotec

Mixed Cat 4B Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
2 Lucas Seibel Unattached
3 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Shon Zeller The Bike Shop- IL
5 John Lorenz PSIMET Racing
6 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
7 Ian Ziarko RBikes
8 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
9 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
10 Thomas Martin Unattached
11 Brandon Emery ROBOTS <
12 Brett Ratner Unattached
13 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
14 Gene Flanagan
15 Kevin Crow
16 Daniel Conybeare University of Illinois-Chicago
17 Luther Gulseth Unattached
18 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Rick Schopp INTENT
20 Justin Lebb Iron Cycles
21 Mark Witthoefft Unattached
22 John Rutkowski Sammy's Bike
23 Dana Wall Unattached
24 Michael Eastway Unattached
25 Scott Kaufman Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
26 John Orleans Unattached
27 Robert Regan Unattached
28 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
29 Russ Hoefer Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
30 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle & Fitness Racing Team
31 Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
32 Aaron Johnson
33 Cal Brown
34 Kevin Whitford CDW
35 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Alexander Aguilar Unattached
37 Jerald Cook Activator Cycle Club
38 Fred Wu Spidermonkey Cycling
39 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
40 Kevin Brown Unattached
41 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
42 Gerald Sullivan
43 Gary Koehl
44 Jeffrey Folsom Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
45 Tiber Scheer Battle Flutes & Sideways Skulls
46 Richard Johnson ABD Cycling Club
47 Michael Schietinger
48 Yasmeen Schuller Unattached

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marne Smiley Unattached
2 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
3 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc
4 Kim Brokhof Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
6 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing
7 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
8 Wendy Gaddey Alberto's Sport
9 Marie Couris Verdigris-Village CX
10 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
11 Andrea Pether Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
12 Nancy Heymann Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
13 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
14 Erin Woloszyn Verdigris-Village CX
15 Desiree Galeski Unattached
16 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
17 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
18 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Jessica Whiton Unattached
3 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling
4 Jenna Rutkowski Sammy's Bike
5 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling
6 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Monica Rice Unattached
8 Nichole Baker Unattached
9 Andrea Devine Unattached
10 Jen Agan
11 Brett Meager
12 Anne Barnes Unattached
13 Amy Ancheta
14 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
15 Kaitlyn Bowden Unattached
DNF Caryn Solomides
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with